524
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Country/territory!!Speed limit on motorway (km/h)!!Speed limit on dual carriageway (km/h)!!Speed limit on single carriageway (km/h)!!Speed limit in urban area!!Permitted alcohol level (%)!!Toll roads!!Seatbelt required!!Minimum child age (front seat)!!Triangle required!!First aid required!!Fire extinguisher required!!Spare bulb required!!Minimum driver's age!!Tow rope required | !Country/territory!!Speed limit on motorway (km/h)!!Speed limit on dual carriageway (km/h)!!Speed limit on single carriageway (km/h)!!Speed limit in urban area!!Permitted alcohol level (%)!!Toll roads!!Seatbelt required!!Minimum child age (front seat)!!Triangle required!!First aid required!!Fire extinguisher required!!Spare bulb required!!Minimum driver's age!!Tow rope required | ||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Austro-Caldera}} | |||
| colspan="3" |{{convert|120|km/h|mph}} | |||
|{{convert|40|km/h|mph}} | |||
|0.08 | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|<small>Unregulated</small> | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|20 | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Caphiria}} | |{{flag|Caphiria}} | ||
Line 20: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Cartadania}} | |{{flag|Cartadania}} | ||
| colspan="2" |140 km/h; No limit with advisory speed | | colspan="2" |140 km/h; No limit with advisory speed; ''Varies by state'' | ||
|{{convert|100|km/h|mph}} | |{{convert|100|km/h|mph}} | ||
|{{convert|30|km/h|mph}} to {{convert|90|km/h|mph}} | |{{convert|30|km/h|mph}} to {{convert|90|km/h|mph}} |
edits