6,521
edits
No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
m (Swapped out infobox.) Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | {| align=right cellspacing=0 width=350px class="infobox toccolours" style="padding: 0.8em 0.8em 0.8em 0.8em; margin: 0em 0em 0.75em 0.75em; background: #fcfcfc; vertical-align: middle; border-h: 1px #c6c6c6 solid; border-top: 1px #c6c6c6 solid; border-left: 1px #c6c6c6 solid; border-right: 1px #c6c6c6 solid; border-bottom: 1px #c6c6c6 solid; border: 1px #c6c6c6 solid; font-size: 85%; span: 1px #c6c6c6 solid;" | ||
| | | colspan="2" bgcolor="#DAA520" height=4px | | ||
|- | |||
| | | style="font-size: 10.2pt; background: #fcfcfc; text-align: center;" colspan=2 | '''Levantine Union Party'''<br>'''''Plaiduv Levantíniþūrô''''' <br>'''''Factio pro Unione Levantina''''' | ||
| | |- | ||
| colspan="2" bgcolor="#DAA520" height=4px | | |||
| | |- | ||
| | | align=center colspan=2 style="padding: 0em 0em 0.5em 0em; text-align: center; background: #fcfcfc;"| [[File:Logo Cambiemos Murcia (círculo).svg|200px]] <br><small>Logo</small> | ||
| | |- | ||
| colspan="2" bgcolor="#DAA520" height=4px | | |||
|- | |||
| | | '''States''' || [[Fariva]], [[Suderavia]], [[Ilánova]], [[Serikorda]] | ||
|- | |||
| '''Headquarters''' || [[Cities of Kiravia#Epsilar|Epsilar]], Fariva | |||
|- | |||
| '''Party Chair''' || [[Vespasian Odrilaven|Vespasian D.M.T. Odrilaven]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Legislative Leaders''' || Carolus Lagomagnius (Fariva)<br> Árelius Veralumin (Ilánova) <br> Gustav Thórniń (Suderavia) | |||
|- | |||
| '''Platform''' || [[Levantine Unions|Pan-Levantinism]]<br>New Urcean Democracy<br>{{wp|Christian democracy}}<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Voter Base''' || Levantine-Kiravians | |||
|- | |||
| '''Conferences''' || Union of Christian & Centre Democrats<br><small>(observer)</small> | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Federal Caucus''' || ''non-inscrit'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Electoral Symbol''' || | |||
| | |- | ||
| | | '''Fariva General Court''' || {{Infobox political party/seats|3|225|#DAA520}} | ||
|- | |||
| '''Ilánova House of Keys''' || {{Infobox political party/seats|2|38|#DAA520}} | |||
| | |- | ||
| | | '''Epsivar City Council''' || {{Infobox political party/seats|4|5|#DAA520}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| '''[[Federal Stanora]]''' || {{Infobox political party/seats|1|545|#DAA520}} | |||
| | |- | ||
| | | colspan=2 | <hr> | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
The '''Levantine Union Party''' is a [[Kiravian]] political party advocating Kiravian membership in the [[Levantine Union]] and associated pan-Levantine institutions. It contests elections in the states of [[Fariva]], [[Ilánova]], [[Suderavia | The '''Levantine Union Party''' is a [[Kiravian]] political party advocating Kiravian membership in the [[Levantine Union]] and associated pan-Levantine institutions. It contests elections in the states of [[Fariva]], [[Ilánova]], [[Suderavia]], and [[Serikorda]], and endorses candidates for the [[Prime Executive of the Kiravian Federacy]]. | ||
==Platform== | ==Platform== |