13,482
edits
m (→Function) Tag: 2017 source edit |
m (→List of guilds) Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
==List of guilds== | ==List of guilds== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Guild | |||
! Examples of businesses | |||
|- | |||
| Agriculture, Forestry, and Fishing | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Mining | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Business and Information | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Education | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Manufacturing | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Transportation | |||
| Air Transportation <br />Boat Services <br />Limousine Services <br />Other (Transportation) <br />Taxi Services <br />Towing <br />Truck Transportation(Fuel) <br />Truck Transportation(Non Fuel) | |||
|- | |||
| Communications and Public Utility | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Wholesale Trade | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Retail Trade | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Finance and Insurance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Health Services | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Personal Services | |||
| Animal Boarding <br />Barber Shop <br />Beauty <br />Salon <br />Diet Center <br />Dry cleaning/Laundry <br />Entertainment/Party Rentals <br />Event Planning <br />Fitness Center <br />Florist <br />Funeral Director <br />Janitorial/Cleaning <br />Services Massage/Day <br />Spa <br />Nail Salon <br />Other (Personal Services) <br />Personal Assistant <br />Photography <br />Tanning Salon | |||
|- | |||
| Food and Hospitality | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Motor Vehicle | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Gaming | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Public Administration | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Natural Resources and Environmental | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Real Estate | |||
| Home Inspection <br />Interior Design <br />Manufactured Housing <br />Mortgage Company <br />Other (Real Estate & Housing) <br />Property Management <br />Real Estate Broker/Agent <br />Warehouse/Storage | |||
|- | |||
| Security and Legal | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ecclesiastical | |||
| Cemetery<br />Parish Administration/Secretary<br />Diocesan Administration/Secretary<br />Television Ministry<br />Published Ministry<br />Sacred Object Manufacturing<br />Other (non-Clerical, non-Education) | |||
|- | |||
| Non-classifiable | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: Urcea]] | [[Category: Urcea]] |