231
edits
No edit summary |
Takatta Loa (talk | contribs) (→List) |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| None | | None | ||
| Local ordinances may establish a local purchase age for some or all alcoholic beverages or a local drinking age for certain public places, mostly for public order and peace-and-quiet purposes. Licencing regulations may establish minimum purchase ages for certain classes of establishments (e.g. 16 for liquor stores, 15 for bars, none for pubs). | | Local ordinances may establish a local purchase age for some or all alcoholic beverages or a local drinking age for certain public places, mostly for public order and peace-and-quiet purposes. Licencing regulations may establish minimum purchase ages for certain classes of establishments (e.g. 16 for liquor stores, 15 for bars, none for pubs). | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|{{flag|Takatta Loa}} | |||
|None | |||
|None | |||
|There are no laws regulating the age of alcohol consumption in Takatta Loa. However, there are many local laws regulating public intoxication with more severe punishments depending on age. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |
edits