13,810
edits
(Redirected page to Talk:List of Urcean monarchs) Tags: New redirect 2017 source edit |
m (Removed redirect to Talk:List of Urcean monarchs) Tag: Removed redirect |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
# | {{wip}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
! Name | |||
! Portrait | |||
! Reign | |||
! Dynasty | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Riordan I | |||
| | |||
| 1 January 1098 – 2 August 1100 | |||
| Julio-Yustona | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Aedanicus I | |||
| | |||
| 2 August 1100 – 14 April 1102 | |||
| Julio-Yustona | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Riordan II | |||
| | |||
| 14 April 1102 – 4 July 1118 | |||
| Julio-Yustona | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Aedanicus II | |||
| | |||
| 4 July 1118 – 19 January 1131 | |||
| Julio-Yustona | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Niall I | |||
| | |||
| 19 January 1131 – 24 October 1146 | |||
| Julio-Yustona | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Riordan III | |||
| | |||
| 24 October 1146 – 3 February 1147 | |||
| Julio-Yustona | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Niall II | |||
| | |||
| 3 February 1147 – 19 June 1153 | |||
| Julio-Yustona | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | | |||
| | |||
| style="font-style:italic;" | Interregnum | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Seán I | |||
| | |||
| 1 January 1156 – 14 March 1178 | |||
| Julio-Aleckán | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Seán II | |||
| | |||
| 14 March 1178 – 21 May 1202 | |||
| Julio-Aleckán | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; font-style:italic; font-size:medium; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Niall III<br />[[Emperor of the Levantines|Augustus]] | |||
| | |||
| 21 May 1202 – 4 May 1214 | |||
| Julio-Aleckán | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="font-style:italic;" | Interregnum | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Constantine I | |||
| | |||
| 22 August 1214 – 3 April 1231 | |||
| Cónn | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Aedanicus III | |||
| | |||
| 3 April 1231 – 1 July 1253 | |||
| Cónn | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Donnchad I | |||
| | |||
| 1 July 1253 – 29 August 1266 | |||
| Julio-Aleckán | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Riordan IV | |||
| | |||
| 29 August 1266 – 3 April 1275 | |||
| Julio-Aleckán | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Adrian I | |||
| | |||
| 3 April 1275 – 17 February 1312 | |||
| Cónn | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Louis I | |||
| | |||
| 22 February 1312 – 2 January 1330 | |||
| Julio-Aleckán | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Adrian II | |||
| | |||
| 22 January 1330 – 1 August 1339 | |||
| Cónn | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="font-style:italic;" | [[Great Interregnum]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Lucás I | |||
| | |||
| 14 September 1402 – 9 December 1431 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Donnchad II | |||
| | |||
| 9 December 1431 – 19 May 1456 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Niall IV | |||
| | |||
| 19 May 1456 – 26 June 1482 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Constantine II | |||
| | |||
| 26 June 1482 – 1 March 1483 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Leo I | |||
| | |||
| 1 March 1483 – 12 January 1492 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Adrian III | |||
| | |||
| 12 January 1492 – 9 April 1546 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="font-style:italic;" | Interregnum | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Riordan V | |||
| | |||
| 8 November 1546 – 1 February 1557 | |||
| Julio-Angloise | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Donnchad III | |||
| | |||
| 1 February 1557 – 2 May 1565 | |||
| Julio-Angloise | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="font-style:italic;" | Interregnum | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | [[Leo III, Emperor of the Levantines|Leo II]]<br />[[Emperor of the Levantines|Augustus]] | |||
| | |||
| 14 May 1565 – 5 December 1597 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Niall IV | |||
| | |||
| 5 December 1597 – 19 April 1601 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Aedanicus IV | |||
| | |||
| 19 April 1601 – 24 January 1612 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Aedanicus V | |||
| | |||
| 24 January 1612 – 13 August 1627 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Adrian IV | |||
| | |||
| 13 August 1627 – 4 December 1627 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Leo III | |||
| | |||
| 4 December 1627 – 9 May 1651 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Brian I | |||
| | |||
| 9 May 1651 – 17 July 1656 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Seán III | |||
| | |||
| 17 July 1656 – 19 July 1656 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Riordan VI | |||
| | |||
| 19 July 1656 – 6 October 1672 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Patrick I | |||
| | |||
| 6 October 1672 – 2 August 1688 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Aedanicus VI | |||
| | |||
| 2 August 1688 – 4 July 1702 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Riordan VII<br />[[Emperor of the Levantines|Augustus]] | |||
| | |||
| 4 July 1702 - 5 December 1727 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Aedanicus VII<br />[[Emperor of the Levantines|Augustus]] | |||
| | |||
| 5 December 1727 - 14 April 1741 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Leo IV<br />[[Emperor of the Levantines|Augustus]] | |||
| | |||
| 14 April 1741 - 4 October 1768 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Brian II<br />[[Emperor of the Levantines|Augustus]] | |||
| | |||
| 4 October 1768 - 13 April 1781 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Lucás III<br />[[Emperor of the Levantines|Augustus]] | |||
| | |||
| 13 April 1781 - 19 December 1798 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Brian III | |||
| | |||
| 19 December 1798 - 1 March 1809 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Niall V | |||
| | |||
| 1 March 1809 - 22 November 1830 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Patrick II | |||
| | |||
| 22 November 1830 - 8 April 1841 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | [[Aedanicus VIII]] | |||
| | |||
| 8 April 1841 - 21 December 1889 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="font-style:italic;" | [[Crown Regency|Interregnum]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | [[Patrick III of Urcea|Patrick III]] | |||
| | |||
| 20 July 1902 - 13 January 1917 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | James VI<br />[[Emperor of the Levantines|Augustus]] | |||
| | |||
| 13 January 1917 - 2 October 1929 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | [[Brian IV of Urcea|Brian IV]]<br />[[Emperor of the Levantines|Augustus]] | |||
| | |||
| 2 October 1929 - 13 September 1947 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Lucás IV<br />[[Emperor of the Levantines|Augustus]] | |||
| | |||
| 13 September 1947 - 30 July 1949 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Patrick IV<br />[[Emperor of the Levantines|Augustus]] | |||
| | |||
| 30 July 1949 - 1 February 1967 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Donnchad IV<br />[[Emperor of the Levantines|Augustus]] | |||
| | |||
| 1 February 1967 - 3 October 1971 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Aedanicus IX<br />[[Emperor of the Levantines|Augustus]] | |||
| | |||
| 3 October 1971 - 14 August 2006 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | [[Riordan VIII]]<br />[[Emperor of the Levantines|Augustus]] | |||
| | |||
| 14 August 2006 - present | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: History of Urcea]] | |||
[[Category: Urcea]] |