823
edits
m (Brought Emperor count up to 50, accounting for all the mythical Emperors.) |
m (Added Emperors up to number 55.) |
||
Line 500: | Line 500: | ||
|Emperor Myu | |Emperor Myu | ||
| | | | ||
| | |928 BC - 884 BC | ||
| | (44 Years) | ||
|907 BC - 884 BC | |||
(23 Years) | |||
|House of Kyo | |House of Kyo | ||
|Second child of Zui. Presumed legendary. | |Second child of Zui. Presumed legendary. | ||
Line 508: | Line 510: | ||
|Emperor Tyae | |Emperor Tyae | ||
| | | | ||
| | |902 BC - 850 BC | ||
| | (52 Years) | ||
|884 BC - 850 BC | |||
(34 Years) | |||
|House of Kyo | |House of Kyo | ||
|Only child of Myu. Presumed legendary. | |Only child of Myu. Presumed legendary. | ||
Line 516: | Line 520: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|51 | |51 | ||
|[[Emperor Doekan]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |872 BC - 811 BC | ||
| | (61 Years) | ||
|850 BC - 811 BC | |||
| | (39 Years) | ||
| | |House of Kyo | ||
|Only child of Tyae. Doekan is the first Emperor historians can agree beyond a reasonable doubt actually existed, based on archaeological evidence. All Emperors following him are historically verifiable. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|52 | |52 | ||
|Emperor Raezae | |||
| | | | ||
|850 BC - 801 BC | |||
(49 Years) | |||
|811 BC - 801 BC | |||
(10 Years) | |||
|House of Kyo | |||
|First child of Doekan. | |||
|- | |||
|53 | |||
|Empress Kukki | |||
| | | | ||
|823 BC - 745 BC | |||
(78 Years) | |||
|801 BC - 745 BC | |||
(56 Years) | |||
|House of Kukki | |||
|First child of Raezae. First non-legendary female monarch. | |||
|- | |||
|54 | |||
|Emperor Gwe | |||
| | | | ||
|783 BC - 711 BC | |||
(72 Years) | |||
|745 BC - 711 BC | |||
(34 Years) | |||
|House of Kukki | |||
|Fifth child of Kukki. | |||
|- | |||
|55 | |||
|Empress Jjeo | |||
| | | | ||
| | |735 BC - 696 BC | ||
| | (39 Years) | ||
|711 BC - 696 BC | |||
(15 Years) | |||
|House of Jjeo | |||
|Only child of Gwe. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Metzetta]] | [[Category:Metzetta]] |
edits