13,603
edits
m (→Battleships) |
m (→Cruisers) |
||
Line 597: | Line 597: | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:HMS Vindictive cruiser.jpg|275px]] | |[[File:HMS Vindictive cruiser.jpg|275px]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[List_of_Urcean_cruiser_classes#Roscampus-class_heavy_cruiser|''Roscampus''-class cruiser]] | |||
|73 | |||
|1966-present | |||
|Most were replaced by ''Cape'' class cruisers in the 1990s; only 18 still in active use | |||
|[[File:USS California CGN-36.jpg|275px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[List_of_Urcean_cruiser_classes#Callan-class_heavy_cruiser|''Callan''-class cruiser]] | |||
|98 | |||
|1974-present | |||
|Most were replaced by ''Cape'' class cruisers in the 1990s; only 27 still in active use | |||
|[[File:USS Virginia (CGN-38) at sea before 1984.jpg|275px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[List_of_Urcean_cruiser_classes#Cape-class_cruiser|''Cape''-class cruiser]] | |||
|21 | |||
|1983-present | |||
|234 | |||
|[[File:US Navy 031109-N-9769P-076 Guided missile cruiser USS Lake Champlain (CG 57) steams in the Southern California operating area.jpg|275px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||