823
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Hansang == | == Hansang == | ||
Hansang (한상) lies on the east coast of central Metzetta and was formerly part of [[Meseda-jo]]. It has a population of 2.5 million and an area of 20,500 square miles. It borders Zeosanggi, Wassi, Panyonggi and Kitaessi. Hansang is divided into 18 counties, four of which are cities in their own right. It hosts the planned town of Zejamae, built in the Acirian architectural style and the town of Cheolgyo, named after the first iron bridge built in the country. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+[[Counties of Hansang]] | |||
|Dyokkusi | |||
|Hwasi | |||
|Yeomsosi | |||
|Yongsi | |||
|Bidulgigun | |||
|Cheolgyogun | |||
|- | |||
|Gasideombulgun | |||
|Godaeuigun | |||
|Hangun | |||
|Hwagagun | |||
|Nugaggun | |||
|Mogchojigun | |||
|- | |||
|Obagun | |||
|Ppyolgun | |||
|Saengjwigun | |||
|Yugsugun | |||
|Zejamaegun | |||
|Zilgun | |||
|} | |||
== Kangssi == | == Kangssi == | ||
Southern islands. Formerly independent islands. Two partial islands and two fully controlled islands. | Southern islands. Formerly independent islands. Two partial islands and two fully controlled islands. |
edits