13,825
edits
mNo edit summary |
(An Act!) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Brief Description | ! Brief Description | ||
! Chapters amended | ! Chapters amended | ||
|- | |||
| [[Constitutional Settlement Act of 1902|Constitutional Settlement Act]] | |||
| 1902 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Long Title:''' ''An Act to amend the Consolidated Laws of HMCM's Kingdom and State for the settlement of the Constitution''<br /><br />Enacted and legitimized various acts of the Concilium Daoni taken during the [[Crown Regency]] which were retroactively declared null, including a broad array of changes to every chapter of law and major parts of Urcean governance and society. | |||
| Every chapter | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Enabling|Enabling Act]] | |||
| 1903 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Long Title:''' ''An Act to supersede portions of law related to the exercise of executive authority of the State''<br /><br />Granted to the [[Apostolic King of Urcea]] the executive power held by the [[Procurator]] and [[Concilium Purpaidá]] for a period until the next regularly scheduled election of the [[Concilium Daoni]] in 1905, at such the Act was repealed. | |||
| Unconsolidated law; superseded the Executive Law and various other sections of law related to the authority of the Procurator and Purpaidá ministers | |||
|- | |||
| Judicial and Appointment Term Act | |||
| 1989 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Long Title:''' ''An Act to amend the Executive Law, the Judiciary Law, and the Public Officers Law with relation to the appointment of officers of the court''<br /><br />Enacted a non-partisan process for the appointment of judges to Urcea's [[Criminal_justice_system_of_Urcea#Hierarchy_of_courts|hierarchy of courts]] and prohibited political affiliation by officers of the court during their tenure as an officer. | |||
| Executive Law<br>Judiciary Law<br>Public Officers Law | |||
|- | |- | ||
| King's Health Aid Act | | King's Health Aid Act | ||
Line 14: | Line 29: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Long Title:''' ''An Act to amend the Public Health Law and National Finance Law, for the enacting the King's Health Aid program''<br /><br />Enacts universal multi-payer healthcare system, creating the [[Healthcare in Urcea|King's Health Aid]] a public healthcare provider alongside existing private insurers. | | style="text-align:left;" | '''Long Title:''' ''An Act to amend the Public Health Law and National Finance Law, for the enacting the King's Health Aid program''<br /><br />Enacts universal multi-payer healthcare system, creating the [[Healthcare in Urcea|King's Health Aid]] a public healthcare provider alongside existing private insurers. | ||
| Public Health Law<br>National Finance Law | | Public Health Law<br>National Finance Law | ||
|- | |||
| [[Royal and Provincial Tax Act of 2020|Royal and Provincial Tax Act]] | |||
| 2020 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Long Title:''' ''An Act to amend the Crownland Law, Province Law, and State Law, repealing provisions of the Constitutional Settlement Act and providing for state revenue.''<br /><br />Repealed subdivision-specific tax structures and implementing a national personal income tax. | |||
| Crownland Law<br>Province Law<br>State Law<br>Tax Law | |||
|- | |||
| [[Protocols Act of 2023|Protocols Act]] | |||
| 2023 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Long Title:''' ''An Act amending the Diplomatic Law and Foreign Dependencies Law regarding diplomatic protocols between Ministers of HMCM's Government and certain nations''<br /><br />Removed the [[Ministry of State (Urcea)|Ministry of State]] as official diplomatic intermediary between the [[Government of Urcea]] and members of the [[Nysdra Sea Treaty Association]], allowing Urcean government ministries to interact directly with administrations of those nations. | |||
| Diplomatic Law<br>Foreign Dependencies Law | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Model Economy|Pilot Economy Act]] | | [[Model Economy|Pilot Economy Act]] |