13,603
edits
(FLA '02) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Long Title:''' ''An Act to supersede portions of law related to the exercise of executive authority of the State''<br /><br />Granted to the [[Apostolic King of Urcea]] the executive power held by the [[Procurator]] and [[Concilium Purpaidá]] for a period until the next regularly scheduled election of the [[Concilium Daoni]] in 1905, at such the Act was repealed. | | style="text-align:left;" | '''Long Title:''' ''An Act to supersede portions of law related to the exercise of executive authority of the State''<br /><br />Granted to the [[Apostolic King of Urcea]] the executive power held by the [[Procurator]] and [[Concilium Purpaidá]] for a period until the next regularly scheduled election of the [[Concilium Daoni]] in 1905, at such the Act was repealed. | ||
| Unconsolidated law; superseded the Executive Law and various other sections of law related to the authority of the Procurator and Purpaidá ministers | | Unconsolidated law; superseded the Executive Law and various other sections of law related to the authority of the Procurator and Purpaidá ministers | ||
|- | |||
| National Banking Act | |||
| 1909 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Long Title:''' ''An Act to amend the Debtor and Creditor Law and to constitute a chapter of the Consolidated Laws of HMCM's Kingdom and State''<br /><br />Reinforced the principals of [[Levantine banking and finance]] after they had been loosened or suspended under the Enabling Act of 1903 and subsequent acts. | |||
| Debtor and Creditor Law<br>Established the Financial Services Law | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Judicial and Appointment Term Act | | Judicial and Appointment Term Act |