6,839
edits
m (Text replacement - "Aboriginal" to "Urom") |
|||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
==Policy distribution== | ==Policy distribution== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; font-family:Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif !important; background-color:#afc8da;" | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ! style="background-color:#afc8da;" | Federal | ||
| | ! style="background-color:#a0d5d1;" | Concurrent | ||
|- | ! style="background-color:#afd1bd;" | Provincial | ||
| | |- style="font-family:Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif !important;" | ||
| colspan="3" style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold; background-color:#efefef;" | High Politics | |||
|- style="font-family:Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif !important; background-color:#afc8da;" | |||
| ‣ {{wp|National security}}<br />‣ {{wp|Foreign policy}}<br />‣ {{wp|Colonial policy}}<br />‣ {{wp|Migration policy}} | |||
| style="background-color:#a0d5d1;" | ‣ {{wp|Civil defence}} | |||
| style="background-color:#afd1bd;" | ‣ {{wp|Policing}}<br />‣ {{wp|Public order}} | |||
|- style="font-family:Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif !important; background-color:#efefef;" | |||
| colspan="3" style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold;" | Economics | |||
|- style="font-family:Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif !important; background-color:#afc8da;" | |||
| ‣ {{wp|Monetary policy}}<br />‣ {{wp|Commercial policy|Foreign commerce}}<br />‣ {{wp|Common market|Inter-provincial commerce}}<br />‣ {{wp|Competition law}} | |||
| style="background-color:#a0d5d1;" | ‣ {{wp|Economic development|Development policy}}<br />‣ {{wp|Industrial policy}}<br />‣ {{wp|Consumer protection}}<br />‣ {{wp|Financial regulation}}<br />‣ {{wp|Agricultural policy}} | |||
| style="background-color:#afd1bd;" | ‣ {{wp|Domestic trade|Intra-provincial trade}}<br />‣ {{wp|Natural resources}}<br />‣ {{wp|Corporate law|Corporate governance}}<br />‣ {{wp|Labour policy}}<br />‣ {{wp|Spatial planning|Land use policy}}<br />‣ {{wp|British society|Licensing}}<br />‣ {{wp|Insurance policy}} | |||
|- style="font-family:Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif !important; background-color:#efefef;" | |||
| colspan="3" style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold;" | Administration | |||
|- style="font-family:Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif !important; background-color:#afc8da;" | |||
| ‣ [[Kiravian nationality law|Nationality law]] and Consular services<br />‣ Citizenship and naturalisation<br />‣ {{wp|Ship registration}}<br /> | |||
| style="background-color:#a0d5d1; color:#000000;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#afd1bd;" | ‣ Local and municipal government<br />‣ Elections<br />‣ Court administration<br />‣ Property law and registries<br />‣ [[Marital and family law in Kiravia|Marriage and guardianship]]<br />‣ [[Household registration in Kiravia|Civil registration]]<br />‣ {{wp|Vehicle registration}} | |||
|- style="font-family:Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif !important; background-color:#efefef;" | |||
| colspan="3" style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold; color:#000000;" | Public Services | |||
|- style="font-family:Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif !important; background-color:#afc8da;" | |||
| ‣ Postal service<br />‣ Social Pension System<br /><br /><br /><br /><br /><br /><br />‣ Forest highways | |||
| style="background-color:#a0d5d1; color:#000000;" | ‣ Healthcare financing<br /><br /><br /><br /><br /><br /><br /><br />‣ Federal highways | |||
| style="background-color:#afd1bd;" | ‣ Public education<br />‣ Public universities<br />‣ {{wp|Housing policy}}, {{wp|Public housing}}<br />‣ {{wp|Welfare policy|Welfare}}<br />‣ {{wp|Mosquito control}}<br /><br />‣ Libraries<br />‣ Sanitation<br />‣ Health quarantine and colonies<br />‣ Other public roads | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
| colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; font-family:Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif !important;" | Cultural, Social, and Behavioural Policy | |||
|- style="font-family:Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif !important; background-color:#afc8da;" | |||
| The [[Marble Emperor|Emperor]] and Imperial protocol | |||
| style="background-color:#a0d5d1;" | ‣ Traditional rulers<br />‣ Drug policy | |||
| style="background-color:#afd1bd; color:#000000;" | ‣ {{wp|Language policy}}<br />‣ {{wp|State churches}}<br /><br />‣ Broadcasting<br />‣ {{wp|Censorship}}<br />‣ Lotteries & Bookmaking<br /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold; font-family:Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif !important;" | Miscellaneous | |||
|- style="font-family:Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif !important; background-color:#afc8da;" | |||
| ‣ {{wp|Maritime policy}}<br />‣ {{wp|Space policy}} | |||
| style="background-color:#a0d5d1;" | ‣ Environmental policy<br />‣ ''[[Urom]]'' affairs | |||
| style="background-color:#afd1bd;" | ‣ Antiquities policy<br />‣ Field archæology | |||
|} | |} | ||