1,136
edits
m (→Helicopters) |
|||
Line 441: | Line 441: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bell UH-1 Iroquois | ||
| | | [[Urcea]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 2000 | ||
| | | [[File:Bell UH-1H Iroquois, Australia - Army JP525594.jpg|thumb]] | ||
| | | Transport helicopter used for various purposes. Typical missions are transport of troops, fuel, ammunition and supplies, gunship mission, and medical evacuation mission. Used extensively by all branches. | ||
|- | |||
| Javari C5 | |||
| [[Caphiria]] | |||
| | |||
| 100 | |||
| [[File:CH-53K King Stallion prepares to land at Sikorsky Aircraft Corporation on (modified)).jpg|thumb]] | |||
| Heavy lift and transport helicopter used by the Pelaxian Navy. | |||
|- | |||
| Mil Mi-17 | |||
| [[Yonderre]] | |||
| | |||
| 200 | |||
| [[File:Indonesian_Army_Aviation_Mi-17V-5.jpg|thumb]] | |||
| Medium/Heavy Transport helicopter used by the Pelaxian Army. | |||
|- | |||
| Aérospatiale SA 330 Puma | |||
| [[Burgundie]] | |||
| | |||
| 1100 | |||
| [[File:A_Royal_Air_Force_Puma_helicopter_over_the_English_countryside.jpg|thumb]] | |||
| Medium Transport/Utility helicopter used extensively by all branches in different variants and configurations | |||
|- | |||
| NH90 | |||
| [[Burgundie]] | |||
| | |||
| 100 | |||
| [[File:Royal_Australian_Navy_NHI_MRH-90_Zhu-1.jpg|thumb]] | |||
| Medium utility helicopter used by the Pelaxian Navy. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Jet Fighters=== | ===Jet Fighters=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" |
edits