13,829
edits
mNo edit summary |
(Economic Transportation Act; we love trains, don't we folks) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Long Title:''' ''An Act to amend the Debtor and Creditor Law and to constitute a chapter of the Consolidated Laws of HMCM's Kingdom and State''<br /><br />Reinforced the principals of [[Levantine banking and finance]] after they had been loosened or suspended under the Enabling Act of 1903 and subsequent acts. | | style="text-align:left;" | '''Long Title:''' ''An Act to amend the Debtor and Creditor Law and to constitute a chapter of the Consolidated Laws of HMCM's Kingdom and State''<br /><br />Reinforced the principals of [[Levantine banking and finance]] after they had been loosened or suspended under the Enabling Act of 1903 and subsequent acts. | ||
| Debtor and Creditor Law<br>Financial Services Law ''(Established)'' | | Debtor and Creditor Law<br>Financial Services Law ''(Established)'' | ||
|- | |||
| Economic Transportation Act | |||
| 1972 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Long Title:''' ''An Act to amend the Vehicle and Traffic Law relating to the use of automotive-based transportation of goods''<br /><br />Prohibited the use of {{wp|tractor trailers}} for transportation of goods within [[Urcea]] beyond {{wp|Last mile (transportation)|last mile}} services; in most cases, the Act prohibits use of these vehicles for deliveries beyond that of fifty miles without a special permit. | |||
| Vehicle and Traffic Law | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Privilege Consolidation Act | | Privilege Consolidation Act |