13,595
edits
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
=== Fleet Structure === | === Fleet Structure === | ||
The Royal Navy is divided into several geographically based Regional Fleet Commands (RFCs), referred to using the historic designation of "squadron". There are nine such squadrons, each of which are commanded by a [[Ranks in the Urcean Armed Forces#Field.2C%20Flag%20and%20Staff%20Officers|Návarce]]. Each squadron oversees a particular part of the world, though the Home Squadron overlaps the territory of the Sarpedon, Odoneru, and Far Eastern Squadrons. Each squadron is made up of several task forces, commanded by Návarce Juniors and Deputy Návarces, and out of the task forces there are various strike groups commanded by officers of differing ranks, depending on the size and strategic importance of the strike force. | The Royal Navy is divided into several geographically based Regional Fleet Commands (RFCs), referred to using the historic designation of "squadron". There are nine such squadrons, each of which are commanded by a [[Ranks in the Urcean Armed Forces#Field.2C%20Flag%20and%20Staff%20Officers|Návarce]]. Each squadron oversees a particular part of the world, though the Home Squadron overlaps the territory of the Sarpedon, Odoneru, and Far Eastern Squadrons. Each squadron is made up of several task forces, commanded by Návarce Juniors and Deputy Návarces, and out of the task forces there are various strike groups commanded by officers of differing ranks, depending on the size and strategic importance of the strike force. | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" style="background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | ||
| | |- style="font-weight:bold;" | ||
! Emblem | |||
! Fleet Name | |||
! Aircraft Carriers<br /> | |||
! Cruisers<br /> | |||
! Destroyers<br /> | |||
! Frigates<br /> | |||
! Submarines<br /> | |||
! Amphibious Command<br /> | |||
! Amphibious Assault<br /> | |||
! Amphibious Transport Docks<br /> | |||
! Mine Warfare<br /> | |||
! Total<br /> | |||
! Primary base | |||
! Service region | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sarpedon Squadron | | | ||
| | | <br /> <br />Sarpedon Squadron | ||
| | | <br /> <br />7 | ||
| | | <br /> <br />36 | ||
| | | <br /> <br />53 | ||
| | | <br /> <br />35 | ||
| | | <br /> <br />71 | ||
| | | <br /> <br />2 | ||
| | | <br /> <br />6 | ||
| | | <br /> <br />17 | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | <br /> <br />20 | ||
|Koureiros, | | style="font-weight:bold; text-decoration:underline;" | 247 | ||
|Sea of Canete | | style="text-decoration:underline; color:#00E;" | Koureiros, Halfway | ||
Founders Sea | | [[Sea of Canete]]<br>Eastern [[Absurian Ocean]]<br>[[Founders Sea]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Home Squadron | | | ||
| | | <br /> <br />Home Squadron | ||
| | | <br /> <br />6 | ||
| | | <br /> <br />34 | ||
| | | <br /> <br />49 | ||
| | | <br /> <br />34 | ||
| | | <br /> <br />66 | ||
| | | <br /> <br />0 | ||
| | | <br /> <br />0 | ||
| | | <br /> <br />0 | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | <br /> <br />17 | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 206 | ||
| | | style="color:#429284;" | Cana, Canaery | ||
| Urcean littoral | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | <br /> <br />Istroya Squadron | ||
|45 | | <br /> <br />6 | ||
| | | <br /> <br />31 | ||
| | | <br /> <br />45 | ||
| | | <br /> <br />30 | ||
| | | <br /> <br />62 | ||
| | | <br /> <br />1 | ||
| | | <br /> <br />6 | ||
| | | <br /> <br />16 | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | <br /> <br />17 | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 214 | ||
| style="color:#429284;" | Nyson, Gassavelia | |||
| [[Sea of Istroya]]<br>[[Aab-e-Farus]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | <br /> <br />Northern Squadron | ||
| | | <br /> <br />3 | ||
| | | <br /> <br />16 | ||
| | | <br /> <br />23 | ||
| | | <br /> <br />15 | ||
|1 | | <br /> <br />30 | ||
| | | <br /> <br />1 | ||
| | | <br /> <br />2 | ||
| | | <br /> <br />3 | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | <br /> <br />8 | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 101 | ||
| style="color:#429284;" | Nevada, Bicariana | |||
| [[Sea of Nordska]]<br>Western [[Levantine Ocean]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | <br /> <br />Capelan Squadron | ||
| | | <br /> <br />2 | ||
| | | <br /> <br />8 | ||
| | | <br /> <br />13 | ||
| | | <br /> <br />12 | ||
|2 | | <br /> <br />18 | ||
|3 | | <br /> <br />1 | ||
| | | <br /> <br />2 | ||
| | | <br /> <br />3 | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | <br /> <br />6 | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold; text-decoration:underline;" | 65 | ||
| style="text-decoration:underline; color:#00E;" | Port Marie, Medimeria | |||
Eastern Ocean | | [[Sea of Capelan]]<br>Eastern [[Levantine Ocean]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | <br /> <br />Odoneru Squadron | ||
| | | <br /> <br />6 | ||
| | | <br /> <br />31 | ||
| | | <br /> <br />46 | ||
| | | <br /> <br />30 | ||
| | | <br /> <br />63 | ||
| | | <br /> <br />1 | ||
| | | <br /> <br />5 | ||
| | | <br /> <br />20 | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | <br /> <br />17 | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 219 | ||
| style="text-decoration:underline; color:#429284;" | Philaridon, Roscampus | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline; color:#0563C1;" | [[Odoneru Ocean]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | <br /> <br />Tainean Squadron | ||
| | | <br /> <br />2 | ||
| | | <br /> <br />10 | ||
|6 | | <br /> <br />15 | ||
|18 | | <br /> <br />6 | ||
|1 | | <br /> <br />18 | ||
| | | <br /> <br />1 | ||
|5 | | <br /> <br />1 | ||
| | | <br /> <br />3 | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | <br /> <br />5 | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold; text-decoration:underline;" | 61 | ||
| style="text-decoration:underline; color:#00E;" | Piona, Ventotene | |||
| [[Tainean Sea]]<br>[[Kindreds Sea]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | <br /> <br />Nysdra Squadron | ||
|5 | | <br /> <br />3 | ||
| | | <br /> <br />16 | ||
|5 | | <br /> <br />23 | ||
| | | <br /> <br />15 | ||
| | | <br /> <br />30 | ||
|1 | | <br /> <br />1 | ||
| | | <br /> <br />3 | ||
| | | <br /> <br />7 | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | <br /> <br />8 | ||
|Rapa Rapa City, | | style="font-weight:bold; text-decoration:underline;" | 106 | ||
|Southern [[Polynesian Sea]] | | style="text-decoration:underline; color:#00E;" | Port St. Charles, New Harren | ||
[[ | | [[Nysdra Sea]]<br>[[Northern Approaches]] | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| <br /> <br />Seneca Squadron | |||
| <br /> <br />6 | |||
| <br /> <br />31 | |||
| <br /> <br />45 | |||
| <br /> <br />30 | |||
| <br /> <br />61 | |||
| <br /> <br />2 | |||
| <br /> <br />5 | |||
| <br /> <br />19 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | <br /> <br />17 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; text-decoration:underline;" | 216 | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline; color:#0563C1;" | Enuzha'Thaan, Seneca Islands | |||
| [[Sea of St. John]]<br>[[Sea of Orixtal]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| <br /> <br />Brenedine Squadron | |||
| <br /> <br />6 | |||
| <br /> <br />31 | |||
| <br /> <br />45 | |||
| <br /> <br />32 | |||
| <br /> <br />59 | |||
| <br /> <br />2 | |||
| <br /> <br />7 | |||
| <br /> <br />22 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | <br /> <br />17 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; text-decoration:underline;" | 221 | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline; color:#00E;" | Toucari, Arona | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline; color:#0563C1;" | Northern [[Polynesian Sea]]<br>[[St. Brendan's Strait]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| <br /> <br />Polynesian Squadron | |||
| <br /> <br />5 | |||
| <br /> <br />26 | |||
| <br /> <br />38 | |||
| <br /> <br />25 | |||
| <br /> <br />48 | |||
| <br /> <br />1 | |||
| <br /> <br />4 | |||
| <br /> <br />11 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | <br /> <br />14 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; text-decoration:underline;" | 172 | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline; color:#00E;" | Rapa Rapa City, Rapa Rapa | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline; color:#0563C1;" | Southern [[Polynesian Sea]]<br>[[Okatian Sea]]<br>Western [[Absurian Ocean]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| <br /> <br />Far Eastern Squadron | |||
| <br /> <br />2 | |||
| <br /> <br />9 | |||
| <br /> <br />13 | |||
| <br /> <br />8 | |||
| <br /> <br />18 | |||
| <br /> <br />1 | |||
| <br /> <br />1 | |||
| <br /> <br />3 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | <br /> <br />5 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; text-decoration:underline;" | 60 | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline; color:#00E;" | Flower City, Huadao | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline; color:#0563C1;" | [[Ocean of Cathay]]<br>[[Pukhtun Sea]] | |||
|} | |} | ||