1,086
edits
(Created page with "{{Infobox currency | currency_name_in_local = Pensum Rumahocius <small>(Latin)</small><br>Peseta Rumajoquense <small>(Pelaxian)</small><br>Peseitau Roumahaukien <small>(Reform Tainean)</small> | image_1 = | image_title_1 = | image_2 = | image_title_2 = | iso_code = RPM | using_countries = {{flagcountry|Rumahoki}} | inflation_rate = | inflation_source_date = | date_of_introduction = 21 May 1977 | superu...") Tag: 2017 source edit |
m (→Series 2026) Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
====Series 2000==== | ====Series 2000==== | ||
====Series 2026==== | ====Series 2026==== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|+ Current peseta coins | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; vertical-align:middle;" | |||
!Obverse | |||
!Reverse | |||
!Value | |||
!Color | |||
!Obverse motif | |||
!Reverse motif | |||
!Current series or withdrawal date | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:1 Centavo RPM 2026 Obv.png|frameless|150px|center]] | |||
| [[File:1 Centavo RPM 2026 Obv.png|frameless|150px|center]] | |||
| 1 centavo | |||
| Copper | |||
|rowspan=8|[[Maximilian I of Rumahoki|Maximilian I]] | |||
| {{wp|Fasces}} | |||
| 2026 series <small>''(Current)''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:No_image_available.svg|frameless|80px|center]] | |||
| [[File:No_image_available.svg|frameless|80px|center]] | |||
| 5 centavos | |||
| Silver | |||
| {{wp|Efígie da República}} | |||
| 2026 series <small>''(Current)''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:No_image_available.svg|frameless|80px|center]] | |||
| [[File:No_image_available.svg|frameless|80px|center]] | |||
| 10 centavos | |||
| Silver | |||
| {{wp|Hibiscus}} | |||
| 2026 series <small>''(Current)''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:No_image_available.svg|frameless|80px|center]] | |||
| [[File:No_image_available.svg|frameless|80px|center]] | |||
| 25 centavos | |||
| Silver | |||
| {{wp|Efígie da República}} | |||
| 2026 series <small>''(Current)''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:No_image_available.svg|frameless|80px|center]] | |||
| [[File:No_image_available.svg|frameless|80px|center]] | |||
| 50 centavos | |||
| Silver | |||
| {{wp|Efígie da República}} | |||
| 2026 series <small>''(Current)''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:No_image_available.svg|frameless|80px|center]] | |||
| [[File:No_image_available.svg|frameless|80px|center]] | |||
| 1 peso | |||
| Gold, silver | |||
| {{wp|Efígie da República}} | |||
| 2026 series <small>''(Current)''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:No_image_available.svg|frameless|80px|center]] | |||
| [[File:No_image_available.svg|frameless|80px|center]] | |||
| 2 pesos | |||
| Silver, gold | |||
| {{wp|Efígie da República}} | |||
| 2026 series <small>''(Current)''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:No_image_available.svg|frameless|80px|center]] | |||
| [[File:No_image_available.svg|frameless|80px|center]] | |||
| 5 pesos | |||
| Gold | |||
| {{wp|Efígie da República}} | |||
| 2026 series <small>''(Current)''</small> | |||
|} | |||
====Special and commemorative coins==== | ====Special and commemorative coins==== | ||
==Banknotes== | ==Banknotes== |
edits