1,136
edits
Tag: 2017 source edit |
m (→Naval Vessels) Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 619: | Line 619: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Erenion Class Aircraft Carrier | |||
| [[Urcea]] | |||
| "Jernónimo l" Aircraft Carrier | |||
| 1 | |||
| 120204-N-PK218-002 USS Enterprise USS Enterprise (CVN 65) underway in the Atlantic Ocean participating in exercise Bold Alligator 2012..jpg | |||
| Nuclear powered air craft carrier leased by the Urcean Navy. | |||
|- | |||
| Almirante Daza Class Aircraft Carrier | |||
| [[Pelaxia]] | |||
| Almirante Daza | |||
| 1 | |||
| ITS Giuseppe Garibaldi (C 551).jpg | |||
| The first through-deck aviation ship ever built for the Pelaxian Navy, and the first Pelaxian ship built to operate fixed-wing aircraft. Although she is widely recognised as a carrier first and foremost, she is officially designated as an aircraft-carrying cruiser. She is equipped with short take-off and vertical landing (STOVL) aircraft and helicopters. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| Poseidón Class | |||
| [[Pelaxia]] | |||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | Captura de pantalla 2023-12-18 110001.png | ||
| | | One comissioned during the Varhsani War and currently being retrofitted to be fully operational by 2036. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
edits