4,352
edits
mNo edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
m (Syntax revision; Red link corrections) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#c55e8d; color:white;" |{{Track gauge|1000mm}} | | style="background:#c55e8d; color:white;" |{{Track gauge|1000mm}} | ||
| | |{{wp|Metre gauge}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#6a51b7; color:white;" |{{Track gauge|1067mm}} | | style="background:#6a51b7; color:white;" |{{Track gauge|1067mm}} | ||
| | |{{wp|Three foot six inch gauge railways|Three foot six inch gauge}} | ||
|{{flag|Metzetta}} (vestigial), {{flag|Jinju}} (MZ) | |{{flag|Metzetta}} (vestigial), {{flag|Jinju}} (MZ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#6a51b7; color:white;" |{{Track gauge|4ft}} | | style="background:#6a51b7; color:white;" |{{Track gauge|4ft}} | ||
|{{nowrap|[[Hendalarskische Urspurweite]]}} | |{{nowrap|[[Hendalarskische Urspurweite]]}} | ||
|{{flag|Hendalarsk}} (many regional lines within Hendalarsk; as the name implies, this was the original Hendalarskara gauge before main lines were standardised for ease of international transit) | |{{flag|Hendalarsk}} (many regional lines within Hendalarsk; as the name implies, this was the original Hendalarskara gauge before main lines were standardised for ease of international transit), {{Flag|Austro-Caldera}} (called "Calderan Standard") | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#568dd0;" |{{Track gauge|1435mm}} | | style="background:#568dd0;" rowspan=3|{{Track gauge|1435mm}} | ||
|{{nowrap| | |{{nowrap|{{wp|Standard gauge}}}} | ||
|{{flag|Alstin}}, {{flag|Burgundie}}, {{flag|Caphiria}}, {{flag|Cartadania}}, {{flag|Eldmora-Regulus}}, {{flag|Hendalarsk}} (key mainlines and international connections), {{flag|Pelaxia}}, {{flagicon|Urcea}} [[Rail transportation in Urcea|Urcea]], {{flag|Yonderre}}, {{flag|Lapody}}, {{flag|Rhotia}} | |{{flag|Alstin}}, {{flag|Burgundie}}, {{flag|Caphiria}}, {{flag|Cartadania}}, {{flag|Eldmora-Regulus}}, {{flag|Hendalarsk}} (key mainlines and international connections), {{flag|Pelaxia}}, {{flagicon|Urcea}} [[Rail transportation in Urcea|Urcea]], {{flag|Yonderre}}, {{flag|Lapody}}, {{flag|Rhotia}} | ||
<small>*the wide adoption of standard gauge in [[Levantia]] is based on the guage being used by the hospital trains run by the [[Order_of_the_Obsidian_Sparrow#Logistics|Order of the Obsidian Sparrow]] in the First [[Great War]]. </small> | <small>*the wide adoption of standard gauge in [[Levantia]] is based on the guage being used by the hospital trains run by the [[Order_of_the_Obsidian_Sparrow#Logistics|Order of the Obsidian Sparrow]] in the First [[Great War]]. </small> | ||
|- | |||
|Audonian Economized Rail Gauge | |||
{{flag|Battganuur}}, {{flag|Bulkh}}, {{flag|United Audonian Emirates}}, {{flag|Umardwal}}, {{flag|Yanuban}}, {{flag|Zaclaria}} | |{{flag|Battganuur}}, {{flag|Bulkh}}, {{flag|United Audonian Emirates}}, {{flag|Umardwal}}, {{flag|Yanuban}}, {{flag|Zaclaria}} | ||
|- | |||
|Levantine Informed Gauge | |||
{{flag|Pursat}}, {{flag|Kandara}}, {{flag|Tapakdore}}, {{flag|Peshabiwar}}, {{flag|Pukhgundi}} | |{{flag|Pursat}}, {{flag|Kandara}}, {{flag|Tapakdore}}, {{flag|Peshabiwar}}, {{flag|Pukhgundi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#305c31;" |{{Track gauge|1520mm}} | | style="background:#305c31;" |{{Track gauge|1520mm}} | ||
| | |{{wp|5 ft and 1520 mm gauge railways|Five foot and 1520 mm gauge}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#5abf56;" |{{Track gauge|1600mm}} | | style="background:#5abf56;" |{{Track gauge|1600mm}} | ||
| | |{{wp|Five foot three inch gauge railways|Five foot three inch gauge}} | ||
|{{flagicon|Kiravia}}[[Kiravian Federacy]] (except [[Koskenkorva]]), {{flag|Metzetta}} (main network) | |{{flagicon|Kiravia}}[[Kiravian Federacy]] (except [[Koskenkorva]]), {{flag|Metzetta}} (main network) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#bbdf94;" |{{Track gauge|1676mm}} | | style="background:#bbdf94;" |{{Track gauge|1676mm}} | ||
| | |{{wp|Five foot six inch gauge railways|Five foot six inch gauge}} | ||
|{{flag|Daxia}}, {{flag|Huoxia}} | |{{flag|Daxia}}, {{flag|Huoxia}} | ||
|- | |- |