Administrative divisions of Tierrador: Difference between revisions
m (→Provinces) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
m (→Commonwealths) Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
(43 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Administrative divisions of Tierrador''' are the subnational administrative units in the [[Tierrador|Tierradorian | The '''Administrative divisions of Tierrador''' are the subnational administrative units in the [[Tierrador|Tierradorian Woqalate]]; they are composed of a nested hierarchy of administrative units. There are three major categories of Tierradorian administrative divisions as recognized by the Revised Woqalate Charter of 1874. The highest level of these administrative units are ''commonwealths'', of which there are 25. The commonwealths are further divided into provincial-level, which include the 101 ''qoyalets (provinces)''<ref>Qoyalet and Province are used interchangeably when referring to them.</ref> of the Woqalate. Provinces/qoyalets are strictly ceremonial, and while they do have a provincial capital and are used by some government agencies, most others gather their data and pass laws based on the regional level. Provinces/qoyalets are further divided into ''parishes''<ref>Referred to as counties in the Kingdom of Porvaos and comarcas in the Kingdom of Bogocía</ref>, of which there are 950. The [[Imperial Government of Tierrador]] embraces a system that combines centralized decision-making with regional autonomy. | ||
== Parishes == | |||
== Qoyalets == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+List of Tierradorian qoyalets | |||
!Commonwealth | |||
!Qoyalet | |||
!Capital | |||
!Largest City | |||
!Population | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5" |Agualaría | |||
|[[Taugee]] | |||
|[[Holčaq]] | |||
|[[Holčaq]] | |||
|3,195,228 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Salama]] | |||
|[[Wuračed]] | |||
|[[Hūrikota]] | |||
|1,577,383 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Auhakee]] | |||
|[[Qarnaa]] | |||
|[[Yaxapha]] | |||
|861,433 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Talapaq]] | |||
|[[Port Qačoqa]] | |||
|[[Port Qačoqa]] | |||
|775,988 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Atorna]] | |||
|[[Fanqaria]] | |||
|[[Fanqaria]] | |||
|696,755 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="7" |Alcosky | |||
|[[Sudoest]] | |||
|[[Quayaci]] | |||
|[[Naihungo]] | |||
|5,132,904 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Qaphakee]] | |||
|[[Ominasky]] | |||
|[[Ominasky]] | |||
|4,108,323 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ayaqo]] | |||
|[[Šogan]] | |||
|[[Šogan]] | |||
|1,225,703 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tuzhel]] | |||
|[[Furman]] | |||
|[[Qalado]] | |||
|1,091,255 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Qasakee]] | |||
|[[Qančin]] | |||
|[[Qančin]] | |||
|1,043,768 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yurban]] | |||
|[[Qalee]] | |||
|[[Tsuken]] | |||
|955,280 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Quroba]] | |||
|[[Ambel, Alcosky|Ambel]] | |||
|[[Qoriza]] | |||
|856,232 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Commonwealths == | |||
{{Template:Tierrador labelled map}} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable plainrowheaders" style="margin:auto; text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable sortable plainrowheaders" style="margin:auto; text-align: center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" colspan="2" rowspan="2" | Flag, name and [[postal abbr.]] | ! scope="col" colspan="2" rowspan="2" | Flag, name and [[postal abbr.]] | ||
! scope="col" colspan="2" | Cities | ! scope="col" colspan="2" | Cities | ||
! scope="col" rowspan="2" | Entered | ! scope="col" rowspan="2" | Entered Woqalate | ||
! scope="col" rowspan="2" | Official<br>language(s) | ! scope="col" rowspan="2" | Official<br>language(s) | ||
! scope="col" colspan="2" | Population | ! scope="col" colspan="2" | Population | ||
Line 21: | Line 97: | ||
! scope="col" | [[Qangreč]] | ! scope="col" | [[Qangreč]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | ! scope="row" | Agualaría | ||
| AG | | AG | ||
| colspan="2" | [[Holčaq]] | | colspan="2" | [[Holčaq]] | ||
| {{dts|September 9, 1805}} | | {{dts|September 9, 1805}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Qabóri language|Qabóri]]<br>[[w:Spanish|Pelaxian]] | ||
| {{right|7,106,122}} | | {{right|7,106,122}} | ||
| {{right|7,286,407}} | | {{right|7,286,407}} | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|136,756}} | ||
| | | 26 | ||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | Alcosky<ref>Officially the Autonomous Community of Alcosky.</ref> | |||
| AL | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Ominasky]] | |||
| {{dts|February 9, 1867}} | |||
| [[Qabóri language|Qabóri]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]] | |||
| {{right|14,413,465}} | |||
| {{right|14,561,336}} | |||
| {{right|338,065}} | |||
| 51 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | ! scope="row" | Alóqal | ||
| AO | | AO | ||
| colspan="2" | [[ | | colspan="2" | [[Topaqoí]] | ||
| {{dts|October 2, 1891}} | | {{dts|October 2, 1891}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Qabóri language|Qabóri]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]] | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|8,105,942}} | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|8,286,407}} | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|221,840}} | ||
| | | 29 | ||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | Anbarsky | |||
| AN | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Anders]] | |||
| {{dts|January 22, 1801}} | |||
| [[Qabóri language|Qabóri]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]] | |||
| {{right|6,332,601}} | |||
| {{right|6,402,775}} | |||
| {{right|107,311}} | |||
| 23 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | ! scope="row" | Aracadó<ref>Officially the Republic of Aracadó.</ref> | ||
| AC | | AC | ||
| [[Wečas]] | | [[Wečas-Santiago]] | ||
| [[Sačia]] | | [[Sačia]] | ||
| {{dts|February 6, | | {{dts|February 6, 1915}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Qabóri language|Qabóri]]<br>[[w:Spanish|Pelaxian]]<br>[[Cartadanian language|Cartadanian]] | ||
| {{right|10,223,041}} | | {{right|10,223,041}} | ||
| {{right|10,561,010}} | | {{right|10,561,010}} | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|224,462}} | ||
| | | 37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | ! scope="row" | Arrecife | ||
| AR | | AR | ||
| colspan="2" | [[Puerto Rosario]] | | colspan="2" | [[Puerto Rosario]] | ||
| {{dts|December 8, 1892}} | | {{dts|December 8, 1892}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Qabóri language|Qabóri]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]]<br>[[w:Spanish|Pelaxian]] | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|8,257,594}} | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|8,295,231}} | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|174,936}} | ||
| | | 30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | ! scope="row" | Auqali<ref>Officially the Republic of Auqali.</ref> | ||
| AQ | | AQ | ||
| colspan="2" | [[ | | colspan="2" | [[Ambaqwe]] | ||
| {{dts|January 24, 1910}} | | {{dts|January 24, 1910}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Qabóri language|Qabóri]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]]<br>[[w:Spanish|Pelaxian]] | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|10,124,322}} | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|10,305,277}} | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|132,563}} | ||
| | | 36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | ! scope="row" | Bogocía<ref>Officially the Kingdom of Bogocía.</ref> | ||
| BG | | BG | ||
| [[Axaçano]] | | [[Axaçano]] | ||
| [[Soqanika]] | | [[Soqanika]] | ||
| {{dts|May 11, 1804}} | | {{dts|May 11, 1804}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Qabóri language|Qabóri]]<br>[[w:Spanish|Pelaxian]] | ||
| {{right|5,303, | | {{right|5,303,782}} | ||
| {{right|5,406,258}} | | {{right|5,406,258}} | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|122,095}} | ||
| | | 19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | ! scope="row" | Caxano | ||
| CX | | CX | ||
| [[Milton]] | | [[Milton]] | ||
| [[Vernaza]] | | [[Vernaza]] | ||
| {{dts|January 8, 1896}} | | {{dts|January 8, 1896}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Qabóri language|Qabóri]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]]<br>[[Kiravic Coscivian]] | ||
| {{right|4,102,373}} | | {{right|4,102,373}} | ||
| {{right|4,196,801}} | | {{right|4,196,801}} | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|127,613}} | ||
| 15 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | ! scope="row" | Las Rozas | ||
| LR | | LR | ||
| colspan="2" | [[Qabór]] | | colspan="2" | [[Qabór]] | ||
| {{dts|January 12, 1797}} | | {{dts|January 12, 1797}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Qabóri language|Qabóri]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]]<br>[[w:Spanish|Pelaxian]] | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|19,271,604}} | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|19,295,231}} | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|203,467}} | ||
| | | 68 | ||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | Oazralk | |||
| OK | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Wennepaq]] | |||
| {{dts|January 3, 1801}} | |||
| [[Qabóri language|Qabóri]]<br>[[w:Spanish|Pelaxian]] | |||
| {{right|3,577,304}} | |||
| {{right|3,581,216}} | |||
| {{right|75,844}} | |||
| 13 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | ! scope="row" | Onancía | ||
| OA | | OA | ||
| colspan="2" | [[Qéner]] | | colspan="2" | [[Qéner]] | ||
| {{dts|July 8, 1877}} | | {{dts|July 8, 1877}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Qabóri language|Qabóri]]<br>[[Kiravic Coscivian]] | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|4,610,177}} | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|4,812,808}} | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|59,743}} | ||
| | | 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | | ! scope="row" | Ozalaz | ||
| OZ | | OZ | ||
| colspan="2" | [[Qaçan]] | | colspan="2" | [[Qaçan]] | ||
| {{dts|October 8, 1891}} | | {{dts|October 8, 1891}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Qabóri language|Qabóri]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]] | ||
| {{right|1,982,604}} | | {{right|1,982,604}} | ||
| {{right|1,993,132}} | | {{right|1,993,132}} | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|49,311}} | ||
| | | 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | ! scope="row" | Polelu | ||
| PL | | PL | ||
| [[Wadičaq]] | | [[Wadičaq]] | ||
| [[Puerta Oeste]] | | [[Puerta Oeste]] | ||
| {{dts|March 12, 1797}} | | {{dts|March 12, 1797}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Qabóri language|Qabóri]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]] | ||
| {{right|4, | | {{right|4,476,604}} | ||
| {{right|4, | | {{right|4,795,231}} | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|58,876}} | ||
| | | 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | ! scope="row" | Porvaos<ref>Officially the Kingdom of Porvaos</ref> | ||
| PV | | PV | ||
| colspan="2" | [[Porvaos]] | | colspan="2" | [[Porvaos]] | ||
| {{dts|January 1, 1894}} | | {{dts|January 1, 1894}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Qabóri language|Qabóri]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]] | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|8,106,380}} | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|8,295,200}} | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|39,876}} | ||
| | | 29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | ! scope="row" | Qaleqa | ||
| QA | | QA | ||
| [[Valteqa]] | | [[Valteqa]] | ||
| [[Hugo]] | | [[Hugo]] | ||
| {{dts|August 17, 1808}} | | {{dts|August 17, 1808}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Qabóri language|Qabóri]]<br>[[Kiravic Coscivian]] | ||
| {{right|8, | | {{right|8,112,122}} | ||
| {{right|8,500,561}} | | {{right|8,500,561}} | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|193,180}} | ||
| 29 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | ! scope="row" | Qazrogzo | ||
| QZ | | QZ | ||
| | | [[Tomaba]] | ||
| {{dts| | | [[Kaligrusky]] | ||
| [[ | | {{dts|October 4, 1874}} | ||
| {{right| | | [[Qabóri language|Qabóri]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]] | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|12,175,308}} | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|12,611,905}} | ||
| | | {{right|409,472}} | ||
| 44 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | | ! scope="row" | [[Saukhin Islands]]<ref>also referred to as the Tapkoii Kingdom.</ref> | ||
| IS | | IS | ||
| colspan="2" | [[Oaroa]] | | colspan="2" | [[Oaroa]] | ||
| {{dts| | | {{dts|June 21, 1832}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Qabóri language|Qabóri]]<br>[[Tapkoii Language|Tapkoii]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]] | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|2,033,649}} | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|2,221,550}} | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|10,992}} | ||
| | | 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | ! scope="row" | Sonaxa | ||
| SN | | SN | ||
| colspan="2" | [[Oqaba]] | | colspan="2" | [[Oqaba]] | ||
| {{dts| | | {{dts|July 3, 1985}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Qabóri language|Qabóri]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]] | ||
| {{right|1,954,909}} | | {{right|1,954,909}} | ||
| {{right|1,961,295}} | | {{right|1,961,295}} | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|19,184}} | ||
| | | 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | ! scope="row" | Taisgol<ref>Officially the City of Taisgol.</ref> | ||
| TG | | TG | ||
| colspan="2" | [[Taisgol]] | | colspan="2" | [[Taisgol]] | ||
| {{dts| | | {{dts|October 3, 1989}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Qabóri language|Qabóri]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]] | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|20,949,403}} | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|21,108,231}} | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|18,117}} | ||
| | | 74 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | ! scope="row" | Tansher | ||
| TN | | TN | ||
| colspan="2" | [[ | | colspan="2" | [[Tuwaheekee]] | ||
| {{dts|June 22, 1797}} | | {{dts|June 22, 1797}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Qabóri language|Qabóri]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]] | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|7,206,604}} | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|7,405,180}} | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|99,876}} | ||
| | | 26 | ||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | Tawakee<ref>Officially the Autonomous Community of Tawakee.</ref> | |||
| TA | |||
| colspan="2" | [[San Cristóbal]] | |||
| {{dts|October 4, 1965}} | |||
| [[Qabóri language|Qabóri]]<br>[[Tawakee language|Tawakee]]<br>[[w:Spanish|Pelaxian]] | |||
| {{right|2,113,677}} | |||
| {{right|2,188,303}} | |||
| {{right|42,133}} | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | Tulangia<ref>Officially the Republic of Tulangia.</ref> | |||
| TU | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Sevier]] | |||
| {{dts|November 8, 1874}} | |||
| [[Qabóri language|Qabóri]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]] | |||
| {{right|11,576,433}} | |||
| {{right|11,809,288}} | |||
| {{right|461,908}} | |||
| 42 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | Undursky | |||
| UD | |||
| [[Touraba]] | |||
| [[Miccubo]] | |||
| {{dts|October 27, 1874}} | |||
| [[Qabóri language|Qabóri]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]] | |||
| {{right|9,211,434}} | |||
| {{right|9,864,255}} | |||
| {{right|290,879}} | |||
| 33 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | Ulunkheria<ref>Officially the Republic of Ulunkheria.</ref> | |||
| UH | |||
| [[Anloiya]] | |||
| [[Prisamarina]] | |||
| {{dts|November 8, 1874}} | |||
| [[Qabóri language|Qabóri]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]] | |||
| {{right|16,177,308}} | |||
| {{right|16,775,201}} | |||
| {{right|523,804}} | |||
| 57 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Tierrador]] | |||
[[Category: IXWB]] |
Latest revision as of 23:33, 16 June 2024
The Administrative divisions of Tierrador are the subnational administrative units in the Tierradorian Woqalate; they are composed of a nested hierarchy of administrative units. There are three major categories of Tierradorian administrative divisions as recognized by the Revised Woqalate Charter of 1874. The highest level of these administrative units are commonwealths, of which there are 25. The commonwealths are further divided into provincial-level, which include the 101 qoyalets (provinces)[1] of the Woqalate. Provinces/qoyalets are strictly ceremonial, and while they do have a provincial capital and are used by some government agencies, most others gather their data and pass laws based on the regional level. Provinces/qoyalets are further divided into parishes[2], of which there are 950. The Imperial Government of Tierrador embraces a system that combines centralized decision-making with regional autonomy.
Parishes
Qoyalets
Commonwealth | Qoyalet | Capital | Largest City | Population |
---|---|---|---|---|
Agualaría | Taugee | Holčaq | Holčaq | 3,195,228 |
Salama | Wuračed | Hūrikota | 1,577,383 | |
Auhakee | Qarnaa | Yaxapha | 861,433 | |
Talapaq | Port Qačoqa | Port Qačoqa | 775,988 | |
Atorna | Fanqaria | Fanqaria | 696,755 | |
Alcosky | Sudoest | Quayaci | Naihungo | 5,132,904 |
Qaphakee | Ominasky | Ominasky | 4,108,323 | |
Ayaqo | Šogan | Šogan | 1,225,703 | |
Tuzhel | Furman | Qalado | 1,091,255 | |
Qasakee | Qančin | Qančin | 1,043,768 | |
Yurban | Qalee | Tsuken | 955,280 | |
Quroba | Ambel | Qoriza | 856,232 |
Commonwealths
Flag, name and postal abbr. | Cities | Entered Woqalate | Official language(s) |
Population | Area (km2) | Seats | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Capital | Largest | 2030 census | Q1 2031 estimates |
Total | Qangreč | ||||
Agualaría | AG | Holčaq | September 9, 1805 | Qabóri Pelaxian |
7,106,122 | 7,286,407 | 136,756 | 26 | |
Alcosky[3] | AL | Ominasky | February 9, 1867 | Qabóri Ænglish |
14,413,465 | 14,561,336 | 338,065 | 51 | |
Alóqal | AO | Topaqoí | October 2, 1891 | Qabóri Ænglish |
8,105,942 | 8,286,407 | 221,840 | 29 | |
Anbarsky | AN | Anders | January 22, 1801 | Qabóri Ænglish |
6,332,601 | 6,402,775 | 107,311 | 23 | |
Aracadó[4] | AC | Wečas-Santiago | Sačia | February 6, 1915 | Qabóri Pelaxian Cartadanian |
10,223,041 | 10,561,010 | 224,462 | 37 |
Arrecife | AR | Puerto Rosario | December 8, 1892 | Qabóri Ænglish Pelaxian |
8,257,594 | 8,295,231 | 174,936 | 30 | |
Auqali[5] | AQ | Ambaqwe | January 24, 1910 | Qabóri Ænglish Pelaxian |
10,124,322 | 10,305,277 | 132,563 | 36 | |
Bogocía[6] | BG | Axaçano | Soqanika | May 11, 1804 | Qabóri Pelaxian |
5,303,782 | 5,406,258 | 122,095 | 19 |
Caxano | CX | Milton | Vernaza | January 8, 1896 | Qabóri Ænglish Kiravic Coscivian |
4,102,373 | 4,196,801 | 127,613 | 15 |
Las Rozas | LR | Qabór | January 12, 1797 | Qabóri Ænglish Pelaxian |
19,271,604 | 19,295,231 | 203,467 | 68 | |
Oazralk | OK | Wennepaq | January 3, 1801 | Qabóri Pelaxian |
3,577,304 | 3,581,216 | 75,844 | 13 | |
Onancía | OA | Qéner | July 8, 1877 | Qabóri Kiravic Coscivian |
4,610,177 | 4,812,808 | 59,743 | 17 | |
Ozalaz | OZ | Qaçan | October 8, 1891 | Qabóri Ænglish |
1,982,604 | 1,993,132 | 49,311 | 7 | |
Polelu | PL | Wadičaq | Puerta Oeste | March 12, 1797 | Qabóri Ænglish |
4,476,604 | 4,795,231 | 58,876 | 16 |
Porvaos[7] | PV | Porvaos | January 1, 1894 | Qabóri Ænglish |
8,106,380 | 8,295,200 | 39,876 | 29 | |
Qaleqa | QA | Valteqa | Hugo | August 17, 1808 | Qabóri Kiravic Coscivian |
8,112,122 | 8,500,561 | 193,180 | 29 |
Qazrogzo | QZ | Tomaba | Kaligrusky | October 4, 1874 | Qabóri Ænglish |
12,175,308 | 12,611,905 | 409,472 | 44 |
Saukhin Islands[8] | IS | Oaroa | June 21, 1832 | Qabóri Tapkoii Ænglish |
2,033,649 | 2,221,550 | 10,992 | 7 | |
Sonaxa | SN | Oqaba | July 3, 1985 | Qabóri Ænglish |
1,954,909 | 1,961,295 | 19,184 | 7 | |
Taisgol[9] | TG | Taisgol | October 3, 1989 | Qabóri Ænglish |
20,949,403 | 21,108,231 | 18,117 | 74 | |
Tansher | TN | Tuwaheekee | June 22, 1797 | Qabóri Ænglish |
7,206,604 | 7,405,180 | 99,876 | 26 | |
Tawakee[10] | TA | San Cristóbal | October 4, 1965 | Qabóri Tawakee Pelaxian |
2,113,677 | 2,188,303 | 42,133 | 8 | |
Tulangia[11] | TU | Sevier | November 8, 1874 | Qabóri Ænglish |
11,576,433 | 11,809,288 | 461,908 | 42 | |
Undursky | UD | Touraba | Miccubo | October 27, 1874 | Qabóri Ænglish |
9,211,434 | 9,864,255 | 290,879 | 33 |
Ulunkheria[12] | UH | Anloiya | Prisamarina | November 8, 1874 | Qabóri Ænglish |
16,177,308 | 16,775,201 | 523,804 | 57 |
- ↑ Qoyalet and Province are used interchangeably when referring to them.
- ↑ Referred to as counties in the Kingdom of Porvaos and comarcas in the Kingdom of Bogocía
- ↑ Officially the Autonomous Community of Alcosky.
- ↑ Officially the Republic of Aracadó.
- ↑ Officially the Republic of Auqali.
- ↑ Officially the Kingdom of Bogocía.
- ↑ Officially the Kingdom of Porvaos
- ↑ also referred to as the Tapkoii Kingdom.
- ↑ Officially the City of Taisgol.
- ↑ Officially the Autonomous Community of Tawakee.
- ↑ Officially the Republic of Tulangia.
- ↑ Officially the Republic of Ulunkheria.