List of provinces and territories of Alstin: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tag: 2017 source edit |
m (→Provinces) Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
(34 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of '''provinces and territories of [[Alstin]]'''. | This is a list of '''provinces and territories of [[Alstin]]'''. | ||
{{Alstin labelled map|width=766}} | |||
== Federal District == | |||
==Federal District== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Flag | !Flag | ||
Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
!Capital City | !Capital City | ||
!Largest City | !Largest City | ||
!Population ( | !Population (2028 Est) | ||
!Number of Councilors | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|CDA | |CDA | ||
|'''Capital District of Alstin''' | |'''[[Alstin (City)|Capital District of Alstin]]''' | ||
|Alstin | |[[Alstin (City)]] | ||
|Alstin | |[[Alstin (City)]] | ||
| | |7,342,969 | ||
|27 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Provinces == | ==Provinces== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Flag | !Flag | ||
Line 27: | Line 30: | ||
!Capital City | !Capital City | ||
!Largest City | !Largest City | ||
!Population ( | !Population (2028 Est) | ||
!Number of Councilors | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|CE | |CE | ||
|'''Cecelia''' | |'''[[Cecelia]]''' | ||
|Riverton | |Riverton | ||
|Riverton | |Riverton | ||
| | |10,827,023 | ||
|39 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
|'''Felicia''' | |'''[[Felicia]]''' | ||
|Daviston | |Daviston | ||
|Lakeshore | |Lakeshore | ||
| | |3,973,653 | ||
|14 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|PT | |PT | ||
|'''Patricia''' | |'''[[Patricia]]''' | ||
|Pressley | |Pressley | ||
|Pressley | |Pressley | ||
| | |8,345,539 | ||
|30 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|SI | |SI | ||
|'''Silvia''' | |'''[[Silvia]]''' | ||
|Bosque | |Bosque | ||
|Elmongo | |Elmongo | ||
| | |3,761,386 | ||
|13 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|DA | |DA | ||
|'''Daltonland''' | |'''[[Daltonland]]''' | ||
|Dalton | |Dalton | ||
|Dalton | |Dalton | ||
| | |6,974,968 | ||
|25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|BC | |BC | ||
|'''Bryceland''' | |'''[[Bryceland]]''' | ||
|Bryceport | |Bryceport | ||
|Wheatley | |Wheatley | ||
| | |8,716,369 | ||
|31 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|OM | |OM | ||
|'''Omepra''' | |'''[[Omepra]]''' | ||
|Wallace | |Wallace | ||
|Wallace | |Wallace | ||
| | |5,434,635 | ||
|20 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|CZ | |CZ | ||
|'''Cuzco''' | |'''[[Cuzco]]''' | ||
|Cuzco | |Cuzco | ||
|Cuzco | |Cuzco | ||
| | |3,421,334 | ||
|12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|UP | |UP | ||
|'''Utopia''' | |'''[[Utopia]]''' | ||
|Utopia | |Utopia | ||
|Utopia | |Utopia | ||
| | |3,494,641 | ||
|12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|MI | |MI | ||
|'''Mira''' | |'''[[Mira]]''' | ||
|Villerton | |Villerton | ||
|Klepzigton | |Klepzigton | ||
| | |2,734,532 | ||
|10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|MR | |MR | ||
|'''Mardünke''' | |'''[[Mardünke]]''' | ||
|Robsport | |Robsport | ||
|Washkau | |Washkau | ||
| | |3,710,263 | ||
|13 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|SE | |SE | ||
|'''Sierra''' | |'''[[Sierra (Province)|Sierra]]''' | ||
|Carmont | |Carmont | ||
|Carmont | |Carmont | ||
| | |2,119,438 | ||
|8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|KJ | |KJ | ||
|'''Kjeldor''' | |'''[[Kjeldor]]''' | ||
|Kjeldor | |Kjeldor | ||
|Kjeldor | |Kjeldor | ||
| | |2,614,635 | ||
|9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|VN | |VN | ||
|'''Vintara''' | |'''[[Vintara]]''' | ||
|Jamestown | |Jamestown | ||
|Hinton | |Hinton | ||
| | |5,563,854 | ||
|21 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|AE | |AE | ||
|'''Aegis''' | |'''[[Aegis]]''' | ||
|Altman | |Altman | ||
|Kynesport | |Kynesport | ||
| | |3,284,620 | ||
|12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|SU | |SU | ||
|'''Suerta''' | |'''[[Suerta]]''' | ||
|Vazquez | |Vazquez | ||
|Vazquez | |Vazquez | ||
| | |3,637,595 | ||
|13 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|DR | |DR | ||
|'''Deralveca''' | |'''[[Deralveca]]''' | ||
|Deralveca | |Deralveca | ||
|Deralveca | |Deralveca | ||
| | |5,017,349 | ||
|18 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Farmandie}} | ||
|RO | |RO | ||
|'''Rocotia''' | |'''[[Rocotia]]''' | ||
|Lyleon | |Lyleon | ||
|Lyleon | |Lyleon | ||
| | |4,261,318 | ||
|15 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|KE | |KE | ||
|'''Keldon''' | |'''[[Keldon]]''' | ||
|Llanowar | |Llanowar | ||
|Lladon | |Lladon | ||
| | |3,646,685 | ||
|13 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|IO | |IO | ||
|'''Ionach''' | |'''[[Ionach]]''' | ||
|Karrichas | |Karrichas | ||
|Eatonport | |Eatonport | ||
| | |2,861,783 | ||
|10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|KU | |KU | ||
|'''Kufser''' | |'''[[Kufser]]''' | ||
|Perseverance | |Perseverance | ||
|Ashton | |Ashton | ||
| | |1,469,198 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|BA | |BA | ||
|'''Backdraft''' | |'''[[Backdraft]]''' | ||
|Horizon | |Horizon | ||
|Horizon | |Horizon | ||
| | |1,100,252 | ||
|4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|AZ | |AZ | ||
|'''Azura''' | |'''[[Azura]]''' | ||
|Azura | |Azura | ||
|Azura | |Azura | ||
| | |999,142 | ||
|4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|VO | |VO | ||
|'''Voltara''' | |'''[[Voltara]]''' | ||
|Farron | |Farron | ||
|Farron | |Farron | ||
| | |1,082,045 | ||
|4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
Line 212: | Line 230: | ||
|Isyve | |Isyve | ||
|Isyve | |Isyve | ||
| | |1,307,298 | ||
|5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
Line 219: | Line 238: | ||
|Dawsbury | |Dawsbury | ||
|Dawsbury | |Dawsbury | ||
| | |4,615,573 | ||
|16 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
Line 226: | Line 246: | ||
|Tarasco | |Tarasco | ||
|Tarasco | |Tarasco | ||
| | |2,342,426 | ||
|8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
Line 233: | Line 254: | ||
|Radiopolis | |Radiopolis | ||
|Radiopolis | |Radiopolis | ||
| | |6,397,240 | ||
|23 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|VE | |VE | ||
|'''[[Veraise]]''' | |'''[[Veraise]]''' | ||
|Saint-Stephan | |||
|Gastineau | |||
|1,664,113 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|EQ | |||
|'''[[Equetus]]''' | |||
|Sedem Regni | |||
|Sedem Regni | |||
|6,696,230 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Territories== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Flag | |||
!Abbreviation | |||
!Territory name | |||
!Capital City | |||
!Largest City | |||
!Population (2028 Est) | |||
|- | |||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|AM | |||
|'''[[Ante Magnum]]''' | |||
|Protinas | |||
|Pelonis | |||
|2,586,912 | |||
|- | |||
|TBA | |||
|AR | |||
|'''[[Arsyra]]''' | |||
|Arcedon | |||
|Tras Vahrien | |||
|3,471,770 | |||
|- | |||
|TBA | |||
|VR | |||
|'''[[Vertannia]]''' | |||
|Lantigris | |||
|Lantigris | |||
|5,650,625 | |||
|- | |||
|TBA | |||
|IS | |||
|'''[[Isidar]]''' | |||
|Droyn | |||
|Droyn | |||
|4,005,274 | |||
|- | |||
|TBA | |||
|CR | |||
|'''[[Credesia]]''' | |||
|Ardgour | |||
|Chetfour | |||
|4,144,161 | |||
|- | |||
|TBA | |||
|PU | |||
|'''[[Purépec]]''' | |||
|Purépec | |||
|Purépec | |||
|1,491,058 | |||
|- | |||
|TBA | |||
|SO | |||
|'''[[Sotsial]]''' | |||
|Anjiro | |||
|Anjiro | |||
|2,771,058 | |||
|- | |||
|TBA | |||
|LO | |||
|'''[[Lorrinia]]''' | |||
|Port Dorian | |||
|Port Dorian | |||
|1,789,892 | |||
|- | |||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|BE | |||
|'''[[Beclia]]''' | |||
|Faleda | |||
|Annesport | |||
|921,516 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Alstin]] | [[Category:Alstin]] |
Latest revision as of 19:28, 20 November 2023
This is a list of provinces and territories of Alstin.
Federal District
Flag | Abbreviation | District name | Capital City | Largest City | Population (2028 Est) | Number of Councilors |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBA | CDA | Capital District of Alstin | Alstin (City) | Alstin (City) | 7,342,969 | 27 |
Provinces
Flag | Abbreviation | Province name | Capital City | Largest City | Population (2028 Est) | Number of Councilors |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBA | CE | Cecelia | Riverton | Riverton | 10,827,023 | 39 |
TBA | FE | Felicia | Daviston | Lakeshore | 3,973,653 | 14 |
TBA | PT | Patricia | Pressley | Pressley | 8,345,539 | 30 |
TBA | SI | Silvia | Bosque | Elmongo | 3,761,386 | 13 |
TBA | DA | Daltonland | Dalton | Dalton | 6,974,968 | 25 |
TBA | BC | Bryceland | Bryceport | Wheatley | 8,716,369 | 31 |
TBA | OM | Omepra | Wallace | Wallace | 5,434,635 | 20 |
TBA | CZ | Cuzco | Cuzco | Cuzco | 3,421,334 | 12 |
TBA | UP | Utopia | Utopia | Utopia | 3,494,641 | 12 |
TBA | MI | Mira | Villerton | Klepzigton | 2,734,532 | 10 |
TBA | MR | Mardünke | Robsport | Washkau | 3,710,263 | 13 |
TBA | SE | Sierra | Carmont | Carmont | 2,119,438 | 8 |
TBA | KJ | Kjeldor | Kjeldor | Kjeldor | 2,614,635 | 9 |
TBA | VN | Vintara | Jamestown | Hinton | 5,563,854 | 21 |
TBA | AE | Aegis | Altman | Kynesport | 3,284,620 | 12 |
TBA | SU | Suerta | Vazquez | Vazquez | 3,637,595 | 13 |
TBA | DR | Deralveca | Deralveca | Deralveca | 5,017,349 | 18 |
RO | Rocotia | Lyleon | Lyleon | 4,261,318 | 15 | |
TBA | KE | Keldon | Llanowar | Lladon | 3,646,685 | 13 |
TBA | IO | Ionach | Karrichas | Eatonport | 2,861,783 | 10 |
TBA | KU | Kufser | Perseverance | Ashton | 1,469,198 | 5 |
TBA | BA | Backdraft | Horizon | Horizon | 1,100,252 | 4 |
TBA | AZ | Azura | Azura | Azura | 999,142 | 4 |
TBA | VO | Voltara | Farron | Farron | 1,082,045 | 4 |
TBA | IV | Islevyny | Isyve | Isyve | 1,307,298 | 5 |
TBA | ME | Mierria | Dawsbury | Dawsbury | 4,615,573 | 16 |
TBA | TR | Tracoa | Tarasco | Tarasco | 2,342,426 | 8 |
TBA | RA | Radia | Radiopolis | Radiopolis | 6,397,240 | 23 |
TBA | VE | Veraise | Saint-Stephan | Gastineau | 1,664,113 | 6 |
TBA | EQ | Equetus | Sedem Regni | Sedem Regni | 6,696,230 | 24 |
Territories
Flag | Abbreviation | Territory name | Capital City | Largest City | Population (2028 Est) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBA | AM | Ante Magnum | Protinas | Pelonis | 2,586,912 |
TBA | AR | Arsyra | Arcedon | Tras Vahrien | 3,471,770 |
TBA | VR | Vertannia | Lantigris | Lantigris | 5,650,625 |
TBA | IS | Isidar | Droyn | Droyn | 4,005,274 |
TBA | CR | Credesia | Ardgour | Chetfour | 4,144,161 |
TBA | PU | Purépec | Purépec | Purépec | 1,491,058 |
TBA | SO | Sotsial | Anjiro | Anjiro | 2,771,058 |
TBA | LO | Lorrinia | Port Dorian | Port Dorian | 1,789,892 |
TBA | BE | Beclia | Faleda | Annesport | 921,516 |