Office of the National Army (Faneria): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→other data to sort: added a few notes for later) Tag: 2017 source edit |
(added a lot of data on navy for use when the page is reformatted) |
||
Line 252: | Line 252: | ||
859,124 active, 5,117,866 reserve, 36,881 paramilitary = 6,013,871 total | 859,124 active, 5,117,866 reserve, 36,881 paramilitary = 6,013,871 total | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|+ | |||
!Ship Name | |||
!Class | |||
!Roles | |||
!Designation | |||
!Displacement | |||
!Est. Crew | |||
!Air Compliment | |||
!Completed | |||
!Est. Date of Decommission | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|*DL1961-3 | |||
|Torpedo Destroyer | |||
|Torpedo Ship | |||
|Obsolete | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|1963 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*DL1961-4 | |||
|Torpedo Destroyer | |||
|Torpedo Ship | |||
|Obsolete | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|1965 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*DL1961-6 | |||
|Torpedo Destroyer | |||
|Torpedo Ship | |||
|Obsolete | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|1965 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*DL1961-7 | |||
|Torpedo Destroyer | |||
|Torpedo Ship | |||
|Obsolete | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|1968 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*DLM1970-1 | |||
|Frigate | |||
|Support | |||
|Experimental | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|1978 | |||
| | |||
|Science and electronic systems testing ship. | |||
|- | |||
|DLM1997-1 | |||
|Frigate | |||
|Screening, Escort | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DLM1997-2 | |||
|Frigate | |||
|Screening, Escort | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|1998 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DLM1997-3 | |||
|Frigate | |||
|Screening, Escort | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|1998 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DLM1997-4 | |||
|Frigate | |||
|Screening, Escort | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|1999 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DLM1997-5 | |||
|Frigate | |||
|Screening, Escort | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|1999 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DLM1997-6 | |||
|Frigate | |||
|Screening, Escort | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|1999 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DLM1997-7 | |||
|Frigate | |||
|Screening, Escort | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|1999 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DLM1997-8 | |||
|Frigate | |||
|Screening, Escort | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|1999 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DLM1997-9 | |||
|Frigate | |||
|Screening, Escort | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|2000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DLM1997-10 | |||
|Frigate | |||
|Screening, Escort | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|2000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DLM1997-11 | |||
|Frigate | |||
|Screening, Escort | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|2000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DLM1997-12 | |||
|Frigate | |||
|Screening, Escort | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|2000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DLM1997-13 | |||
|Frigate | |||
|Screening, Escort | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|2000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DLM1997-14 | |||
|Frigate | |||
|Screening, Escort | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|2001 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DLM2013-1 | |||
|Frigate | |||
|Screening, Escort | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|2018 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DLM2013-2 | |||
|Frigate | |||
|Screening, Escort | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|2018 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DLM2013-3 | |||
|Frigate | |||
|Screening, Escort | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|2019 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*DE1981-1 | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Minelaying | |||
|Outdated | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|1983 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*DE1981-2 | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Minelaying | |||
|Outdated | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|1983 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DE2001-1 | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Minelaying | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2010 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|**DD1921-33 | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Escort, Fire Support | |||
|Museum Ship | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|1927 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|**DD1943-14 | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Escort, Fire Support | |||
|Museum Ship | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|1945 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|**DD1943-17 | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Escort, Fire Support | |||
|Museum Ship | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|1946 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*DD1950-2 | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Escort, Fire Support | |||
|Obsolete | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|1957 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*DD1950-3 | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Escort, Fire Support | |||
|Obsolete | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|1957 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*DD1950-4 | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Escort, Fire Support | |||
|Obsolete | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|1958 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*DD1978-6 | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Escort, Fire Support | |||
|Outdated | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|1979 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*DD1978-7 | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Escort, Fire Support | |||
|Outdated | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|1979 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*DD1978-8 | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Escort, Fire Support | |||
|Outdated | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|1980 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*DD1978-9 | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Escort, Fire Support | |||
|Outdated | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|1980 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*DD1978-10 | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Escort, Fire Support | |||
|Outdated | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|1980 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*DD1978-11 | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Escort, Fire Support | |||
|Outdated | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|1980 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*DD1978-13 | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Escort, Fire Support | |||
|Outdated | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|1983 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*DD1978-14 | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Escort, Fire Support | |||
|Outdated | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|1984 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DDM1995-1 | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Escort, ASW, Fire Support | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|2000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DDM1995-2 | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Escort, ASW, Fire Support | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|2003 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DDM1995-3 | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Escort, ASW, Fire Support | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|2004 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DDM1995-4 | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Escort, ASW, Fire Support | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|2005 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DDM2002-1 | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Escort, ASW, Fire Support | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|2005 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DDM2002-2 | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Escort, ASW, Fire Support | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|2007 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DDM2002-3 | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Escort, ASW, Fire Support | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|2008 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DDM2002-4 | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Escort, ASW, Fire Support | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|2008 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DDM2015-1 | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Escort, ASW, Fire Support | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |||
|2017 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DDM2015-2 | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Escort, ASW, Fire Support | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |||
|2018 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DDM2015-3 | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Escort, ASW, Fire Support | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |||
|2018 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DDM2015-4 | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Escort, ASW, Fire Support | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |||
|2018 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DDM2015-5 | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Escort, ASW, Fire Support | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |||
|2019 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|**CC1955-12 Safvos | |||
|Cruiser | |||
|Direct Combat, Fire Support | |||
|Museum Ship | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|1962 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|**CC1955-17 Saint's Fire | |||
|Cruiser | |||
|Direct Combat, Fire Support | |||
|Obsolete | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|1964 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*CC1963-1 Fortuity | |||
|Cruiser | |||
|Direct Combat, Fire Support | |||
|Obsolete | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|1967 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*CC1963-3 Republican Pride | |||
|Cruiser | |||
|Direct Combat, Fire Support | |||
|Obsolete | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|1968 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*CM1967-1 Scrimp | |||
|Cruiser | |||
|Direct Combat, Fire Support | |||
|Obsolete | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|1971 | |||
| | |||
|Completed late due to manufacturing errors. | |||
|- | |||
|*CM1967-2 Kurikila II | |||
|Cruiser | |||
|Direct Combat, Fire Support | |||
|Obsolete | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|1970 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*CM1988-7 Teindun | |||
|Cruiser | |||
|Direct Combat, Fire Support | |||
|Outdated | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|1989 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*CM1988-8 Umadun | |||
|Cruiser | |||
|Direct Combat, Fire Support | |||
|Outdated | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|1989 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*CM1988-1 Occidun | |||
|Cruiser | |||
|Direct Combat, Fire Support | |||
|Outdated | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|1990 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*CM1988-1 Oridun | |||
|Cruiser | |||
|Direct Combat, Fire Support | |||
|Outdated | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|1990 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*CM1988-2 Oirthidun | |||
|Cruiser | |||
|Direct Combat, Fire Support | |||
|Outdated | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|1990 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*CM1988-4 June Fifth (conversions allow 1 heli or vtol) | |||
|Cruiser | |||
|Direct Combat, Fire Support | |||
|Outdated | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |||
|1994 | |||
| | |||
|Refit added a helipad in 2003 prior to the Type CM2004. | |||
|- | |||
|CM2002-1 'Mhartainn' | |||
|Cruiser | |||
|Fire Support | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|2007 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CM2002-2 'Velikaya Voyna' ('Great War') | |||
|Cruiser | |||
|Fire Support | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|2009 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CM2004-3 'Gorod Doliny' ('City of the Vale', 1 heli or vtol) | |||
|Cruiser | |||
|Fire Support | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |||
|2009 | |||
| | |||
|Proof-of-concept ship for helicopter pads on smaller vessels. | |||
|- | |||
|CM2016-1 'Meadarloch' (1 heli or vtol) | |||
|Cruiser | |||
|Fire Support | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |||
|2018 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CM2016-2 'Calltainn' (1 heli or vtol) | |||
|Cruiser | |||
|Fire Support | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |||
|2019 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CM2016-3 'Turlann' (1 heli or vtol) | |||
|Cruiser | |||
|Fire Support | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |||
|2018 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CM2016-4 'Ghaidhealaibh' (1 heli or vtol) | |||
|Cruiser | |||
|Fire Support | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |||
|2019 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*CL1958-4 Tricutia | |||
|Cruiser | |||
|Shore Operations | |||
|Obsolete | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|1960 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CL1986-1 Consequence | |||
|Cruiser | |||
|Shore Operations | |||
|Outdated | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |||
|1991 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CL1986-2 Undercut | |||
|Cruiser | |||
|Shore Operations | |||
|Outdated | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |||
|1991 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CL2012-1 Uppercut (2 helis or vtols) | |||
|Cruiser | |||
|Shore Operations | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 Helicopters or VTOLs | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hospital Ship CH1984-3 'Jude's Grace' (3 helis or vtols) | |||
|Cruiser | |||
|Noncombat Support | |||
|Outdated | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 Helicopters or VTOLs | |||
|1993 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Icebreaker CI-34 'Bess' | |||
|Cruiser | |||
|Noncombat Support | |||
|Outdated | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|1991 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Icebreaker CI-36 'Sea Cow' | |||
|Cruiser | |||
|Noncombat Support | |||
|Outdated | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|1992 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Icebreaker CI-17 'Landeshknekt' | |||
|Cruiser | |||
|Noncombat Support | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|2003 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Icebreaker CI-12 'Archipelago' | |||
|Cruiser | |||
|Noncombat Support | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|**CVL1949-5 Triple Threat (STOBAR config, 25 fixed wing, conversions allow 2 vtol/helis) | |||
|Light Carrier | |||
|Air Power Projection | |||
|Museum Ship | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|STOBAR configuration, 25 fixed wing craft, 2 Helicopters or VTOLs | |||
|1955 | |||
| | |||
|Refits later added Helicopter/VTOL pads. | |||
|- | |||
|*CVL1949-7 White Stripe (STOBAR config, 25 fixed wing, conversions allow 2 vtol/helis) | |||
|Light Carrier | |||
|Air Power Projection | |||
|Obsolete | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|STOBAR configuration, 25 fixed wing craft, 2 Helicopters or VTOLs | |||
|1967 | |||
| | |||
|Refits later added Helicopter/VTOL pads. Built considerably later than others in class to restart air power program. | |||
|- | |||
|**CVLN1980-1 Green Stripe (CATOBAR config, experimental nuclear carrier, noncombat, 25 fixed-wing, 3 vtol or heli) | |||
|Light Carrier | |||
|Air Power Projection | |||
|Experimental | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|STOBAR configuration, 25 fixed wing craft, 3 Helicopters or VTOLs | |||
|1983 | |||
| | |||
|Proof-of-Concept for CATOBAR and nuclear carrier programs. | |||
|- | |||
|CVNM2004-2 Red Stripe (STOBAR config, 48 fixed wing, 12 helis or vtols) | |||
|Carrier | |||
|Air Power Projection | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|STOBAR configuration, 48 fixed wing craft, 12 Helicopters or VTOLs | |||
|2009 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*BCM1966-1 Cananach II | |||
|Battlecruiser | |||
|Fire Support | |||
|Obsolete | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|1972 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BCNM1990-1 Lann Aengle III | |||
|Battlecruiser | |||
|Fire Support | |||
|Outdated | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|1998 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BCNM2000-1 Lann Slawe IV (1 heli or vtol) | |||
|Battlecruiser | |||
|Fire Support | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BCNM2000-2 Lann Fhainnin II (flagship, 1 heli or vtol) | |||
|Battlecruiser | |||
|Fire Support, Flagship | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |||
|2012 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|+ | |||
!Potential Name | |||
!Class | |||
!Roles | |||
!Displacement | |||
!Est. Date of Completion | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2020 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
2.1.1 Rethysian Levy System | |||
2.1.2 Kistani Combined Royal Army | |||
<br /> | <br /> |