List of countries by minimum wage: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| $37,279 | | $37,279 | ||
| $22.19 | | $22.19 | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Cartadania}} [[Cartadania]] | |||
| €11.50 per hour is the current minimum wage in Cartadania, established by the Department of Labor. A higher minimum wage can be established by the states and territories, and those with a higher relative cost of living tend to have a higher minimum wage (e.g., Alexandria's minimum wage is €18.25/hr). A higher minimum wage can also be set by collective bargaining agreements within the state of residence and is enforceable by law. All full-time employees are also required to be given 12 paid holidays per year (about 96 working hours paid time off) | |||
| 40 hours | |||
| €32,240.00 | |||
| €11.50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Faneria}} [[Faneria]] | | {{flagicon|Faneria}} [[Faneria]] |