Pukhgundi: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Geography) Tag: 2017 source edit |
m (→Climate) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit Advanced mobile edit |
||
Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Month !! Avg. Temp (°C) !! Rainfall (mm) | ! Month !! Avg. Temp (°C) !! Rainfall (mm) | ||
|- | January || 22 || 20 | |- | ||
|- | February || 24 || 25 | | January || 22 || 20 | ||
|- | March || 28 || 50 | |- | ||
|- | April || 32 || 100 | | February || 24 || 25 | ||
|- | May || 34 || 200 | |- | ||
|- | June || 32 || 350 | | March || 28 || 50 | ||
|- | July || 30 || 400 | |- | ||
|- | August || 30 || 300 | | April || 32 || 100 | ||
|- | September || 28 || 250 | |- | ||
|- | October || 26 || 100 | | May || 34 || 200 | ||
|- | November || 23 || 30 | |- | ||
|- | December || 20 || 20 | | June || 32 || 350 | ||
|- | |||
| July || 30 || 400 | |||
|- | |||
| August || 30 || 300 | |||
|- | |||
| September || 28 || 250 | |||
|- | |||
| October || 26 || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| November || 23 || 30 | |||
|- | |||
| December || 20 || 20 | |||
|} | |} | ||