3,910
edits
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!Fate | !Fate | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |||
|Askarata | |||
|[[Kurikila]] | |||
|1587 | |||
|1643 | |||
|Folded into Srathlann after [[Kurikilan Crusade]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ceann a Rhydwel]] | |||
|[[Oirthidun]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cebhin | |||
|[[Cebhin Dun]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ceann a Haibne]] | |||
|[[Port na Comhgall]] | |||
| | |||
|1912 | |||
|Dismantled in Fhainnin Civil War | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ceann a Torr]] | |||
|[[Luidun]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Connsmonan]] | |[[Connsmonan]] | ||
Line 27: | Line 62: | ||
|1730 | |1730 | ||
|Folded into Vicariate of Connsmonan | |Folded into Vicariate of Connsmonan | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dunlann]] | |||
|[[Lansgadh]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fhainnholdt]] | |||
|[[Dúnfhainn]] | |||
|1405 | |||
|1908 | |||
|Dismantled in Fhainnin Civil War | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 40: | Line 89: | ||
|1398 | |1398 | ||
|1907 | |1907 | ||
|Dismantled in Fhainnin Civil War | |Dismantled in Fhainnin Civil War | ||
| | | | ||
Line 71: | Line 106: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Southern Vrael | ||
|[[ | |[[Cirit Mull]] | ||
| | |1544 | ||
| | |1914 | ||
|Dismantled in Fhainnin Civil War | |Dismantled in Fhainnin Civil War | ||
| | | | ||
Line 104: | Line 139: | ||
|1601 | |1601 | ||
|Split into Glean Bean and Glean Teilt | |Split into Glean Bean and Glean Teilt | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 139: | Line 153: | ||
|1914 | |1914 | ||
|Dismantled in Fhainnin Civil War | |Dismantled in Fhainnin Civil War | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
edits