337
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Puertego}} | |||
|None | |||
|N/A | |||
|None | |||
|None | |||
|N/A | |||
|None | |||
|In Puertego there is no law guaranteeing parental leave with the government deeming that businesses can offer it to attract employees but they will not be mandated to give it. The only job the government offers paid parental leave in is relatively high ranking bureaucrats. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:IXWB]] | [[Category:IXWB]] | ||
{{B.I.S NavBox}} | {{B.I.S NavBox}} | ||
[[Category:Bureau of International Statistics]] | [[Category:Bureau of International Statistics]] |
edits