3,911
edits
mNo edit summary |
(7-10 Sociocide in Progress at 17th and Bayside. 7-02. 7-03. 8-04. Civil Defense units, assess and 1-15.) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==Central Government Policing== | ==Central Government Policing== | ||
==Provincial and Civil Government Policing== | ==Provincial and Civil Government Policing== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Code Series | |||
!Code | |||
!Meaning | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |1- Series (General Communications) | |||
|1-01 | |||
|Do not understand, repeat | |||
|- | |||
|1-02 | |||
|Cease transmission/stop unneccessary chatter | |||
|- | |||
|1-03 | |||
|No/Negative | |||
|- | |||
|1-04 | |||
|Yes/Understood | |||
|- | |||
|1-05 | |||
|Am out-of-service/busy | |||
|- | |||
|1-06 | |||
|Am available/near | |||
|- | |||
|1-07 | |||
|Am moving to [location] | |||
|- | |||
|1-08 | |||
|At [location]/am there | |||
|- | |||
|1-09 | |||
|Need information [phone, location, suspect, etc.] | |||
|- | |||
|1-11 | |||
| Disregard previous communication | |||
|- | |||
|1-12 | |||
|Returning to station | |||
|- | |||
|1-13 | |||
|Meet me at [location] | |||
|- | |||
|1-14 | |||
|Am silent running (patrol/standby/speed trap) | |||
|- | |||
|1-15 | |||
|Give status | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2- Series (Maintenance Reports) | |||
| | |||
|Writing report | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Traffic light out/broken | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Road damaged | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Signage damaged | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Road blocked | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Directing traffic | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Escorting | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Animal carcass/livestock on road | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |3- Series (Ticketing and Stops) | |||
| | |||
|Running intoxication checks | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Running plate check | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Ticket written, vehicle infraction driver not present | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Ticket written, vehicle driver present | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Ticket written, pedestrian misdemeanor | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Traffic stop initiated, plate irregularity/bad check | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Traffic stop initiated, driving violation/rekless driving | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Traffic stop initiated, tagged car | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Traffic stop initiated, driver suspiscious/other cause of concern | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Pedestrian stop initiated, known warrant | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Pedestrian stop initiated, aggressive behavior or violent crime no longer in progress | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Pedestrian stop initiated, observed misdemeanor | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Pedestrian stop initiated, suspiscious behavior | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |4- Series (Flight and Detention) | |||
| | |||
|Suspect fleeing on foot | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Suspect fleeing in vehicle recklessly | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Suspect fleeing in vehicle calmly | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Suspect out of line of sight | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Am chasing | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Am not chasing | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Suspect confirmed armed | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Suspect confirmed unarmed | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Suspect/detainee in custody | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Suspect is mentally ill | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Suspect is intoxicated/high | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |5- Series (Autonomous Reports) | |||
| | |||
|Fire alarm | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Break-in alarm | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Misc. alarm | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |6- Series (Non-criminal Urgent) | |||
| | |||
|Pedestrian in distress | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Serious motor incident | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Minor motor incident | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Animal carcass | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Fire reported | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Smoke observed | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Fire observed | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Fire spread underway | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Chemical or fuel hazard | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Request ambulance | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Request fire service | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Request backup | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Request coroner | |||
|- | |||
|7- Series (Criminal Urgent) | |||
|7-01 | |||
|Need immediate backup | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|7-02 | |||
|Shots fired | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|7-03 | |||
|Officer under attack | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|7-04 | |||
|Intercivilian fight | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|7-05 | |||
|Bomb/arson/attack threat | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Domestic emergency | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Robbery in progress | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Assault/homicide in progress | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jailbreak in progress | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Anticivil Activity (incitement to riot/assault gov't property/personnel) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Sociocide in progress (Riot/Mass Violence Incident with numerous perpetrators) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Popucide in progress (mass shooting, single or few perpetrators) | |||
|- | |||
|8- Series (Criminal Semi-Urgent) | |||
| | |||
|Property crime in progress | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Possession of substances | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Tresspass in progress | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Civil Mal-contribution in progress (Sit-in/unlawful nonviolent protest/sit-in strike impairing business operations) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Civil Contribution in progress (Lawful protest or strike) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Civil Rally in progress (unexpected political rally/march) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Court System== | ==Court System== | ||
====Civil Law==== | ====Civil Law==== |
edits