Administrative divisions of Tierrador: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
m (→Regions) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
In Tierrador, there are three types of administrative subdivisions; Regions, provinces and counties | In Tierrador, there are three types of administrative subdivisions; Regions, provinces and counties | ||
== | == Regions == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable plainrowheaders" style="margin:auto; text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" colspan="2" rowspan="2" | Flag, name and [[postal abbr.]] | |||
! scope="col" colspan="2" | Cities | |||
! scope="col" rowspan="2" | Entered Confederation | |||
! scope="col" rowspan="2" | Official<br>language(s) | |||
! scope="col" colspan="2" | Population | |||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" colspan="1" | Area (km<sup>2</sup>) | |||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" colspan="1" | Seats | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Capital | |||
! scope="col" | Largest | |||
! scope="col" |2030 census | |||
! scope="col" |Q1 2031<br>estimates | |||
! scope="col" | Total | |||
! scope="col" | [[Qangreč]] | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | {{flag|Agualaría}} | |||
| AG | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Holčaq]] | |||
| {{dts|September 9, 1805}} | |||
| [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[w:Spanish|Spanish]] | |||
| {{right|7,106,122}} | |||
| {{right|7,286,407}} | |||
| {{right|???}} | |||
| 22 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | {{flag|Alóqal}} | |||
| AO | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Arroyo Rato]] | |||
| {{dts|October 2, 1891}} | |||
| [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]]<br>[[w:Spanish|Spanish]] | |||
| {{right|14,105,942}} | |||
| {{right|14,286,407}} | |||
| {{right|???}} | |||
| 44 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | {{flag|Aracadó}} | |||
| AC | |||
| [[Wečas]] | |||
| [[Sačia]] | |||
| {{dts|February 6, 1797}} | |||
| [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[w:Spanish|Spanish]]<br>[[Cartadanian language|Cartadanian]] | |||
| {{right|10,223,041}} | |||
| {{right|10,561,010}} | |||
| {{right|???}} | |||
| 32 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | {{flag|Arrecife}} | |||
| AR | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Puerto Rosario]] | |||
| {{dts|December 8, 1892}} | |||
| [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]]<br>[[w:Spanish|Spanish]] | |||
| {{right|6,277,604}} | |||
| {{right|6,295,231}} | |||
| {{right|???}} | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | {{flag|Auqali}} | |||
| AQ | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Santiago, Auqali|Santiago]] | |||
| {{dts|January 24, 1910}} | |||
| [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]]<br>[[w:Spanish|Spanish]] | |||
| {{right|9,104,322}} | |||
| {{right|9,305,277}} | |||
| {{right|???}} | |||
| 29 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | {{flag|Bogocía}} | |||
| BG | |||
| [[Axaçano]] | |||
| [[Soqanika]] | |||
| {{dts|May 11, 1804}} | |||
| [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[w:Spanish|Spanish]] | |||
| {{right|5,303,772}} | |||
| {{right|5,406,258}} | |||
| {{right|???}} | |||
| 16 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | {{flag|Caxano}} | |||
| CX | |||
| [[Milton]] | |||
| [[Vernaza]] | |||
| {{dts|January 8, 1896}} | |||
| [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]]<br>[[Kiravic Coscivian]] | |||
| {{right|4,102,373}} | |||
| {{right|4,196,801}} | |||
| {{right|???}} | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | {{flag|La Plazal}} | |||
| LP | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Santa Cruz]] | |||
| {{dts|October 4, 1965}} | |||
| [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[w:Spanish|Spanish]] | |||
| {{right|2,113,677}} | |||
| {{right|2,188,303}} | |||
| {{right|???}} | |||
| 7 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | {{flag|Las Rozas}} | |||
| LR | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Qabór]] | |||
| {{dts|January 12, 1797}} | |||
| [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]]<br>[[w:Spanish|Spanish]] | |||
| {{right|9,277,604}} | |||
| {{right|9,295,231}} | |||
| {{right|???}} | |||
| 29 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | {{flag|Onancía}} | |||
| OA | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Qéner]] | |||
| {{dts|July 8, 1877}} | |||
| [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[Kiravic Coscivian]]<br>[[w:Spanish|Spanish]] | |||
| {{right|3,604,177}} | |||
| {{right|3,812,808}} | |||
| {{right|???}} | |||
| 11 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | {{flag|Opharez}} | |||
| OZ | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Qaçan]] | |||
| {{dts|October 8, 1891}} | |||
| [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]]<br>[[w:Spanish|Spanish]] | |||
| {{right|1,982,604}} | |||
| {{right|1,993,132}} | |||
| {{right|???}} | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | {{flag|Polelu}} | |||
| PL | |||
| [[Wadičaq]] | |||
| [[Puerta Oeste]] | |||
| {{dts|March 12, 1797}} | |||
| [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]]<br>[[w:Spanish|Spanish]] | |||
| {{right|4,277,604}} | |||
| {{right|4,295,231}} | |||
| {{right|???}} | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | {{flag|Porvaos}} | |||
| PV | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Porvaos]] | |||
| {{dts|January 1, 1894}} | |||
| [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]]<br>[[w:Spanish|Spanish]] | |||
| {{right|3,106,380}} | |||
| {{right|3,295,200}} | |||
| {{right|???}} | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | {{flag|Qaleqa}} | |||
| QA | |||
| [[Valteqa]] | |||
| [[Hugo]] | |||
| {{dts|August 17, 1808}} | |||
| [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[w:Spanish|Spanish]]<br>[[Kiravic Coscivian]] | |||
| {{right|8,311,122}} | |||
| {{right|8,500,561}} | |||
| {{right|???}} | |||
| 26 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | {{flag|Qazralk}} | |||
| QK | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Wennepaq]] | |||
| {{dts|January 3, 1801}} | |||
| [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[w:Spanish|Spanish]] | |||
| {{right|3,577,304}} | |||
| {{right|3,581,216}} | |||
| {{right|???}} | |||
| 11 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | {{flag|Qazrogzo}} | |||
| QZ | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Anders]] | |||
| {{dts|January 22, 1801}} | |||
| [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]]<br>[[w:Spanish|Spanish]] | |||
| {{right|5,332,601}} | |||
| {{right|5,402,775}} | |||
| {{right|???}} | |||
| 17 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | {{flag|Saukhin Islands}} | |||
| IS | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Oaroa]] | |||
| {{dts|May 12, 1969}} | |||
| [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]]<br>[[w:Spanish|Spanish]] | |||
| {{right|1,315,280}} | |||
| {{right|1,504,606}} | |||
| {{right|???}} | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | {{flag|Sonaxa}} | |||
| SN | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Oqaba]] | |||
| {{dts|January 24, 1910}} | |||
| [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]]<br>[[w:Spanish|Spanish]] | |||
| {{right|1,954,909}} | |||
| {{right|1,961,295}} | |||
| {{right|???}} | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | {{flag|Taisgol}} | |||
| TG | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Taisgol]] | |||
| {{dts|February 8, 1797}} | |||
| [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]]<br>[[w:Spanish|Spanish]] | |||
| {{right|16,504,611}} | |||
| {{right|16,608,231}} | |||
| {{right|???}} | |||
| 52 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | {{flag|Tansher}} | |||
| TN | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Tansher]] | |||
| {{dts|June 22, 1797}} | |||
| [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]]<br>[[w:Spanish|Spanish]] | |||
| {{right|4,206,604}} | |||
| {{right|4,405,180}} | |||
| {{right|???}} | |||
| 12 | |||
|} | |||
{{Tierrador Labelled Map}} | |||
== Provinces == | == Provinces == |
Revision as of 15:53, 23 June 2023
The Administrative divisions of Tierrador are the subnational administrative units in the Tierradorian Republic; they are composed of a nested hierarchy of administrative units.
In Tierrador, there are three types of administrative subdivisions; Regions, provinces and counties
Regions
Provinces
TBA