Traffic laws around the world: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Added Vithinja to the list) |
m (→General) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|16; 14 for legal hardships | |16; 14 for legal hardships | ||
|{{maybe|Recommended}} | |{{maybe|Recommended}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Eldmora-Auregulus}} | |||
| colspan="2" |150 km/h; No limit with advisory speed | |||
|120 km/h | |||
|30-50 km/h | |||
|0.04% | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| 6 <small>With child seat</small><br>8 <small>Without child seat</small> | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| 15 <small>(For autocycles and motorcycles. Can drive a car with supervision as part of driving school and obtaining a preliminary auto drivers license after passing the driver's exam)</small><br>16 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Vithinja}} | |{{flag|Vithinja}} |