Royal palaces around the world: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Text replacement - "Yustona" to "Harren") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|[[Alstin (City)|Alstin]] | |[[Alstin (City)|Alstin]] | ||
|Previously the official workplace and royal residence of House Ryefield. Now it serves as the official workplace and residence of the [[President of the United Republic]]. | |Previously the official workplace and royal residence of House Ryefield. Now it serves as the official workplace and residence of the [[President of the United Republic]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Faneria}} | |||
|[[Màrtainn Royal Graveyard|Vermillion Pallace]] | |||
| | |||
|South of [[Oirthidún]] | |||
|Summer palace for the later Suthar-Màrtainn dynasty and gravesite for nibility and retainers. Sacked and burned during [[Fhainnin Civil War]] and reconstructed as museum and heritage site. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2| {{flag|Hendalarsk}} | |rowspan=2| {{flag|Hendalarsk}} |