3,911
edits
(added a lot of data on navy for use when the page is reformatted) |
(→other data to sort: mostly finished up naval sheets, need to add subs and re-check numbers for displacements and crew counts) |
||
Line 262: | Line 262: | ||
!Air Compliment | !Air Compliment | ||
!Completed | !Completed | ||
!Est. | !Est. Decommission Year | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DL1961-3 | ||
|Torpedo Destroyer | |Torpedo Destroyer | ||
|Torpedo Ship | |Torpedo Ship | ||
Line 273: | Line 273: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|1963 | |1963 | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DL1961-4 | ||
|Torpedo Destroyer | |Torpedo Destroyer | ||
|Torpedo Ship | |Torpedo Ship | ||
Line 284: | Line 284: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|1965 | |1965 | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DL1961-6 | ||
|Torpedo Destroyer | |Torpedo Destroyer | ||
|Torpedo Ship | |Torpedo Ship | ||
Line 295: | Line 295: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|1965 | |1965 | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DL1961-7 | ||
|Torpedo Destroyer | |Torpedo Destroyer | ||
|Torpedo Ship | |Torpedo Ship | ||
Line 306: | Line 306: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|1968 | |1968 | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DLM1970-1 | ||
|Frigate | |Frigate | ||
|Support | |Support | ||
Line 317: | Line 317: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|1978 | |1978 | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|Science and electronic systems testing ship. | |Science and electronic systems testing ship. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 328: | Line 328: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|1997 | |1997 | ||
| | |2029 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 339: | Line 339: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|1998 | |1998 | ||
| | |2029 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 350: | Line 350: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|1998 | |1998 | ||
| | |2029 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 361: | Line 361: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
| | |2029 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 372: | Line 372: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
| | |2029 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 383: | Line 383: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
| | |2029 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 394: | Line 394: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
| | |2029 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 405: | Line 405: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
| | |2029 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 416: | Line 416: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
| | |2029 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 427: | Line 427: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
| | |2029 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 438: | Line 438: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
| | |2029 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 449: | Line 449: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
| | |2029 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 460: | Line 460: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
| | |2029 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 471: | Line 471: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
| | |2029 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 482: | Line 482: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
| | |2031 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 493: | Line 493: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
| | |2031 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 504: | Line 504: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
| | |2031 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DE1981-1 | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
|Minelaying | |Minelaying | ||
Line 515: | Line 515: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|1983 | |1983 | ||
| | |2023 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DE1981-2 | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
|Minelaying | |Minelaying | ||
Line 526: | Line 526: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|1983 | |1983 | ||
| | |2025 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 535: | Line 535: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |n/a | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
| | |2031 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DD1921-33 | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
|Escort, Fire Support | |Escort, Fire Support | ||
Line 548: | Line 548: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|1927 | |1927 | ||
| | |n/a | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DD1943-14 | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
|Escort, Fire Support | |Escort, Fire Support | ||
Line 559: | Line 559: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|1945 | |1945 | ||
| | |n/a | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DD1943-17 | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
|Escort, Fire Support | |Escort, Fire Support | ||
Line 570: | Line 570: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|1946 | |1946 | ||
| | |n/a | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DD1950-2 | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
|Escort, Fire Support | |Escort, Fire Support | ||
Line 581: | Line 581: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|1957 | |1957 | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DD1950-3 | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
|Escort, Fire Support | |Escort, Fire Support | ||
Line 592: | Line 592: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|1957 | |1957 | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DD1950-4 | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
|Escort, Fire Support | |Escort, Fire Support | ||
Line 603: | Line 603: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|1958 | |1958 | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DD1978-6 | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
|Escort, Fire Support | |Escort, Fire Support | ||
Line 614: | Line 614: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|1979 | |1979 | ||
| | |2022 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DD1978-7 | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
|Escort, Fire Support | |Escort, Fire Support | ||
Line 625: | Line 625: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|1979 | |1979 | ||
| | |2022 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DD1978-8 | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
|Escort, Fire Support | |Escort, Fire Support | ||
Line 636: | Line 636: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|1980 | |1980 | ||
| | |2022 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DD1978-9 | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
|Escort, Fire Support | |Escort, Fire Support | ||
Line 647: | Line 647: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|1980 | |1980 | ||
| | |2022 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DD1978-10 | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
|Escort, Fire Support | |Escort, Fire Support | ||
Line 658: | Line 658: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|1980 | |1980 | ||
| | |2022 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DD1978-11 | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
|Escort, Fire Support | |Escort, Fire Support | ||
Line 669: | Line 669: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|1980 | |1980 | ||
| | |2022 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DD1978-13 | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
|Escort, Fire Support | |Escort, Fire Support | ||
Line 680: | Line 680: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|1983 | |1983 | ||
| | |2022 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DD1978-14 | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
|Escort, Fire Support | |Escort, Fire Support | ||
Line 691: | Line 691: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|1984 | |1984 | ||
| | |2022 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 702: | Line 702: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
| | |2031 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 713: | Line 713: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
| | |2031 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 724: | Line 724: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
| | |2031 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 735: | Line 735: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
| | |2031 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 746: | Line 746: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
| | |2031 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 757: | Line 757: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
| | |2031 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 768: | Line 768: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
| | |2031 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 779: | Line 779: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
| | |2031 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 790: | Line 790: | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
| | |2038 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 801: | Line 801: | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
| | |2038 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 812: | Line 812: | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
| | |2038 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 823: | Line 823: | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
| | |2038 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 834: | Line 834: | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
| | |2038 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CC1955-12 'Safvos' | ||
|Cruiser | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
|Museum Ship | |Museum Ship | ||
| | | | ||
Line 845: | Line 845: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|1962 | |1962 | ||
| | |n/a | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CC1955-17 'Saint's Fire' | ||
|Cruiser | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
|Obsolete | |Obsolete | ||
| | | | ||
Line 856: | Line 856: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|1964 | |1964 | ||
| | |n/a | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CC1963-1 'Fortuity' | ||
|Cruiser | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
|Obsolete | |Obsolete | ||
| | | | ||
Line 867: | Line 867: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|1967 | |1967 | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CC1963-3 'Republican Pride' | ||
|Cruiser | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
|Obsolete | |Obsolete | ||
| | | | ||
Line 878: | Line 878: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|1968 | |1968 | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CM1967-1 'Scrimp' | ||
|Cruiser | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
|Obsolete | |Obsolete | ||
| | | | ||
Line 889: | Line 889: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|1971 | |1971 | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|Completed late due to manufacturing errors. | |Completed late due to manufacturing errors. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CM1967-2 'Kurikila II' | ||
|Cruiser | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
|Obsolete | |Obsolete | ||
| | | | ||
Line 900: | Line 900: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|1970 | |1970 | ||
| | |2023 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CM1988-7 'Teindun' | ||
|Cruiser | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
|Outdated | |Outdated | ||
| | | | ||
Line 911: | Line 911: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|1989 | |1989 | ||
| | |2024 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CM1988-8 'Umadun' | ||
|Cruiser | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
|Outdated | |Outdated | ||
| | | | ||
Line 922: | Line 922: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|1989 | |1989 | ||
| | |2025 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CM1988-1 'Occidun' | ||
|Cruiser | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
|Outdated | |Outdated | ||
| | | | ||
Line 933: | Line 933: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|1990 | |1990 | ||
| | |2025 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CM1988-1 'Oridun' | ||
|Cruiser | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
|Outdated | |Outdated | ||
| | | | ||
Line 944: | Line 944: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|1990 | |1990 | ||
| | |2025 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CM1988-2 'Oirthidun' | ||
|Cruiser | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
|Outdated | |Outdated | ||
| | | | ||
Line 955: | Line 955: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|1990 | |1990 | ||
| | |2026 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CM1988-4 'June Fifth' | ||
|Cruiser | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
|Outdated | |Outdated | ||
| | | | ||
Line 966: | Line 966: | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
|1994 | |1994 | ||
| | |2026 | ||
|Refit added a helipad in 2003 prior to the Type CM2004. | |Refit added a helipad in 2003 prior to the Type CM2004. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 977: | Line 977: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
| | |2033 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 988: | Line 988: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
| | |3034 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CM2004-3 'Gorod Doliny' ('City of the Vale' | |CM2004-3 'Gorod Doliny' ('City of the Vale') | ||
|Cruiser | |Cruiser | ||
|Fire Support | |Fire Support | ||
Line 999: | Line 999: | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
| | |2035 | ||
|Proof-of-concept ship for helicopter pads on smaller vessels. | |Proof-of-concept ship for helicopter pads on smaller vessels. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CM2016-1 'Meadarloch' | |CM2016-1 'Meadarloch' | ||
|Cruiser | |Cruiser | ||
|Fire Support | |Fire Support | ||
Line 1,010: | Line 1,010: | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
| | |2044 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CM2016-2 'Calltainn' | |CM2016-2 'Calltainn' | ||
|Cruiser | |Cruiser | ||
|Fire Support | |Fire Support | ||
Line 1,021: | Line 1,021: | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
| | |2044 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CM2016-3 'Turlann' | |CM2016-3 'Turlann' | ||
|Cruiser | |Cruiser | ||
|Fire Support | |Fire Support | ||
Line 1,032: | Line 1,032: | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
| | |2044 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CM2016-4 'Ghaidhealaibh' | |CM2016-4 'Ghaidhealaibh' | ||
|Cruiser | |Cruiser | ||
|Fire Support | |Fire Support | ||
Line 1,043: | Line 1,043: | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
| | |2044 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CL1958-4 'Tricutia' | ||
|Cruiser | |Cruiser | ||
|Shore Operations | |Shore Operations | ||
Line 1,054: | Line 1,054: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|1960 | |1960 | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CL1986-1 Consequence | |CL1986-1 'Consequence' | ||
|Cruiser | |Cruiser | ||
|Shore Operations | |Shore Operations | ||
Line 1,065: | Line 1,065: | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
| | |2030 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CL1986-2 Undercut | |CL1986-2 'Undercut' | ||
|Cruiser | |Cruiser | ||
|Shore Operations | |Shore Operations | ||
Line 1,076: | Line 1,076: | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
| | |2031 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CL2012-1 Uppercut | |CL2012-1 'Uppercut' | ||
|Cruiser | |Cruiser | ||
|Shore Operations | |Shore Operations | ||
Line 1,087: | Line 1,087: | ||
|3 Helicopters or VTOLs | |3 Helicopters or VTOLs | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
| | |2036 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hospital Ship CH1984-3 'Jude's Grace' | |Hospital Ship CH1984-3 'Jude's Grace' | ||
|Cruiser | |Cruiser | ||
|Noncombat Support | |Noncombat Support | ||
Line 1,098: | Line 1,098: | ||
|3 Helicopters or VTOLs | |3 Helicopters or VTOLs | ||
|1993 | |1993 | ||
| | |2038 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,109: | Line 1,109: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
| | |2036 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,120: | Line 1,120: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|1992 | |1992 | ||
| | |2036 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,131: | Line 1,131: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
| | |2050 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,142: | Line 1,142: | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| | |2043 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CVL1949-5 'Triple Threat' | ||
|Light Carrier | |Light Carrier | ||
|Air Power Projection | |Air Power Projection | ||
Line 1,153: | Line 1,153: | ||
|STOBAR configuration, 25 fixed wing craft, 2 Helicopters or VTOLs | |STOBAR configuration, 25 fixed wing craft, 2 Helicopters or VTOLs | ||
|1955 | |1955 | ||
| | |2040 | ||
|Refits later added Helicopter/VTOL pads. | |Refits later added Helicopter/VTOL pads. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CVL1949-7 'White Stripe' | ||
|Light Carrier | |Light Carrier | ||
|Air Power Projection | |Air Power Projection | ||
Line 1,164: | Line 1,164: | ||
|STOBAR configuration, 25 fixed wing craft, 2 Helicopters or VTOLs | |STOBAR configuration, 25 fixed wing craft, 2 Helicopters or VTOLs | ||
|1967 | |1967 | ||
| | |2026 | ||
|Refits later added Helicopter/VTOL pads. Built considerably later than others in class to restart air power program. | |Refits later added Helicopter/VTOL pads. Built considerably later than others in class to restart air power program. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CVLN1980-1 'Green Stripe' | ||
|Light Carrier | |Light Carrier | ||
|Air Power Projection | |Air Power Projection | ||
Line 1,173: | Line 1,173: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |CATOBAR configuration, 25 fixed wing craft, 3 Helicopters or VTOLs | ||
|1983 | |1983 | ||
| | |2039 | ||
|Proof-of-Concept for CATOBAR and nuclear carrier programs. | |Proof-of-Concept for CATOBAR and nuclear carrier programs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CVNM2004-2 Red Stripe | |CVNM2004-2 'Red Stripe' | ||
|Carrier | |Carrier | ||
|Air Power Projection | |Air Power Projection | ||
Line 1,186: | Line 1,186: | ||
|STOBAR configuration, 48 fixed wing craft, 12 Helicopters or VTOLs | |STOBAR configuration, 48 fixed wing craft, 12 Helicopters or VTOLs | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
| | |2042 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BCM1966-1 'Cananach II' | ||
|Battlecruiser | |Battlecruiser | ||
|Fire Support | |Fire Support | ||
Line 1,197: | Line 1,197: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|1972 | |1972 | ||
| | |2024 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BCNM1990-1 Lann Aengle III | |BCNM1990-1 'Lann Aengle III' | ||
|Battlecruiser | |Battlecruiser | ||
|Fire Support | |Fire Support | ||
Line 1,208: | Line 1,208: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|1998 | |1998 | ||
| | |2027 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BCNM2000-1 Lann Slawe IV | |BCNM2000-1 'Lann Slawe IV' | ||
|Battlecruiser | |Battlecruiser | ||
|Fire Support | |Fire Support | ||
Line 1,219: | Line 1,219: | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| | |2045 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BCNM2000-2 Lann Fhainnin II | |BCNM2000-2 'Lann Fhainnin II' | ||
|Battlecruiser | |Battlecruiser | ||
|Fire Support, Flagship | |Fire Support, Flagship | ||
Line 1,230: | Line 1,230: | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
| | |2046 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,239: | Line 1,239: | ||
!Roles | !Roles | ||
!Displacement | !Displacement | ||
!Est. | !Air Compliment | ||
!Est. Year of Completion | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DE2010-1 | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Minelaying | |||
| | | | ||
|n/a | |||
|2020 (hull laid) | |||
|- | |||
|DE2010-2 | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Minelaying | |||
| | | | ||
|n/a | |||
|2020 (hull laid) | |||
|- | |||
|DLM2013-4 | |||
|Frigate | |||
|Screening, Escort | |||
| | | | ||
|n/a | |||
|2020 (hull laid) | |||
|- | |||
|DLM2013-5 | |||
|Frigate | |||
|Screening, Escort | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|2020 (hull laid) | |||
|- | |||
|DLM2013-6 | |||
|Frigate | |||
|Screening, Escort | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|2020 (hull laid) | |||
|- | |||
|DLM2013-7 | |||
|Frigate | |||
|Screening, Escort | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|2021 (hull laid) | |||
|- | |||
|DLM2013-8 | |||
|Frigate | |||
|Screening, Escort | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|2021 (hull laid) | |||
|- | |||
|DLM2013-9 | |||
|Frigate | |||
|Screening, Escort | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|2022 (Construction begins 2020) | |||
|- | |||
|DLM2013-10 | |||
|Frigate | |||
|Screening, Escort | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|2022 (Construction begins 2021) | |||
|- | |||
|DLM2013-11 | |||
|Frigate | |||
|Screening, Escort | |||
| | | | ||
|2020 | |n/a | ||
|2022 (Construction begins 2022) | |||
|- | |||
|DLM2020-1 | |||
|Frigate | |||
|Screening, Escort | |||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|2025 (Construction begins 2024) | |||
|- | |||
|DDM2015-6 | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Escort, ASW, Fire Support | |||
| | |||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |||
|2020 (hull laid) | |||
|- | |||
|DDM2015-7 | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Escort, ASW, Fire Support | |||
| | |||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |||
|2020 (hull laid) | |||
|- | |||
|DDM2015-8 | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Escort, ASW, Fire Support | |||
| | |||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |||
|2020 (hull laid) | |||
|- | |||
|DDM2015-9 | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Escort, ASW, Fire Support | |||
| | |||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |||
|2020 (hull laid) | |||
|- | |||
|DDM2015-10 | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Escort, ASW, Fire Support | |||
| | |||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |||
|2021 (hull laid) | |||
|- | |||
|DDM2019-1 | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Escort, Fire Support | |||
| | |||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |||
|2025 (Construction begins 2023) | |||
|- | |||
|DDM2019-2 | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Escort, Fire Support | |||
| | |||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |||
|2025 (Construction begins 2023) | |||
|- | |||
|DDM2019-3 | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Escort, Fire Support | |||
| | |||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |||
|2026 (Construction begins 2025) | |||
|- | |||
|CM2016-5 'Beinn Mult' | |||
|Cruiser | |||
|Fire Support | |||
| | |||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |||
|2020 (hull laid) | |||
|- | |||
|CM2016-6 'Shaerhal' | |||
|Cruiser | |||
|Fire Support | |||
| | |||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |||
|2020 (hull laid) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|CM2016-7 'Beacan' | |||
|Cruiser | |||
|Fire Support | |||
| | | | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |||
|2021 (hull laid) | |||
|- | |||
|CM2016-8 'Cuimridh' | |||
|Cruiser | |||
|Fire Support | |||
| | | | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |||
|2022 (Construction begins 2020) | |||
|- | |||
|CM2016-9 'Pheofhair' | |||
|Cruiser | |||
|Fire Support | |||
| | | | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |||
|2022 (Construction begins 2020) | |||
|- | |||
|CM2016-10 'New Anglia II' | |||
|Cruiser | |||
|Fire Support | |||
| | | | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |||
|2024 (Construction begins 2020) | |||
|- | |||
|CM2016-11 'Opekun Vraelki' | |||
|Cruiser | |||
|Fire Support | |||
| | | | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |||
|2025 (Construction begins 2021) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|CM2016-12 'Opekun Lyukqui V' | |||
|Cruiser | |||
|Fire Support | |||
| | | | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |||
|2025 (Construction begins 2021) | |||
|- | |||
|BCMN-2019-1 'Lann Fedarail' | |||
|Battlecruiser | |||
|Fire Support | |||
| | | | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |||
|2027 (Construction begins 2021) | |||
|- | |||
|CVL2015-1 'Monarkh Morya' ('Sea Monarch') | |||
|Light Carrier | |||
|Air Power Projection | |||
| | | | ||
|STOBAR configuration, 30 fixed wing aircraft, 4 Helicopters or VTOLs | |||
|2022 (hull laid) | |||
|- | |||
|CVL2015-2 'Obraztsovyy Glavnyy' ('Model Major') | |||
|Light Carrier | |||
|Air Power Projection | |||
| | | | ||
|STOBAR configuration, 30 fixed wing aircraft, 4 Helicopters or VTOLs | |||
|2023 (hull laid) | |||
|- | |||
|CH2017-1 'Angel's Wings' | |||
|Cruiser | |||
|Noncombat Support | |||
| | | | ||
|3 Helicopters or VTOLs | |||
|2020 (hull laid) | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits