3,924
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Naming Reference | |||
!Organization | |||
!Type | |||
!Short Name | |||
!Fhainnin Name | |||
!FhainninShort Name | |||
|- | |||
|Office of the National and Revolutionary Armies | |||
|Armed Forces | |||
|National Army | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Joint Command of the National and Revolutionary Armies | |||
|Joint Staff | |||
|Army Command | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|National Army Land Service | |||
| | |||
|Army Land Service | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|National Army Naval/Maritime Service | |||
| | |||
|Army Naval Service | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|National Army Aerospace Service | |||
| | |||
|Army Aerospace Service | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|National Army Support, Logistics, and Procurement Service | |||
| | |||
|Army Support Service | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|National Army Intelligence Service | |||
| | |||
|Army Intelligence Service | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Civil Guards of the Revolutionary Army | |||
| | |||
|Civil Guard | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolutionary Army Strategic Service | |||
| | |||
|Army Strategic Service | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Culture== | ==Culture== |
edits