4,036
edits
m (→Equipment and Assets: fixed a chart) |
(→Equipment and Assets: significant additions finished for now, should be squadron designations and displacements left) |
||
Line 258: | Line 258: | ||
!Est. Crew | !Est. Crew | ||
!Squadron | !Squadron | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DD1921-33 | ||
| | |Destroyer | ||
| | |Escort, Fire Support | ||
| | |War Memorial | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|1927 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DD1943-14 | ||
| | |Destroyer | ||
| | |Escort, Fire Support | ||
| | |Museum Ship | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|1945 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DD1943-17 | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Escort, Fire Support | |||
|Museum Ship | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1946 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DD1950-2 | ||
| | |Destroyer | ||
| | |Escort, Fire Support | ||
|Obsolete (Mothballed) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1957 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DD1950-3 | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Escort, Fire Support | |||
|Obsolete (Mothballed) | |Obsolete (Mothballed) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|1957 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DD1950-4 | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Escort, Fire Support | |||
|Obsolete (Mothballed) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1958 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 306: | Line 335: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 318: | Line 346: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 330: | Line 357: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hospital Ship CH1984-1 'Putrainn' | ||
| | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Noncombat Support | ||
|Obsolete (Mothballed) | |Obsolete (Mothballed) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hospital Ship CH1984-2 'Amenable' | ||
| | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Noncombat Support | ||
|Obsolete (Mothballed) | |Obsolete (Mothballed) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CR1965-1 'Haelcoucar' | ||
| | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Research Ship | ||
|Obsolete (Mothballed) | |Obsolete (Mothballed) | ||
| | | | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Deep Sea Research Vessel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CC1955-17 'Saint's Fire' | |CC1955-17 'Saint's Fire' | ||
Line 374: | Line 397: | ||
|Obsolete (Mothballed) | |Obsolete (Mothballed) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|1964 | |1964 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 386: | Line 408: | ||
|Obsolete (Mothballed) | |Obsolete (Mothballed) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|1967 | |1967 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 398: | Line 419: | ||
|Obsolete (Mothballed) | |Obsolete (Mothballed) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|1968 | |1968 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 410: | Line 430: | ||
|Obsolete (Mothballed) | |Obsolete (Mothballed) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|1960 | |1960 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 422: | Line 441: | ||
|Obsolete (Mothballed) | |Obsolete (Mothballed) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|1972 | |1972 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CC1955-12 'Safvos' | ||
| | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
|Museum Ship | |Museum Ship | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1962 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CVL1949-5 'Triple Threat' | ||
| | |Light Carrier | ||
| | |Air Power Projection | ||
|Museum Ship | |Museum Ship | ||
| | | | ||
|STOBAR configuration, 25 fixed wing craft, 2 Helicopters or VTOLs | |||
|1955 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Refits later added Helicopter/VTOL pads. | |||
|} | |||
List of Ships (Individual, Active) | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!Ship Name | |||
!Class | |||
!Roles | |||
!Designation | |||
!Displacement | |||
!Air Compliment | |||
!Completed | |||
!Est. Crew | |||
!Squadron | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|DL1961-6 | |||
|Torpedo Destroyer | |||
|Torpedo Ship | |||
|Obsolete | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1965 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|DL1970-1 | |||
|Frigate | |||
|Research Ship | |||
|Outdated | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1978 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Science and electronic systems testing ship. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DLM1997-1 | ||
| | |Frigate | ||
| | |Screening, Escort | ||
| | |Modern | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |1997 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DLM1997-2 | ||
| | |Frigate | ||
| | |Screening, Escort | ||
| | |Modern | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|1998 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DLM1997-3 | ||
| | |Frigate | ||
| | |Screening, Escort | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|1998 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DLM1997-4 | ||
| | |Frigate | ||
|Screening, Escort | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|1999 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DLM1997-5 | ||
| | |Frigate | ||
| | |Screening, Escort | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1999 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DLM1997-6 | ||
| | |Frigate | ||
| | |Screening, Escort | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1999 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DLM1997-7 | ||
| | |Frigate | ||
|Screening, Escort | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|1999 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DLM1997-8 | ||
| | |Frigate | ||
| | |Screening, Escort | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1999 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DLM1997-9 | ||
| | |Frigate | ||
|Screening, Escort | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DLM1997-10 | ||
| | |Frigate | ||
| | |Screening, Escort | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DLM1997-11 | ||
| | |Frigate | ||
| | |Screening, Escort | ||
| | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |DLM1997-12 | ||
|Frigate | |||
| | |Screening, Escort | ||
| | |||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DLM1997-13 | ||
| | |Frigate | ||
| | |Screening, Escort | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DLM1997-14 | ||
| | |Frigate | ||
| | |Screening, Escort | ||
| | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|2001 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|DLM2013-1 | |||
|Frigate | |||
|Screening, Escort | |||
|Modern | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|DLM2013-2 | |||
|Frigate | |||
|Screening, Escort | |||
|Modern | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|2018 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DLM2013-3 | ||
| | |Frigate | ||
|Screening, Escort | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|2019 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DE1981-1 | ||
| | |Destroyer | ||
|Minelaying | |||
|Outdated | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|1983 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|DE1981-2 | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Minelaying | |||
|Outdated | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1983 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|DE2001-1 | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Minelaying | |||
|Modern | |||
| | | | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |||
|2010 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DD1978-6 | ||
| | |Destroyer | ||
| | |Escort, Fire Support | ||
|Outdated | |Outdated | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1979 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DD1978-7 | ||
| | |Destroyer | ||
|Fire Support | |Escort, Fire Support | ||
| | |Outdated | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|1979 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DD1978-8 | ||
| | |Destroyer | ||
|Fire Support | |Escort, Fire Support | ||
| | |Outdated | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|1980 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DD1978-9 | ||
| | |Destroyer | ||
|Fire Support | |Escort, Fire Support | ||
| | |Outdated | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|1980 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DD1978-10 | ||
| | |Destroyer | ||
| | |Escort, Fire Support | ||
| | |Outdated | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1980 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DD1978-11 | ||
| | |Destroyer | ||
| | |Escort, Fire Support | ||
|Outdated | |Outdated | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1980 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DD1978-13 | ||
| | |Destroyer | ||
| | |Escort, Fire Support | ||
| | |Outdated | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1983 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DD1978-14 | ||
| | |Destroyer | ||
| | |Escort, Fire Support | ||
| | |Outdated | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1984 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DDM1995-1 | ||
| | |Destroyer | ||
| | |Escort, ASW, Fire Support | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DDM1995-2 | ||
| | |Destroyer | ||
| | |Escort, ASW, Fire Support | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2003 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DDM1995-3 | ||
| | |Destroyer | ||
| | |Escort, ASW, Fire Support | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2004 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DDM1995-4 | ||
| | |Destroyer | ||
| | |Escort, ASW, Fire Support | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2005 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DDM2002-1 | ||
| | |Destroyer | ||
| | |Escort, ASW, Fire Support | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
| | |2005 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DDM2002-2 | ||
| | |Destroyer | ||
| | |Escort, ASW, Fire Support | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
| | |2007 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DDM2002-3 | ||
| | |Destroyer | ||
| | |Escort, ASW, Fire Support | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |||
|2008 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DDM2002-4 | ||
| | |Destroyer | ||
| | |Escort, ASW, Fire Support | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |||
|2008 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DDM2015-1 | ||
| | |Destroyer | ||
| | |Escort, ASW, Fire Support | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
| | |2017 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DDM2015-2 | ||
| | |Destroyer | ||
| | |Escort, ASW, Fire Support | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DDM2015-3 | ||
| | |Destroyer | ||
| | |Escort, ASW, Fire Support | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DDM2015-4 | ||
| | |Destroyer | ||
| | |Escort, ASW, Fire Support | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |||
|2018 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DDM2015-5 | ||
| | |Destroyer | ||
| | |Escort, ASW, Fire Support | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CR2003-1 'Coscach' | ||
| | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Research Ship | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Deep Sea Research Vessel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CR2003-2 'Catus' | ||
| | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Research Ship | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Environmental Studies Vessel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CM1967-1 'Scrimp' | ||
| | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
| | |Obsolete | ||
| | | | ||
|n/a | |||
|1971 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Completed late due to manufacturing errors. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CM1967-2 'Kurikila II' | ||
| | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
| | |Obsolete | ||
| | | | ||
|n/a | |||
|1970 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|CM1967-3 'Constantoc' | |||
|Cruiser | |||
|Fire Support | |||
|Outdated | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1982 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CM1967-4 'Cyriath' | ||
| | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
|Outdated | |Outdated | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1983 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CM1967-5 'Gualla-Ruad' | ||
| | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
|Outdated | |Outdated | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1983 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CM1967-7 'Dúnlaff' | ||
| | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
|Outdated | |Outdated | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1986 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Sunk in shallow waters and re-floated in 1992-95. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CM1967-8 'Teindun' | ||
| | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
|Outdated | |Outdated | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1989 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CM1967-9 'Umadun' | ||
| | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
|Outdated | |Outdated | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1989 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CM1988-1 'Occidun' | ||
| | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
|Outdated | |Outdated | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1990 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CM1988-2 'Oridun' | ||
| | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
|Outdated | |Outdated | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1990 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CM1988-3 'Oirthidun' | ||
| | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
|Outdated | |Outdated | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1990 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CM1988-4 'June Fifth' | ||
| | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
|Outdated | |||
| | |||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |||
|1994 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Refit added a helipad in 2003 prior to the Type CM2004. | |||
|- | |||
|CM2002-1 'Mhartainn' | |||
|Cruiser | |||
|Fire Support | |||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2007 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Completed late after design overtaken by CM2004-class. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CM2002-2 'Velikaya Voyna' ('Great War') | ||
| | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2009 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Completed late after design overtaken by CM2004-class. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CM2004-1 'Gorod Doliny' ('City of the Vale') | ||
| | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |||
|2009 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Proof-of-concept ship for helicopter pads on smaller vessels. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CM2004-2 'Felin Dun' | ||
| | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |||
|2010 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CM2004-3 'Gwilyr Dun' | ||
| | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
| | |2013 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CM2004-4 'Sergalthen Dun' | ||
| | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
| | |2013 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CM2004-5 'Veselovsky' | ||
| | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
| | |2015 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CM2004-6 'Rybakov' | ||
| | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
| | |2015 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CM2004-7 'Kulik' | ||
| | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
| | |2016 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CM2016-1 'Meadarloch' | ||
| | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,220: | Line 1,217: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CM2016-2 'Calltainn' | ||
| | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CM2016-3 'Turlann' | ||
| | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,244: | Line 1,239: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CM2016-4 'Ghaidhealaibh' | ||
| | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,256: | Line 1,250: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CL1986-1 'Consequence' | ||
|Cruiser | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Shore Operations | ||
| | |Outdated | ||
| | |||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |||
|1991 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CL1986-2 'Undercut' | ||
|Cruiser | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Shore Operations | ||
| | |Outdated | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
| | |1991 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CL2002-1 'Luster' | ||
|Cruiser | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Shore Operations | ||
| | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2 Helicopters or VTOLs | ||
| | |2003 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CL2002-2 'Errant' | ||
|Cruiser | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Shore Operations | ||
| | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2 Helicopters or VTOLs | ||
| | |2003 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CL2002-3 'Valiant' | ||
|Cruiser | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Shore Operations | ||
| | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2 Helicopters or VTOLs | ||
| | |2005 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CL2012-1 'Uppercut' | ||
|Cruiser | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Shore Operations | ||
| | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | |3 Helicopters or VTOLs | ||
| | |2015 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hospital Ship CH1984-3 'Jude's Grace' | ||
|Cruiser | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Noncombat Support | ||
|Outdated | |Outdated | ||
| | | | ||
| | |3 Helicopters or VTOLs | ||
|1993 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Refitted for continued service. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Icebreaker CI-34 'Bess' | ||
|Cruiser | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Noncombat Support | ||
|Outdated | |Outdated | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1971 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Icebreaker CI-14 'Redundant' | ||
|Cruiser | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Noncombat Support | ||
| | |Outdated | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1981 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Icebreaker CI-36 'Sea Cow' | ||
|Cruiser | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Noncombat Support | ||
| | |Outdated | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |1992 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Icebreaker CI-17 'Landeshknekt' | ||
|Cruiser | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Noncombat Support | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2003 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Icebreaker CI-12 'Archipelago' | ||
|Cruiser | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Noncombat Support | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
| | |2011 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CVL1949-7 'White Stripe' | ||
| | |Light Carrier | ||
| | |Air Power Projection | ||
| | |Obsolete | ||
| | | | ||
| | |STOBAR configuration, 25 fixed wing craft, 2 Helicopters or VTOLs | ||
| | |1967 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Refits later added Helicopter/VTOL pads. Built considerably later than others in class to restart air power program. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CVLN1980-1 'Green Stripe' | ||
| | |Light Carrier | ||
| | |Research Ship | ||
| | |Outdated | ||
| | | | ||
| | |CATOBAR configuration, 25 fixed wing craft, 3 Helicopters or VTOLs | ||
| | |1983 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Proof-of-Concept for CATOBAR and nuclear carrier programs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CVL1988-1 'Thundershrike' | ||
| | |Light Helicopter Carrier | ||
| | |Air Power Projection | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | |8 Helicopters or VTOLs | ||
| | |1992 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CVL1999-1 'Haynead' | ||
| | |Light Carrier | ||
| | |Air Power Projection | ||
| | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | |STOBAR configuration, 28 fixed wing craft, 4 Helicopters or VTOLs | ||
| | |2001 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CVNM2004-1 'Rhigeralt' | ||
| | |Carrier | ||
| | |Air Power Projection | ||
| | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | |STOBAR configuration, 44 fixed wing craft, 8 Helicopters or VTOLs | ||
| | |2016 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Completed late for political reasons and design issues. Refits reduced carrying capacity. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CVNM2004-2 'Red Stripe' | ||
| | |Carrier | ||
| | |Air Power Projection | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | |STOBAR configuration, 48 fixed wing craft, 12 Helicopters or VTOLs | ||
| | |2009 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BCNM1990-1 'Lann Aengle III' | ||
| | |Battlecruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
|Outdated | |Outdated | ||
| | | | ||
|n/a | |||
|1998 | |||
|n/a | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BCNM2000-1 'Aengland' | ||
| | |Battlecruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BCNM2000- | |BCNM2000-2 'Lann Slawe IV' | ||
|Battlecruiser | |Battlecruiser | ||
|Fire Support | |Fire Support | ||
Line 1,592: | Line 1,481: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BCNM2000- | |BCNM2000-3 'Lann Fhainnin II' | ||
|Battlecruiser | |Battlecruiser | ||
|Fire Support, Flagship | |Fire Support, Flagship | ||
Line 1,604: | Line 1,492: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,615: | Line 1,502: | ||
!Displacement | !Displacement | ||
!Air Compliment | !Air Compliment | ||
! | !Hull Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DE2010-1 | |DE2010-1 | ||
Line 1,622: | Line 1,509: | ||
| | | | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
| | |Hull Laid | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DE2010-2 | |DE2010-2 | ||
Line 1,629: | Line 1,516: | ||
| | | | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
| | |Hull Laid | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DLM2013-4 | |DLM2013-4 | ||
Line 1,636: | Line 1,523: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hull Laid | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DLM2013-5 | |DLM2013-5 | ||
Line 1,643: | Line 1,530: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hull Laid | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DLM2013-6 | |DLM2013-6 | ||
Line 1,650: | Line 1,537: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hull Laid | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DLM2013-7 | |DLM2013-7 | ||
Line 1,657: | Line 1,544: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hull Laid | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DLM2013-8 | |DLM2013-8 | ||
Line 1,664: | Line 1,551: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hull Laid | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DLM2013-9 | |DLM2013-9 | ||
Line 1,699: | Line 1,586: | ||
| | | | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
| | |Hull Laid | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DDM2015-7 | |DDM2015-7 | ||
Line 1,706: | Line 1,593: | ||
| | | | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
| | |Hull Laid | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DDM2015-8 | |DDM2015-8 | ||
Line 1,713: | Line 1,600: | ||
| | | | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
| | |Hull Laid | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DDM2015-9 | |DDM2015-9 | ||
Line 1,720: | Line 1,607: | ||
| | | | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
| | |Hull Laid | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DDM2015-10 | |DDM2015-10 | ||
Line 1,727: | Line 1,614: | ||
| | | | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
| | |Hull Laid | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DDM2019-1 | |DDM2019-1 | ||
Line 1,755: | Line 1,642: | ||
| | | | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
| | |Hull Laid | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CM2016-6 'Shaerhal' | |CM2016-6 'Shaerhal' | ||
Line 1,762: | Line 1,649: | ||
| | | | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
| | |Hull Laid | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CM2016-7 'Beacan' | |CM2016-7 'Beacan' | ||
Line 1,769: | Line 1,656: | ||
| | | | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
| | |Hull Laid | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CM2016-8 'Cuimridh' | |CM2016-8 'Cuimridh' | ||
Line 1,818: | Line 1,705: | ||
| | | | ||
|STOBAR configuration, 30 fixed wing aircraft, 4 Helicopters or VTOLs | |STOBAR configuration, 30 fixed wing aircraft, 4 Helicopters or VTOLs | ||
| | |Hull Laid | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CVL2015-2 'Obraztsovyy Glavnyy' ('Model Major') | |CVL2015-2 'Obraztsovyy Glavnyy' ('Model Major') | ||
Line 1,825: | Line 1,712: | ||
| | | | ||
|STOBAR configuration, 30 fixed wing aircraft, 4 Helicopters or VTOLs | |STOBAR configuration, 30 fixed wing aircraft, 4 Helicopters or VTOLs | ||
| | |Hull Laid | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CH2017-1 'Angel's Wings' | |Hospital Ship CH2017-1 'Angel's Wings' | ||
|Cruiser | |Cruiser | ||
|Noncombat Support | |Noncombat Support | ||
| | | | ||
|3 Helicopters or VTOLs | |3 Helicopters or VTOLs | ||
| | |Hull Laid | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits