Administrative divisions of Tierrador: Difference between revisions
Tag: 2017 source edit |
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Administrative divisions of Tierrador''' are the subnational administrative units in the [[Tierrador|Tierradorian | The '''Administrative divisions of Tierrador''' are the subnational administrative units in the [[Tierrador|Tierradorian Woqalate]]; they are composed of a nested hierarchy of administrative units. There are three major categories of Tierradorian administrative divisions as recognized by the Revised Woqalate Charter of 1874. The highest level of these administrative units is the regional level, which includes the 23 regions and the 2 regional-level collectivities of Tierrador. Regions are further divided into provincial-level, which include the 101 provinces<ref>18 provinces in Tulangia, Ulunkheria, and Alcosky are officially referred to as Qoyalets, however Qoyalet and Province are used interchangeably when referring to them.</ref> of the Woqalate. Provinces/Qoyalets are strictly ceremonial, and while they do have a provincial capital and are used by some government agencies, most others gather their data and pass laws based on the regional level. Provinces/Qoyalets are further divided into Parishes<ref>Referred to as counties in the Kingdom of Porvaos and comarcas in the Kingdom of Bogocía</ref>, of which there are 950. The [[Imperial Government of Tierrador]] embraces a system that combines centralized decision-making with regional autonomy. | ||
== Parishes == | |||
== | |||
== Provinces == | == Provinces == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+List of Tierradorian provinces | |||
!Region | |||
!Province | |||
!Capital | |||
!Largest City | |||
!Population | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5" |Agualaría | |||
|[[Taugee]] | |||
|[[Holčaq]] | |||
|[[Holčaq]] | |||
|3,195,228 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Salama]] | |||
|[[Wuračed]] | |||
|[[Hūrikota]] | |||
|1,577,383 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Auhakee]] | |||
|[[Qarnaa]] | |||
|[[Yaxapha]] | |||
|861,433 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Talapaq]] | |||
|[[Port Qačoqa]] | |||
|[[Port Qačoqa]] | |||
|775,988 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Atorna]] | |||
|[[Fanqaria]] | |||
|[[Fanqaria]] | |||
|696,755 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="7" |Alcosky | |||
|[[Sudoest]] | |||
|[[Quayaci]] | |||
|[[Naihungo]] | |||
|5,132,904 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Qaphakee]] | |||
|[[Ominasky]] | |||
|[[Ominasky]] | |||
|4,108,323 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ayaqo]] | |||
|[[Šogan]] | |||
|[[Šogan]] | |||
|1,225,703 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tuzhel]] | |||
|[[Furman]] | |||
|[[Qalado]] | |||
|1,091,255 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Qasakee]] | |||
|[[Qančin]] | |||
|[[Qančin]] | |||
|1,043,768 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yurban]] | |||
|[[Qalee]] | |||
|[[Tsuken]] | |||
|955,280 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Quroba]] | |||
|[[Ambel, Alcosky|Ambel]] | |||
|[[Qoriza]] | |||
|856,232 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Regions & Collectivities == | == Regions & Collectivities == | ||
{{Template:Tierrador labelled map}} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable plainrowheaders" style="margin:auto; text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable sortable plainrowheaders" style="margin:auto; text-align: center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" colspan="2" rowspan="2" | Flag, name and [[postal abbr.]] | ! scope="col" colspan="2" rowspan="2" | Flag, name and [[postal abbr.]] | ||
! scope="col" colspan="2" | Cities | ! scope="col" colspan="2" | Cities | ||
! scope="col" rowspan="2" | Entered | ! scope="col" rowspan="2" | Entered Woqalate | ||
! scope="col" rowspan="2" | Official<br>language(s) | ! scope="col" rowspan="2" | Official<br>language(s) | ||
! scope="col" colspan="2" | Population | ! scope="col" colspan="2" | Population | ||
Line 30: | Line 101: | ||
| colspan="2" | [[Holčaq]] | | colspan="2" | [[Holčaq]] | ||
| {{dts|September 9, 1805}} | | {{dts|September 9, 1805}} | ||
| [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[w:Spanish| | | [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[w:Spanish|Pelaxian]] | ||
| {{right|7,106,122}} | | {{right|7,106,122}} | ||
| {{right|7,286,407}} | | {{right|7,286,407}} | ||
| {{right|136,756}} | | {{right|136,756}} | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | Alcosky<ref>Officially the Autonomous Community of Alcosky.</ref> | |||
| AL | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Ominasky]] | |||
| {{dts|February 9, 1867}} | |||
| [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]] | |||
| {{right|14,413,465}} | |||
| {{right|14,561,336}} | |||
| {{right|338,065}} | |||
| 32 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | Alóqal | ! scope="row" | Alóqal | ||
| AO | | AO | ||
| colspan="2" | [[ | | colspan="2" | [[Topaqoí]] | ||
| {{dts|October 2, 1891}} | | {{dts|October 2, 1891}} | ||
| [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish | | [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]] | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|8,105,942}} | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|8,286,407}} | ||
| {{right|221,840}} | | {{right|221,840}} | ||
| 44 | | 44 | ||
Line 50: | Line 131: | ||
| colspan="2" | [[Anders]] | | colspan="2" | [[Anders]] | ||
| {{dts|January 22, 1801}} | | {{dts|January 22, 1801}} | ||
| [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish | | [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]] | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|6,332,601}} | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|6,402,775}} | ||
| {{right|107,311}} | | {{right|107,311}} | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | Aracadó | ! scope="row" | Aracadó<ref>Officially the Republic of Aracadó.</ref> | ||
| AC | | AC | ||
| [[ | | [[Santiago, Aracadó|Santiago]] | ||
| [[Sačia]] | | [[Sačia]] | ||
| {{dts|February 6, | | {{dts|February 6, 1915}} | ||
| [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[w:Spanish| | | [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[w:Spanish|Pelaxian]]<br>[[Cartadanian language|Cartadanian]] | ||
| {{right|10,223,041}} | | {{right|10,223,041}} | ||
| {{right|10,561,010}} | | {{right|10,561,010}} | ||
Line 71: | Line 152: | ||
| colspan="2" | [[Puerto Rosario]] | | colspan="2" | [[Puerto Rosario]] | ||
| {{dts|December 8, 1892}} | | {{dts|December 8, 1892}} | ||
| [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]]<br>[[w:Spanish| | | [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]]<br>[[w:Spanish|Pelaxian]] | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|8,257,594}} | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|8,295,231}} | ||
| {{right|174,936}} | | {{right|174,936}} | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | Auqali | ! scope="row" | Auqali<ref>Officially the Republic of Auqali.</ref> | ||
| AQ | | AQ | ||
| colspan="2" | [[ | | colspan="2" | [[Ambaqwe]] | ||
| {{dts|January 24, 1910}} | | {{dts|January 24, 1910}} | ||
| [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]]<br>[[w:Spanish| | | [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]]<br>[[w:Spanish|Pelaxian]] | ||
| {{right|8, | | {{right|8,124,322}} | ||
| {{right|8,305,277}} | | {{right|8,305,277}} | ||
| {{right|132,563}} | | {{right|132,563}} | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | Bogocía | ! scope="row" | Bogocía<ref>Officially the Kingdom of Bogocía.</ref> | ||
| BG | | BG | ||
| [[Axaçano]] | | [[Axaçano]] | ||
| [[Soqanika]] | | [[Soqanika]] | ||
| {{dts|May 11, 1804}} | | {{dts|May 11, 1804}} | ||
| [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[w:Spanish| | | [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[w:Spanish|Pelaxian]] | ||
| {{right|5,303, | | {{right|5,303,782}} | ||
| {{right|5,406,258}} | | {{right|5,406,258}} | ||
| {{right|122,095}} | | {{right|122,095}} | ||
Line 108: | Line 189: | ||
| {{right|127,613}} | | {{right|127,613}} | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | Las Rozas | ! scope="row" | Las Rozas | ||
Line 123: | Line 194: | ||
| colspan="2" | [[Qabór]] | | colspan="2" | [[Qabór]] | ||
| {{dts|January 12, 1797}} | | {{dts|January 12, 1797}} | ||
| [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]]<br>[[w:Spanish| | | [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]]<br>[[w:Spanish|Pelaxian]] | ||
| {{right|9, | | {{right|9,271,604}} | ||
| {{right|9,295,231}} | | {{right|9,295,231}} | ||
| {{right|203,467}} | | {{right|203,467}} | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | Oazralk | |||
| OK | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Wennepaq]] | |||
| {{dts|January 3, 1801}} | |||
| [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[w:Spanish|Pelaxian]] | |||
| {{right|3,577,304}} | |||
| {{right|3,581,216}} | |||
| {{right|75,844}} | |||
| 11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | Onancía | ! scope="row" | Onancía | ||
Line 133: | Line 214: | ||
| colspan="2" | [[Qéner]] | | colspan="2" | [[Qéner]] | ||
| {{dts|July 8, 1877}} | | {{dts|July 8, 1877}} | ||
| [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[Kiravic Coscivian | | [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[Kiravic Coscivian]] | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|4,610,177}} | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|4,812,808}} | ||
| {{right|59,743}} | | {{right|59,743}} | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | | ! scope="row" | Ozalaz | ||
| OZ | | OZ | ||
| colspan="2" | [[Qaçan]] | | colspan="2" | [[Qaçan]] | ||
| {{dts|October 8, 1891}} | | {{dts|October 8, 1891}} | ||
| [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish | | [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]] | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|982,604}} | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|993,132}} | ||
| {{right|49,311}} | | {{right|49,311}} | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
Line 154: | Line 235: | ||
| [[Puerta Oeste]] | | [[Puerta Oeste]] | ||
| {{dts|March 12, 1797}} | | {{dts|March 12, 1797}} | ||
| [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish | | [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]] | ||
| {{right|4, | | {{right|4,476,604}} | ||
| {{right|4, | | {{right|4,795,231}} | ||
| {{right|58,876}} | | {{right|58,876}} | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | Porvaos | ! scope="row" | Porvaos<ref>Officially the Kingdom of Porvaos</ref> | ||
| PV | | PV | ||
| colspan="2" | [[Porvaos]] | | colspan="2" | [[Porvaos]] | ||
| {{dts|January 1, 1894}} | | {{dts|January 1, 1894}} | ||
| [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish | | [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]] | ||
| {{right|3,106,380}} | | {{right|3,106,380}} | ||
| {{right|3,295,200}} | | {{right|3,295,200}} | ||
Line 175: | Line 256: | ||
| [[Hugo]] | | [[Hugo]] | ||
| {{dts|August 17, 1808}} | | {{dts|August 17, 1808}} | ||
| [[Tierradorian | | [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[Kiravic Coscivian]] | ||
| {{right|8, | | {{right|8,112,122}} | ||
| {{right|8,500,561}} | | {{right|8,500,561}} | ||
| {{right|193,180}} | | {{right|193,180}} | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | | ! scope="row" | Qazrogzo | ||
| | | QZ | ||
| | | [[Tomaba]] | ||
| {{dts| | | [[Kaligrusky]] | ||
| [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[ | | {{dts|October 4, 1874}} | ||
| {{right| | | [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]] | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|12,175,308}} | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|12,611,905}} | ||
| | | {{right|409,472}} | ||
| a lot | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | Saukhin Islands | ! scope="row" | [[Saukhin Islands]]<ref>also referred to as the Tapkoii Kingdom.</ref> | ||
| IS | | IS | ||
| colspan="2" | [[Oaroa]] | | colspan="2" | [[Oaroa]] | ||
| {{dts| | | {{dts|June 21, 1832}} | ||
| [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[ | | [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[Tapkoii Language|Tapkoii]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]] | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|2,033,649}} | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|2,221,550}} | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|10,992}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 204: | Line 286: | ||
| SN | | SN | ||
| colspan="2" | [[Oqaba]] | | colspan="2" | [[Oqaba]] | ||
| {{dts| | | {{dts|July 3, 1985}} | ||
| [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish | | [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]] | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|954,909}} | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|961,295}} | ||
| {{right|19,184}} | | {{right|19,184}} | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | Taisgol | ! scope="row" | Taisgol<ref>Officially the City of Taisgol.</ref> | ||
| TG | | TG | ||
| colspan="2" | [[Taisgol]] | | colspan="2" | [[Taisgol]] | ||
| {{dts| | | {{dts|October 3, 1989}} | ||
| [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish | | [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]] | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|20,949,403}} | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|21,108,231}} | ||
| {{right|18,117}} | | {{right|18,117}} | ||
| 52 | | 52 | ||
Line 225: | Line 307: | ||
| colspan="2" | [[Tansher]] | | colspan="2" | [[Tansher]] | ||
| {{dts|June 22, 1797}} | | {{dts|June 22, 1797}} | ||
| [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish | | [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]] | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|5,206,604}} | ||
| {{right| | | {{right|5,405,180}} | ||
| {{right|99,876}} | | {{right|99,876}} | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | Tawakee<ref>Officially the Autonomous Community of Tawakee.</ref> | |||
| TA | |||
| colspan="2" | [[San Cristóbal]] | |||
| {{dts|October 4, 1965}} | |||
| [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[Tawakee language|Tawakee]]<br>[[w:Spanish|Pelaxian]] | |||
| {{right|2,113,677}} | |||
| {{right|2,188,303}} | |||
| {{right|42,133}} | |||
| 7 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | Tulangia<ref>Officially the Republic of Tulangia.</ref> | |||
| TU | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Sevier]] | |||
| {{dts|November 8, 1874}} | |||
| [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]] | |||
| {{right|11,576,433}} | |||
| {{right|11,809,288}} | |||
| {{right|461,908}} | |||
| a lot | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | Undursky | |||
| UD | |||
| [[Touraba]] | |||
| [[Miccubo]] | |||
| {{dts|October 27, 1874}} | |||
| [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]] | |||
| {{right|9,211,434}} | |||
| {{right|9,864,255}} | |||
| {{right|290,879}} | |||
| a lot | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | Ulunkheria<ref>Officially the Republic of Ulunkheria.</ref> | |||
| UH | |||
| [[Anloiya]] | |||
| [[Prisamarina]] | |||
| {{dts|November 8, 1874}} | |||
| [[Tierradorian]]<br>[[Blairian Ænglish|Ænglish]] | |||
| {{right|16,177,308}} | |||
| {{right|16,775,201}} | |||
| {{right|523,804}} | |||
| a lot | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Tierrador]] | [[Category: Tierrador]] | ||
[[Category: IXWB]] | [[Category: IXWB]] |
Revision as of 20:08, 25 April 2024
The Administrative divisions of Tierrador are the subnational administrative units in the Tierradorian Woqalate; they are composed of a nested hierarchy of administrative units. There are three major categories of Tierradorian administrative divisions as recognized by the Revised Woqalate Charter of 1874. The highest level of these administrative units is the regional level, which includes the 23 regions and the 2 regional-level collectivities of Tierrador. Regions are further divided into provincial-level, which include the 101 provinces[1] of the Woqalate. Provinces/Qoyalets are strictly ceremonial, and while they do have a provincial capital and are used by some government agencies, most others gather their data and pass laws based on the regional level. Provinces/Qoyalets are further divided into Parishes[2], of which there are 950. The Imperial Government of Tierrador embraces a system that combines centralized decision-making with regional autonomy.
Parishes
Provinces
Region | Province | Capital | Largest City | Population |
---|---|---|---|---|
Agualaría | Taugee | Holčaq | Holčaq | 3,195,228 |
Salama | Wuračed | Hūrikota | 1,577,383 | |
Auhakee | Qarnaa | Yaxapha | 861,433 | |
Talapaq | Port Qačoqa | Port Qačoqa | 775,988 | |
Atorna | Fanqaria | Fanqaria | 696,755 | |
Alcosky | Sudoest | Quayaci | Naihungo | 5,132,904 |
Qaphakee | Ominasky | Ominasky | 4,108,323 | |
Ayaqo | Šogan | Šogan | 1,225,703 | |
Tuzhel | Furman | Qalado | 1,091,255 | |
Qasakee | Qančin | Qančin | 1,043,768 | |
Yurban | Qalee | Tsuken | 955,280 | |
Quroba | Ambel | Qoriza | 856,232 |
Regions & Collectivities
Flag, name and postal abbr. | Cities | Entered Woqalate | Official language(s) |
Population | Area (km2) | Seats | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Capital | Largest | 2030 census | Q1 2031 estimates |
Total | Qangreč | ||||
Agualaría | AG | Holčaq | September 9, 1805 | Tierradorian Pelaxian |
7,106,122 | 7,286,407 | 136,756 | 22 | |
Alcosky[3] | AL | Ominasky | February 9, 1867 | Tierradorian Ænglish |
14,413,465 | 14,561,336 | 338,065 | 32 | |
Alóqal | AO | Topaqoí | October 2, 1891 | Tierradorian Ænglish |
8,105,942 | 8,286,407 | 221,840 | 44 | |
Anbarsky | AN | Anders | January 22, 1801 | Tierradorian Ænglish |
6,332,601 | 6,402,775 | 107,311 | 17 | |
Aracadó[4] | AC | Santiago | Sačia | February 6, 1915 | Tierradorian Pelaxian Cartadanian |
10,223,041 | 10,561,010 | 224,462 | 32 |
Arrecife | AR | Puerto Rosario | December 8, 1892 | Tierradorian Ænglish Pelaxian |
8,257,594 | 8,295,231 | 174,936 | 20 | |
Auqali[5] | AQ | Ambaqwe | January 24, 1910 | Tierradorian Ænglish Pelaxian |
8,124,322 | 8,305,277 | 132,563 | 29 | |
Bogocía[6] | BG | Axaçano | Soqanika | May 11, 1804 | Tierradorian Pelaxian |
5,303,782 | 5,406,258 | 122,095 | 16 |
Caxano | CX | Milton | Vernaza | January 8, 1896 | Tierradorian Ænglish Kiravic Coscivian |
4,102,373 | 4,196,801 | 127,613 | 12 |
Las Rozas | LR | Qabór | January 12, 1797 | Tierradorian Ænglish Pelaxian |
9,271,604 | 9,295,231 | 203,467 | 29 | |
Oazralk | OK | Wennepaq | January 3, 1801 | Tierradorian Pelaxian |
3,577,304 | 3,581,216 | 75,844 | 11 | |
Onancía | OA | Qéner | July 8, 1877 | Tierradorian Kiravic Coscivian |
4,610,177 | 4,812,808 | 59,743 | 11 | |
Ozalaz | OZ | Qaçan | October 8, 1891 | Tierradorian Ænglish |
982,604 | 993,132 | 49,311 | 6 | |
Polelu | PL | Wadičaq | Puerta Oeste | March 12, 1797 | Tierradorian Ænglish |
4,476,604 | 4,795,231 | 58,876 | 15 |
Porvaos[7] | PV | Porvaos | January 1, 1894 | Tierradorian Ænglish |
3,106,380 | 3,295,200 | 39,876 | 10 | |
Qaleqa | QA | Valteqa | Hugo | August 17, 1808 | Tierradorian Kiravic Coscivian |
8,112,122 | 8,500,561 | 193,180 | 26 |
Qazrogzo | QZ | Tomaba | Kaligrusky | October 4, 1874 | Tierradorian Ænglish |
12,175,308 | 12,611,905 | 409,472 | a lot |
Saukhin Islands[8] | IS | Oaroa | June 21, 1832 | Tierradorian Tapkoii Ænglish |
2,033,649 | 2,221,550 | 10,992 | 4 | |
Sonaxa | SN | Oqaba | July 3, 1985 | Tierradorian Ænglish |
954,909 | 961,295 | 19,184 | 5 | |
Taisgol[9] | TG | Taisgol | October 3, 1989 | Tierradorian Ænglish |
20,949,403 | 21,108,231 | 18,117 | 52 | |
Tansher | TN | Tansher | June 22, 1797 | Tierradorian Ænglish |
5,206,604 | 5,405,180 | 99,876 | 12 | |
Tawakee[10] | TA | San Cristóbal | October 4, 1965 | Tierradorian Tawakee Pelaxian |
2,113,677 | 2,188,303 | 42,133 | 7 | |
Tulangia[11] | TU | Sevier | November 8, 1874 | Tierradorian Ænglish |
11,576,433 | 11,809,288 | 461,908 | a lot | |
Undursky | UD | Touraba | Miccubo | October 27, 1874 | Tierradorian Ænglish |
9,211,434 | 9,864,255 | 290,879 | a lot |
Ulunkheria[12] | UH | Anloiya | Prisamarina | November 8, 1874 | Tierradorian Ænglish |
16,177,308 | 16,775,201 | 523,804 | a lot |
- ↑ 18 provinces in Tulangia, Ulunkheria, and Alcosky are officially referred to as Qoyalets, however Qoyalet and Province are used interchangeably when referring to them.
- ↑ Referred to as counties in the Kingdom of Porvaos and comarcas in the Kingdom of Bogocía
- ↑ Officially the Autonomous Community of Alcosky.
- ↑ Officially the Republic of Aracadó.
- ↑ Officially the Republic of Auqali.
- ↑ Officially the Kingdom of Bogocía.
- ↑ Officially the Kingdom of Porvaos
- ↑ also referred to as the Tapkoii Kingdom.
- ↑ Officially the City of Taisgol.
- ↑ Officially the Autonomous Community of Tawakee.
- ↑ Officially the Republic of Tulangia.
- ↑ Officially the Republic of Ulunkheria.