7,556
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
!Goose pulling | !Goose pulling | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Burgundie}} | |||
|{{no X|}} | |||
|{{no X|}} | |||
|{{no X|}} | |||
|{{yes C|}} | |||
|{{no X|}} | |||
|{{yes C|}} | |||
|{{yes C|}} | |||
|{{no X|}} | |||
|{{no X|}} | |||
|{{no X|}} | |||
|{{MaybeCheck}} | |||
|{{MaybeCheck}} | |||
|{{no X|}} | |||
|Foie gras is delicious. Whaling is a cultural pillar of [[Burgundie]]. Cosmetic testing on animals is science. Marine mammal captivity is regulated to board certified aquariums. Goose pulling is only done to dead or rubber geese. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Caphiria}} | |{{flag|Caphiria}} | ||
Line 96: | Line 112: | ||
|{{no X|}} | |{{no X|}} | ||
|{{MaybeCheck}} | |{{MaybeCheck}} | ||
|{{ | |{{no X|}} | ||
|{{no X|}} | |{{no X|}} | ||
|Bullfighting, using animals and circuses, and marine mammal captivity are illegal on a broad level, although it is possible through strict regulations. Whaling is illegal but it is possible to obtain a commercial whaling license. | |Bullfighting, using animals and circuses, and marine mammal captivity are illegal on a broad level, although it is possible through strict regulations. Whaling is illegal but it is possible to obtain a commercial whaling license. |
edits