3,909
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (major lore fixes) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{WIP}} | {{WIP}} | ||
This page is a list of current government officials of Faneria as well as a historic list of heads of state and government after the [[Fhainnin Civil War|1906 Revolution]]. | This page is a list of current government officials of Faneria as well as a historic list of heads of state and government after the [[Fhainnin Civil War|1906 Revolution]]. | ||
=== Director of the Republic === | === Director of the Republic === | ||
The Director of the Republic is the head of state of Faneria; currently, the position is held by [[Cían Walaerin]]. | The Director of the Republic is the head of state of Faneria; currently, the position is held by [[Cían Walaerin]]. | ||
Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
!Party Affiliation | !Party Affiliation | ||
!Photograph | !Photograph | ||
!Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Callac Cananach]] | |||
|1909-1922 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Died in office 1922. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|1922-1930 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cion Faelhaen]] | |||
|1930-1942 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Arrested and imprisoned during the [[Rose Revolution]]. | |||
|- | |||
|Mark Sutherman | |||
|1942-1945 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 22: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|1945-1950 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|1950-1960 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Finnean Ribhiech | |||
|1960-1961 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Died in office 1961 as result of plane crash. | |||
|- | |||
|Mari Kelmoore | |||
|1961-1970 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Clyde Brénan | |||
|1970-1975 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|1975-1985 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Liam Sidhe | |||
|1985-1995 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Gwyn Feawyr]] | |||
|1995-2000 | |||
|Republican (Futurist) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Robert Sgalt | ||
|2000-2010 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Caithe Dúnchíne | |||
|2010-2015 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cían Walaerin]] | |||
|2015-present | |||
|Republican (Futurist) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Taesteach of the Republic === | |||
The Taesteach of the Republic is Faneria's head of government. The current Taesteach is . | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
|+List of | |+List of Taesteachs of Faneria | ||
! | !Taesteach | ||
!Tenure | !Tenure | ||
!Party Affiliation | !Party Affiliation | ||
!Photograph | !Photograph | ||
!Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Callac Cananach]] | |||
|1909-1920 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Relinquished supreme power in 1920 shortly before passing in 1922. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cion Faelhaen]] | |||
|1920-1925 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 89: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|1925-1932 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Assassinated in 1932. | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|1932-1934 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Arrested and imprisoned in 1934. Released 1942. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|1934-1935 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jonah Lohr-Mártainn]] | |||
|1935-1942 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Committed suicide 1942 to evade capture during the [[Rose Revolution]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cillac Bataís]] | |||
|1942-1949 | |||
|Republican | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mari Kelmoore | |||
|1949-1960 | |||
|Republican | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Stefen Cenualt | |||
|1960-1975 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Coirech Rheitern]] | |||
|1975-1977 | |||
|Republican (Starkist) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Gwyn Feawyr]] | |||
|1977-1985 | |||
|Republican (Starkist) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Leanan O'Brie | ||
| | |1985-1990 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gwyn Feawyr]] | |||
|[[ | |1990-1995 | ||
| | |Republican (Futurist) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cadach Donnacán | ||
| | |1995-2005 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2005-2010 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cían Walaerin]] | |||
|[[ | |2010-2015 | ||
| | |Republican (Starkist) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sair Luthair]] | |||
|[[ | |2015-2025 | ||
| | |Republican (Starkist) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |} | ||
=== Speakers of the National Assembly === | |||
The Speakers of the National Assembly head the Peoples' and Party Councils of the National Assembly outside of joint meetings of the Assembly. They are currently _____ and ____, respectively. | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|+List of Peoples' Speakers of the National Assembly | |||
!Speaker | |||
!Tenure | |||
!Party Affiliation | |||
!Photograph | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|+List of Party Speakers of the National Assembly | |||
!Speaker | |||
!Tenure | |||
!Party Affiliation | |||
!Photograph | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Party | | | ||
|} | |||
=== Secretaries of the Offices of Government of the Republic === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Current Secretaries of the Republic | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Position | |||
!Party Affiliation | |||
!Photograph | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Auditor-General of the National Audit Council of the Republic === | |||
Other Fhainnin | === Others === | ||
Other Fhainnin political figures include: | |||
[[Donnal MacGathac]] - Environmental Conservation Commission LoN Member (formerly General Assembly member) | [[Donnal MacGathac]] - Environmental Conservation Commission LoN Member (formerly General Assembly member) | ||
[[Brenna Daenlaine]] - General Assembly LoN member | [[Brenna Daenlaine]] - General Assembly LoN member | ||
edits