674
edits
Tag: 2017 source edit |
Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Contents == | ==Contents== | ||
* 1 List of Culture Groups | *1 List of Culture Groups | ||
* 2 Sovereign nations | *2 Sovereign nations | ||
* 3 Disputed Territory | *3 Disputed Territory | ||
* 4 Non-Sovereign Territories | *4 Non-Sovereign Territories | ||
* 5 See Also | *5 See Also | ||
== List of Culture Groups == | ==List of Culture Groups== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF;" | {| class="wikitable" style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Latinic | !Latinic | ||
! Romance | !Romance | ||
! Anglo-Gothic | !Anglo-Gothic | ||
! Celto-Coscivian | !Celto-Coscivian | ||
! Asiatic | !Asiatic | ||
! Indian | !Indian | ||
! Arabo-Persian | !Arabo-Persian | ||
! Meso-American | !Meso-American | ||
! Balto-Slavic | !Balto-Slavic | ||
! Greco-Punic | !Greco-Punic | ||
! Sub-Saharan | !Sub-Saharan | ||
! Semitic | !Semitic | ||
! Other | !Other | ||
|- style="font-weight:normal; text-align:center; vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C97CBC;" | |- style="font-weight:normal; text-align:center; vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C97CBC;" | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background-color:#6B83EA;" | | | style="background-color:#6B83EA;" | | ||
| style="background-color:#BA5959;" | | | style="background-color:#BA5959;" | | ||
| style="background-color:#687753;" | | | style="background-color:#687753;" | | ||
| style="background-color:#F2E085;" | | | style="background-color:#F2E085;" | | ||
| style="background-color:#D5DE94;" | | | style="background-color:#D5DE94;" | | ||
| style="background-color:#ABDBC7;" | | | style="background-color:#ABDBC7;" | | ||
| style="background-color:#B4B4B4;" | | | style="background-color:#B4B4B4;" | | ||
| style="background-color:#AF5B23;" | | | style="background-color:#AF5B23;" | | ||
| style="background-color:#FFA3A3;" | | | style="background-color:#FFA3A3;" | | ||
| style="background-color:#DDC59F;" | | | style="background-color:#DDC59F;" | | ||
| style="background-color:#15B100;" | | | style="background-color:#15B100;" | | ||
| style="background-color:#BD72E5;" | | | style="background-color:#BD72E5;" | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
All currency measurements are made in international dollars. | All currency measurements are made in international dollars. | ||
== Sovereign nations == | ==Sovereign nations== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! | |- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | ||
! | !Nation | ||
! | !Continent | ||
! | !Population | ||
! | !GDP (Nominal) | ||
! | !GDP (Nominal) per capita | ||
! | !Area | ||
! | !Density | ||
! | !Capital | ||
! | !Government type | ||
! | !Predominant Culture | ||
! | !Predominant language | ||
! | !Predominant religion | ||
!Player type | |||
|- style="background-color:#c0c0c0;" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Alba Concordia]] – League of National Free City of Alba Concordia | |||
|Levantia | |Levantia | ||
|96,401 | |96,401 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|389 | |389 km2 | ||
|17.8/ | |17.8/km2 | ||
|Alba Concordia | |Alba Concordia | ||
|International territory | |International territory | ||
Line 82: | Line 95: | ||
|NPC | |NPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Algoquona]] – Federal State of Algoquona | ||
|Crona | |Crona | ||
|69,481,442 | |69,481,442 | ||
Line 96: | Line 109: | ||
|NPC | |NPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Alstin]] – United Republic of Alstin | ||
|Crona | |Crona | ||
| | |105,352,809 | ||
|$ | |$6.18 trillion | ||
|$58, | |$58,660.04 | ||
| | |708,879.747 km2 | ||
| | |148.62/km2 | ||
|Alstin | |[[Alstin (City)|Alstin]] | ||
|Federal republic | |Federal republic | ||
|Anglo-Gothic | |Anglo-Gothic | ||
|Alstinian | |Alstinian Ænglish | ||
|Chantry of Alstin | |Chantry of Alstin | ||
|PC | |PC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Anglei]] – United States of Anglei | ||
|Levantia | |Levantia | ||
|15,504,110 | |15,504,110 | ||
Line 124: | Line 137: | ||
|NPC | |NPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Anta Carda]] – Ecclesiastical Union of Anta Carda | ||
|Crona | |Crona | ||
|977,765 | |977,765 | ||
|$38.5 billion | |$38.5 billion | ||
|$39,330.97 | |$39,330.97 | ||
|1,487,534 | |1,487,534 km2 | ||
|9.09/ | |9.09/km2 | ||
|Cabo San Klon | |Cabo San Klon | ||
|Theonomy | |Theonomy | ||
Line 138: | Line 151: | ||
|NPC | |NPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Arzanshahr – Arzanshahr | ||
|Audonia | |Audonia | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|33610 | |33610 km2 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|Sayendeg | |Sayendeg | ||
Line 152: | Line 165: | ||
|PC | |PC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Battganuu – Emirate Battganuur | ||
|Audonia | |Audonia | ||
|104,504,300 | |104,504,300 | ||
|$128 billion | |$128 billion | ||
|$1,220.48 | |$1,220.48 | ||
|1,487,534 | |1,487,534 km2 | ||
|70/ | |70/km2 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|Absolute monarchy | |Absolute monarchy | ||
Line 166: | Line 179: | ||
|NPC | |NPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bulkh – Republic of Bulkh | ||
|Audonia | |Audonia | ||
|1,500,540 | |1,500,540 | ||
|$3.66 billion | |$3.66 billion | ||
|$2,436.46 | |$2,436.46 | ||
|297,046 | |297,046 km2 | ||
|5.05/ | |5.05/km2 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|Federal republic | |Federal republic | ||
Line 180: | Line 193: | ||
|NPC | |NPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Burgundie]] – Grand Thalassocratic Republican Principality of Burgundie | ||
|Levantia | |Levantia | ||
|378,354,951 | |378,354,951 | ||
|$19 trillion | |$19 trillion | ||
|$50,170 | |$50,170 | ||
|1,967,873 | |1,967,873 km2 | ||
|141.064/ | |141.064/km2 | ||
|Vilauristre | |Vilauristre | ||
|Constitutional monarchy | |Constitutional monarchy | ||
Line 194: | Line 207: | ||
|PC | |PC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bussdaberria – Independent State of Bussdaberria | ||
|Sarpedon | |Sarpedon | ||
|39,834,856 | |39,834,856 | ||
Line 208: | Line 221: | ||
|PC | |PC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Caphiria]] – Imperium of Caphiria | ||
|Sarpedon | |Sarpedon | ||
|776,828,782 | |776,828,782 | ||
|$52.5 trillion | |$52.5 trillion | ||
|$67,079.75 | |$67,079.75 | ||
|6,047,907 | |6,047,907 km2 | ||
|126.38/ | |126.38/km2 | ||
|Venceia | |Venceia | ||
|Constitutional monarchy | |Constitutional monarchy | ||
Line 222: | Line 235: | ||
|PC | |PC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Carnazza – The Parliamentary Republic of Carnazza | ||
|Sarpedon | |Sarpedon | ||
|43,589,726 | |43,589,726 | ||
|$2.56 trillion | |$2.56 trillion | ||
|$58,723 | |$58,723 | ||
|TBD | |TBD km2 | ||
|TBD/ | |TBD/km2 | ||
|Malgasta | |Malgasta | ||
|Parliamentary republic | |Parliamentary republic | ||
Line 236: | Line 249: | ||
|PC | |PC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Cartadania]] – Federative Republic of Cartadania | ||
|Sarpedon | |Sarpedon | ||
|365,981,867 | |365,981,867 | ||
|$26.2 trillion | |$26.2 trillion | ||
|$71,515 | |$71,515 | ||
|4,122,251 | |4,122,251 km2 | ||
|88.78/ | |88.78/km2 | ||
|Alahuela | |Alahuela | ||
|Federal republic | |Federal republic | ||
Line 250: | Line 263: | ||
|PC | |PC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Ceylonia]] – Ceylon Republic | ||
|Crona | |Crona | ||
|34,866,975 | |34,866,975 | ||
|$788 billion | |$788 billion | ||
|$22,604 | |$22,604 | ||
|892,458 | |892,458 km2 | ||
|39/ | |39/km2 | ||
|Santa Maria | |Santa Maria | ||
|Federal republic | |Federal republic | ||
Line 264: | Line 277: | ||
|NPC | |NPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Corumm]] – Republic of Corumm | ||
|Alshar | |Alshar | ||
|698,168,695 | |698,168,695 | ||
|$19.1 trillion | |$19.1 trillion | ||
|$27,681 | |$27,681 | ||
|1,979,269 | |1,979,269 km2 | ||
|352.7/ | |352.7/km2 | ||
|Mirzak | |Mirzak | ||
|Federal republic | |Federal republic | ||
Line 278: | Line 291: | ||
|PC | |PC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cronan Republic – Valiac Republic of Central Crona | ||
|Crona | |Crona | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|$TBD | |$TBD | ||
|TBD | |TBD km2 | ||
|352.7/ | |352.7/km2 | ||
|Illiahk | |Illiahk (Proclaimed)<br />Al Suprenyas (De Facto) | ||
Al Suprenyas | |||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|Meso-American | |Meso-American | ||
Line 293: | Line 305: | ||
|NPC | |NPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Covinia –Covine Republic | ||
|Levantia | |Levantia | ||
| | |29,143,050 | ||
|$ | |$853 billion | ||
|$29,269 | |$29,269 | ||
|xx,xxx,xxx | |xx,xxx,xxx km2 | ||
|xxx.xx/ | |xxx.xx/km2 | ||
|Thiaskya | |Thiaskya | ||
|Unitary republic | |Unitary republic | ||
Line 307: | Line 319: | ||
|PC | |PC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Deric States]] – Confederation of the Estates and Principalities of Dericania | ||
|Levantia | |Levantia | ||
|320,424,980 | |320,424,980 | ||
|$12.9 trillion | |$12.9 trillion | ||
|$40,403 | |$40,403 | ||
|3,062,400 | |3,062,400 km2 | ||
|104.6/ | |104.6/km2 | ||
|Corcra | |Corcra | ||
|Confederation | |Confederation | ||
Line 321: | Line 333: | ||
|NPC | |NPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dhavastu – Kingdom of Dhavastu | ||
|Punth | |Punth | ||
|24,605,640 | |24,605,640 | ||
|$10.7 billion | |$10.7 billion | ||
|$433.22 | |$433.22 | ||
|531,310 | |531,310 km2 | ||
|46/ | |46/km2 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|Absolute monarchy | |Absolute monarchy | ||
Line 335: | Line 347: | ||
|NPC | |NPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Ehemo]] – Kingdom of Ehemo | ||
|Crona | |Crona | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
Line 349: | Line 361: | ||
|NPC | |NPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Eshel - State of Eshel | ||
|Sarpedon | |Sarpedon | ||
|81,499,027 | |81,499,027 | ||
|$4.9 trillion | |$4.9 trillion | ||
|$60,069 | |$60,069 | ||
|596,008 | |596,008 km2 | ||
|136.74/ | |136.74/km2 | ||
|Yasek | |Yasek | ||
|Parliamentary republic with a constitutional monarch and heavy meritocratic elements | |Parliamentary republic with a constitutional monarch and heavy meritocratic elements | ||
Line 363: | Line 375: | ||
|PC | |PC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fhainnaeran | ||
|Levantia | |||
| | |||
|$9.9 trillion | |||
|$44,820 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Oirthidùn | |||
|Unitary Republic | |||
|Celto-Coscivian | |||
|Fhasen | |||
|Catholicism | |||
|PC | |||
|- | |||
|[[Galicia]] – Democratic Republic of Galicia | |||
|Crona | |Crona | ||
|18,529,217 | |18,529,217 | ||
|$305 billion | |$305 billion | ||
|$16,475 | |$16,475 | ||
|727,528 | |727,528 km2 | ||
|26/ | |26/km2 | ||
|Porto Alegre | |Porto Alegre | ||
|Federal republic | |Federal republic | ||
Line 377: | Line 403: | ||
|NPC | |NPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Valcenia – Valcenian Republic | ||
|Sarpedon | |Sarpedon | ||
|138,342,211 | |138,342,211 | ||
|$5.75 trillion | |$5.75 trillion | ||
|$41,588 | |$41,588 | ||
|1,291,731 | |1,291,731 km2 | ||
|107/ | |107/km2 | ||
|Konstandina | |Konstandina | ||
|Untiary semi-presidential republic | |Untiary semi-presidential republic | ||
Line 391: | Line 417: | ||
|PC | |PC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hendalarsk – Hendalarsk | ||
|Levantia | |Levantia | ||
|70,374,826 | |70,374,826 | ||
|$1.96 trillion | |$1.96 trillion | ||
|$27,853 | |$27,853 | ||
|1,173,860 | |1,173,860 km2 | ||
|59.95/ | |59.95/km2 | ||
|Frehmenwerth | |Frehmenwerth | ||
|Federal Archkingdom | |Federal Archkingdom | ||
Line 405: | Line 431: | ||
|PC | |PC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Iriquona – Iriquona | ||
|Crona | |Crona | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
Line 419: | Line 445: | ||
|NPC | |NPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jalqolak – Republic of Jalqolak | ||
|Punth | |Punth | ||
|54,650,440 | |54,650,440 | ||
|$6.95 billion | |$6.95 billion | ||
|$127.12 | |$127.12 | ||
|794,582 | |794,582 km2 | ||
|69/ | |69/km2 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|Federal republic | |Federal republic | ||
Line 433: | Line 459: | ||
|NPC | |NPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kandara – Sovereign and Independent People's Republic of Kandhera | ||
|Punth | |Punth | ||
|14,600,000 | |14,600,000 | ||
|$11 million | |$11 million | ||
|$753.42 | |$753.42 | ||
|1,223,692 | |1,223,692 km2 | ||
|11.93/ | |11.93/km2 | ||
|Luwenhök | |Luwenhök | ||
|Kraterocracy | |Kraterocracy | ||
Line 447: | Line 473: | ||
|NPC | |NPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kantoto – Empire of Kantoto | ||
|Punth | |Punth | ||
|5,446,150 | |5,446,150 | ||
|$12.3 billion | |$12.3 billion | ||
|$2,264.73 | |$2,264.73 | ||
|920,456 | |920,456 km2 | ||
|5.9/ | |5.9/km2 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|Absolute monarchy | |Absolute monarchy | ||
Line 461: | Line 487: | ||
|NPC | |NPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Kelekona]] – Kelekona | ||
|Crona | |Crona | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
Line 475: | Line 501: | ||
|NPC | |NPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Kiravia]] – Federacy of the States of Kiravia | ||
|Kiro-Borealis | |Kiro-Borealis | ||
|1,420,475,736 | |1,420,475,736 | ||
|$63.3 trillion | |$63.3 trillion | ||
|$44,625 | |$44,625 | ||
|4,724,009 | |4,724,009 km2 | ||
|301/ | |301/km2 | ||
|Kartika | |Kartika | ||
|Federal Republic | |Federal Republic | ||
Line 489: | Line 515: | ||
|PC | |PC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kuhlfros – United Grand Republic of Kuhlfros | ||
|Levantia | |Levantia | ||
|397,800,000 | |397,800,000 | ||
|$17 trillion | |$17 trillion | ||
|$42,654 | |$42,654 | ||
|2,199,340 | |2,199,340 km2 | ||
|101/ | |101/km2 | ||
|Adenborough | |Adenborough | ||
|Federal Republic | |Federal Republic | ||
Line 503: | Line 529: | ||
|PC | |PC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kulaparkar – Republic of Kulaparkar | ||
|Punth | |Punth | ||
|55,540,665 | |55,540,665 | ||
|$358 billion | |$358 billion | ||
|$6,452.93 | |$6,452.93 | ||
|608,621 | |608,621 km2 | ||
|91/ | |91/km2 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|Federal republic | |Federal republic | ||
Line 517: | Line 543: | ||
|NPC | |NPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mellifera – The Melliferan Union | ||
|Crona | |Crona | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
Line 531: | Line 557: | ||
|PC | |PC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mortropiv UnionNomadic Peoples of the Mortropiv Union | ||
|Levantia | |Levantia | ||
|25,736,862 | |25,736,862 | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|518,256 | |518,256 km2 | ||
|333/ | |333/km2 | ||
|Batalovsk | |Batalovsk | ||
|Constitutional High Chiefdom | |Constitutional High Chiefdom | ||
Line 545: | Line 571: | ||
|NPC | |NPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nolis – Republic of Nolis | ||
|Sarpedon | |Sarpedon | ||
|6,532,198 | |6,532,198 | ||
|$403 billion | |$403 billion | ||
|$61,765 | |$61,765 | ||
|1,083 | |1,083 km2 | ||
|6,031/ | |6,031/km2 | ||
|Nolis | |Nolis | ||
|Unitary parliamentary constitutional republic | |Unitary parliamentary constitutional republic | ||
Line 559: | Line 585: | ||
|NPC | |NPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Order of the Obsidian Sparrow – Sovereign Commandery of the Holy Hospitaller Order of St. Mark and the Order of the Obsidian Sparrow at GrofSee | ||
|Punth | |Punth | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
Line 573: | Line 599: | ||
|NPC | |NPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Orenstia – Socialist Federative Republic of Orenstia | ||
|Levantia | |Levantia | ||
|311,432,910 | |311,432,910 | ||
|$9.79 trillion | |$9.79 trillion | ||
|$31,452 | |$31,452 | ||
|1,665,077 | |1,665,077 km2 | ||
| | |WIP2 | ||
|Cered | |Cered | ||
|Federal semi-presidential socialist republic | |Federal semi-presidential socialist republic | ||
Line 587: | Line 613: | ||
|PC | |PC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Template:Country data Pelaxia – Federal Republic of Pelaxia | ||
|Sarpedon | |Sarpedon | ||
|215,610,000 | |215,610,000 | ||
|$6.07 trillion | |$6.07 trillion | ||
|$28,165.8 | |$28,165.8 | ||
|1,614,728 | |1,614,728 km2 | ||
|124/ | |124/km2 | ||
|Albalitor | |Albalitor | ||
|Federal republic | |Federal republic | ||
Line 601: | Line 627: | ||
|PC | |PC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Pankara]] – Pankaryan Stratocracy | ||
|Crona | |Crona | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
Line 608: | Line 634: | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
| | |Iazriac | ||
|Stratocracy | |Stratocracy | ||
|Meso-American | |Meso-American | ||
Line 615: | Line 641: | ||
|NPC | |NPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Peackerins – Principality of Peackerins | ||
|Audonia | |Audonia | ||
|4,523,623 | |4,523,623 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|65.9 | |65.9 km2 | ||
|65.9/ | |65.9/km2 | ||
|Loca | |Loca | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
Line 629: | Line 655: | ||
|PC | |PC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Peshabiwar – Confederated States of Peshabiwar | ||
|Punth | |Punth | ||
|3,540,580 | |3,540,580 | ||
|$25.5 billion | |$25.5 billion | ||
|$7,200.32 | |$7,200.32 | ||
|426,079 | |426,079 km2 | ||
|8.3/ | |8.3/km2 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|Confederation | |Confederation | ||
Line 643: | Line 669: | ||
|NPC | |NPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Porlos]] - Democratic Porlosi Republic | ||
|Crona | |Crona | ||
|6,808,983 | |6,808,983 | ||
|$7.76 billion | |$7.76 billion | ||
|$15.38 | |$15.38 | ||
|1,196,626 | |1,196,626 km2 | ||
|421.66/ | |421.66/km2 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|Federal republic | |Federal republic | ||
Line 657: | Line 683: | ||
|NPC | |NPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pukhgundi – Republic of Pukhgundi | ||
|Punth | |Punth | ||
|42,600,400 | |42,600,400 | ||
|$1.55 trillion | |$1.55 trillion | ||
|$36,348.01 | |$36,348.01 | ||
|1,047,909 | |1,047,909 km2 | ||
|40.65/ | |40.65/km2 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|Federal republic | |Federal republic | ||
Line 671: | Line 697: | ||
|NPC | |NPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pursat – Hindi Republic of Pursat | ||
|Punth | |Punth | ||
|504,569,500 | |504,569,500 | ||
|$7.76 billion | |$7.76 billion | ||
|$15.38 | |$15.38 | ||
|1,196,626 | |1,196,626 km2 | ||
|421.66/ | |421.66/km2 | ||
|Vishnasi | |Vishnasi | ||
|Theocracy | |Theocracy | ||
Line 685: | Line 711: | ||
|NPC | |NPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Quetzenkel - Kingdom of Quetzenkel | ||
|Crona | |Crona | ||
|33,502,964 | |33,502,964 | ||
Line 699: | Line 725: | ||
|NPC | |NPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sabnaki - Sabnaki | ||
|Crona | |Crona | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
Line 713: | Line 739: | ||
|NPC | |NPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Safryos - Despotate of Safryos | ||
|Sarpedon | |Sarpedon | ||
|54,057,628 | |54,057,628 | ||
Line 719: | Line 745: | ||
|$32,644.40 | |$32,644.40 | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|202/ | |202/km2 | ||
|Neriopoli | |Neriopoli | ||
|Constitutional monarchy | |Constitutional monarchy | ||
Line 727: | Line 753: | ||
|PC | |PC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shingtu – Democratic People's Republic of Xingtzu | ||
|Punth | |Punth | ||
|350,549,650 | |350,549,650 | ||
|$545 billion | |$545 billion | ||
|$1,554.30 | |$1,554.30 | ||
|382,593 | |382,593 km2 | ||
|920/ | |920/km2 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|Unitary one-party republic | |Unitary one-party republic | ||
Line 741: | Line 767: | ||
|NPC | |NPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Takatta Loa]] - Dominion of Takatta Loa | ||
|Sarpedon | |Sarpedon | ||
|95,963,874 | |95,963,874 | ||
|$1.66 trillion | |$1.66 trillion | ||
|$17,194 | |$17,194 | ||
|240,600 | |240,600 km2 | ||
|399 | |399 km2 | ||
|Ninao | |Ninao | ||
|Meritocratic Theocratic Elective Monarchy | |Meritocratic Theocratic Elective Monarchy | ||
Line 755: | Line 781: | ||
|PC | |PC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tapakdore - Queendom of Tapakdore | ||
|Punth | |Punth | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
Line 769: | Line 795: | ||
|NPC | |NPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Telonaticolan - Telonaticolan | ||
|Crona | |Crona | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
Line 783: | Line 809: | ||
|NPC | |NPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Titechaxha - Titechaxha | ||
|Crona | |Crona | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
Line 797: | Line 823: | ||
|NPC | |NPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Ulaga]] - Ulagan Free State | ||
|Crona | |Crona | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
Line 811: | Line 837: | ||
|NPC | |NPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Umardwal – Islamic Republic of Umardwal | ||
|Audonia | |Audonia | ||
|143,889,290 | |143,889,290 | ||
|$1.88 trillion | |$1.88 trillion | ||
|$13,044.43 | |$13,044.43 | ||
|1,510,429 | |1,510,429 km2 | ||
|95.26/ | |95.26/km2 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|Theocracy | |Theocracy | ||
Line 825: | Line 851: | ||
|NPC | |NPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Urcea]] – Apostolic Kingdom of Urcea | ||
|Levantia | |Levantia | ||
|1,506,730,893 | |1,506,730,893 | ||
|$72.2 trillion | |$72.2 trillion | ||
|$47,897 | |$47,897 | ||
|6,089,476 | |6,089,476 km2 | ||
|233/ | |233/km2 (2030 est) | ||
|Urceopolis | |Urceopolis | ||
|Constitutional monarchy | |Constitutional monarchy | ||
Line 839: | Line 865: | ||
|PC | |PC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Usutairu – Allied States of Usutairu | ||
|Punth | |Punth | ||
|258,605,000 | |258,605,000 | ||
|$11.5 trillion | |$11.5 trillion | ||
|$44,630 | |$44,630 | ||
|1,339,568 | |1,339,568 km2 | ||
|193.05/ | |193.05/km2 | ||
|Kusukaru | |Kusukaru | ||
|Constitutional monarchy | |Constitutional monarchy | ||
Line 853: | Line 879: | ||
|PC | |PC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Varshan]] – Worshipful Realm of Varshan | ||
|Crona | |Crona | ||
|747,010,625 | |747,010,625 | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|7,931,165 | |7,931,165 km2 | ||
|94.8/ | |94.8/km2 | ||
|Anzo | |Anzo | ||
|Theocratic absolute monarchy | |Theocratic absolute monarchy | ||
Line 867: | Line 893: | ||
|NPC | |NPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Western Alpachnee Confederation - Western Alpachnee Confederation | ||
|Crona | |Crona | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
Line 881: | Line 907: | ||
|NPC | |NPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wonjin – Illustrious Principality of Wonjin | ||
|Punth | |Punth | ||
|65,622,430 | |65,622,430 | ||
|$548 billion | |$548 billion | ||
|$8,344.54 | |$8,344.54 | ||
|1,084,298 | |1,084,298 km2 | ||
|61/ | |61/km2 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|Constitutional monarchy | |Constitutional monarchy | ||
Line 895: | Line 921: | ||
|NPC | |NPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Xingkai'pei – Xingkaipese Union | ||
|Punth | |Punth | ||
|347,569,060 | |347,569,060 | ||
|$1.77 trillion | |$1.77 trillion | ||
|$5,088.97 | |$5,088.97 | ||
|1,139,286 | |1,139,286 km2 | ||
|310/ | |310/km2 | ||
|Jiushi | |Jiushi | ||
|Unitary one-party republic | |Unitary one-party republic | ||
Line 909: | Line 935: | ||
|NPC | |NPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Yanuban – Great Southern Republic | ||
|Audonia | |Audonia | ||
|359,955,560 | |359,955,560 | ||
|$541 billion | |$541 billion | ||
|$1,502.11 | |$1,502.11 | ||
|1,574,247 | |1,574,247 km2 | ||
|230/ | |230/km2 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|Federal republic | |Federal republic | ||
Line 923: | Line 949: | ||
|NPC | |NPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Yonderre]] – Serene Grand Duchy Yonderre | ||
|Levantia | |Levantia | ||
|98,450,212 | |98,450,212 | ||
|$5.81 trillion | |$5.81 trillion | ||
|$59,060 | |$59,060 | ||
|1,261,700 | |1,261,700 km2 | ||
|78/ | |78/km2 | ||
|Collinebourg | |Collinebourg | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
Line 937: | Line 963: | ||
|PC | |PC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Yytuskia-Helvana]] – Dual Federal Republics of Yytuskia-Helvana | ||
|Levantia | |Levantia | ||
|86,389,120 | |86,389,120 | ||
|$4.65 trillion | |$4.65 trillion | ||
|$53,960 | |$53,960 | ||
|670,179.12 | |670,179.12 km2 | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|Hauptstadt-Muhl/Turasava | |Hauptstadt-Muhl/Turasava | ||
Line 952: | Line 978: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Disputed Territory == | ==Disputed Territory== | ||
There are a handful of territories whose existence, sovereignty, recognition, and so on are in question. | There are a handful of territories whose existence, sovereignty, recognition, and so on are in question. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 968: | Line 994: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Non-Sovereign Territories == | ==Non-Sovereign Territories== | ||
In addition to sovereign and disputed states, there are several colonies, dependencies, occupation zones, and protectorates of sovereign powers, as well as several common areas under the jurisdiction of the League of Nations. | In addition to sovereign and disputed states, there are several colonies, dependencies, occupation zones, and protectorates of sovereign powers, as well as several common areas under the jurisdiction of the League of Nations. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 981: | Line 1,007: | ||
|Mandate of the League of Nations | |Mandate of the League of Nations | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{B.I.S NavBox}} | |||
[[Category:Bureau of International Statistics]] | |||
[[Category:World Factbook]] |
edits