3,910
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(47 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
! | !Region | ||
! | !Name | ||
! | !Code | ||
! | !Type | ||
!Population ( | !Capital | ||
! | !Area (mi^2) | ||
! | !Area (km^2) | ||
!Population | |||
!Density (per mi^2) | |||
!Density (per km^2) | |||
!GDP (Talers) | |||
!GDP (Barra) | |||
!GDPPC (Barra) | |||
!GDPPC (Talers) | |||
|- | |||
|Kilikas Coast | |||
|[[Bradacsiar]] | |||
|BD | |||
|Province | |||
| | |||
|14,808 | |||
| | |||
|3,496,835 | |||
|236 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Metropolitan West | |||
|[[Caileanstalmh]] | |||
|CL | |||
|Province | |||
| | |||
|14,642 | |||
| | |||
|7,982,545 | |||
|545 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Metropolitan West | |||
|[[Ceantalmh]] | |||
|CE | |||
|Province | |||
| | |||
|13,506 | |||
| | |||
|9,025,640 | |||
|668 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Metropolitan West | |||
|[[Cistenwyrth]] | |||
|CI | |||
|Province | |||
| | |||
|13,684 | |||
| | |||
|3,795,636 | |||
|277 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Connstalmh]] | |||
|CO | |||
|Province | |||
| | |||
|142,871 | |||
| | |||
|12,002,456 | |||
|84 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kilikas Coast | |||
|[[Cost Tàirne]] | |||
|CT | |||
|Province | |||
| | |||
|51,499 | |||
| | |||
|12,352,457 | |||
|240 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Transisthmus | |||
|[[Culriocha]] | |||
|CU | |||
|Province | |||
| | |||
|48,490 | |||
| | |||
|11,009,572 | |||
|227 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Metropolitan East | |||
|[[Dunlann]] | |||
|DU | |||
|Province | |||
| | |||
|25,762 | |||
| | |||
|17,548,315 | |||
|681 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Transisthmus | |||
|[[Ereglas]] | |||
|EG | |||
|Province | |||
| | |||
|25,020 | |||
| | |||
|9,500,254 | |||
|380 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Fyrth]] | |||
|FY | |||
|Province | |||
| | |||
|5,796 | |||
| | |||
|2,250,010 | |||
|388 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Ghealtalmh]] | |||
|GH | |||
|Province | |||
| | |||
|24,720 | |||
| | |||
|17,502,448 | |||
|708 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kilikas Coast | |||
|[[Gleathan]] | |||
|GL | |||
|Province | |||
| | |||
|25,700 | |||
| | |||
|18,003,865 | |||
|701 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Metropolitan East | |||
|[[Gotalmh]] | |||
|GO | |||
|Province | |||
| | |||
|46,160 | |||
| | |||
|14,095,632 | |||
|305 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Haibnetalmh]] | |||
|HA | |||
|Province | |||
| | |||
|25,070 | |||
| | |||
|4,750,113 | |||
|189 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kilikas Coast | |||
|[[Hurleystalmh]] | |||
|HY | |||
|Province | |||
| | |||
|68,870 | |||
| | |||
|19,048,683 | |||
|277 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Western Interior | |||
|[[Intirtalmh]] | |||
|IN | |||
|Province | |||
| | |||
|82,440 | |||
| | |||
|16,293,350 | |||
|198 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Metropolitan East | |||
|[[Itheachan]] | |||
|IT | |||
|Province | |||
| | |||
|22,864 | |||
| | |||
|17,235,844 | |||
|754 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Western Interior | |||
|[[Leibtalmh]] | |||
|LB | |||
|Province | |||
| | |||
|85,450 | |||
| | |||
|19,325,548 | |||
|226 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kilikas Coast | |||
|[[Leucwar]] | |||
|LU | |||
|Province | |||
| | |||
|58,720 | |||
| | |||
|13,100,229 | |||
|223 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Transisthmus | |||
|[[Lorea]] | |||
|LO | |||
|SAR | |||
| | |||
|7,179 | |||
| | |||
|5,072,894 | |||
|707 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Màrtainnvail]] | |||
|MA | |||
|Province | |||
| | |||
|15,780 | |||
| | |||
|4,863,633 | |||
|308 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Monannsiar]] | |||
|MO | |||
|Province | |||
| | |||
|13,130 | |||
| | |||
|1,119,673 | |||
|85 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Nah Siar]] | |||
|NS | |||
|Province | |||
| | |||
|10,063 | |||
| | |||
|2,744,031 | |||
|273 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Transisthmus | |||
|[[Namhe]] | |||
|NM | |||
|SAR | |||
| | |||
|23,648 | |||
| | |||
|8,390,556 | |||
|355 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Metropolitan East | |||
|[[Nua Aenglia]] | |||
|AE | |||
|Province | |||
| | |||
|6,230 | |||
| | |||
|17,039,633 | |||
|2,735 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kilikas Coast | |||
|[[Penthebhra]] | |||
|PE | |||
|Province | |||
| | |||
|29,857 | |||
| | |||
|15,909,245 | |||
|533 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Metropolitan West | |||
|[[Rhydweltalmh]] | |||
|RH | |||
|Province | |||
| | |||
|22,821 | |||
| | |||
|31,158,933 | |||
|1,365 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Sleibann Briste]] | |||
|SB | |||
|Province | |||
| | |||
|49,295 | |||
| | |||
|9,385,436 | |||
|190 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nordskan Exclave | |||
|[[Sorhaithe]] | |||
|SO | |||
|Province | |||
| | |||
|19,057 | |||
| | |||
|3,806,925 | |||
|200 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Metropolitan East | |||
|[[Srathlann]] | |||
|SR | |||
|Province | |||
| | |||
|30,669 | |||
| | |||
|11,948,035 | |||
|390 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Western Interior | |||
|[[Turlann]] | |||
|TU | |||
|Province | |||
| | |||
|155,896 | |||
| | |||
|18,069,253 | |||
|116 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Tynstalmh]] | |||
|TY | |||
|Province | |||
| | |||
|9,128 | |||
| | |||
|5,938,554 | |||
|651 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Valloisi Exclave | |||
|[[Eileada]] | |||
|EI | |||
|Territory | |||
| | |||
|73 | |||
| | |||
|17,932 | |||
|246 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cronan Exclave | |||
|[[Mharnsgate]] | |||
|MH | |||
|Territory | |||
| | |||
|3,112 | |||
| | |||
|468,147 | |||
|150 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|+ | |||
!Name | |||
!Province | |||
!Square Mileage | |||
!Population | |||
!Population Density | |||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |total | ||
| | |||
|mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
|130m approx. | |||
|14-32k/sq mile limits | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Oirthidún | |Oirthidún | ||
|Capital | |Rhydwellann | ||
|162 mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
|~3,888,000 | |||
|~24,000/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
|National Capital | |||
|- | |||
| Tulrahaen | |||
| | | | ||
|mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | | | ||
| | |/mi<sup>2</sup> | ||
| | |Capital of | ||
|- | |||
|Lansgadh | |||
|Lyukquar | |||
|mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | | | ||
|/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
|Capital of Lyukquar, Port | |||
|- | |||
|Dúnfhainn | |||
|Fhainnholdt | |||
|mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
|Capital of Fhainnholdt | |||
|- | |||
|Umadún | |||
|Mhartainnvail | |||
|mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
|Capital of Mhartainnvail | |||
|- | |||
|Comhgallport | |||
|Dúnlann | |||
|149 mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
|2,831,000 | |||
|19,000/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
|Capital of Dúnlann | |||
|- | |||
|Dúnmach | |||
|Haibnelann | |||
|mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
|Capital of Haibnelann | |||
|- | |||
|Mullcirit | |||
|Vrael | |||
|mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
|Capital of Vrael, Port | |||
|- | |||
|Mult Dún | |||
|Gleathan | |||
|56 mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
|896,000 | |||
|16,000/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
|Capital of Gleathan | |||
|- | |||
|Braigscirit/Cirit Braigh | |||
| | |||
|mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
|Capital of | |||
|- | |||
|Luinndún | |||
| | |||
|mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
|Capital of | |||
|- | |||
|Igar Dún | |||
|Sorhaithe | |||
|mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
|Capital of Sorhaithe, Port | |||
|- | |||
|Sethsport/Spetsford | |||
| | |||
|420 mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
|8,610,000 | |||
|20,500/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
|Capital of Srathlann, Second by population, Port | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Connsmonandún | |Connsmonandún | ||
| | | | ||
|mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cancale | |||
| | |||
|mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Meadhainnigh | |||
|Rhydwellann | |||
|mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | | | ||
| | |/mi<sup>2</sup> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Teindún | |Teindún | ||
| | |Rhydwellann | ||
|mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
|12,599,500 | |||
|28,500/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
|First by population and size | |||
|- | |||
|Gwyn Dún | |||
|Gleathan | |||
|mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
|Port | |||
|- | |||
|Caileansdún | |||
| | |||
|108 mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
|1,755,000 | |||
|16,250/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
|Port | |||
|- | |||
|Luidún | |||
| | |||
|mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cirit Cwimbran | |||
| | |||
|mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rhyl | |||
| | |||
|mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Port na Habhainnsk | |||
| | |||
|mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
|Port | |||
|- | |||
|Kilbrin | |||
|Gleathan | |||
|84 mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
|1,995,000 | |||
|23,750/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Moygownagh | |||
|Gleathan | |||
|70 mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
|1,505,000 | |||
|21,500/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lar Dún | |||
|Rhydwellann | |||
|mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
|Port | |||
|- | |||
|Charthaigh | |||
|Rhydwellann | |||
|47 mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
|716,750 | |||
|15,250/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
|Port | |||
|- | |||
|Mwynsdún | |||
| | |||
|mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
|Port | |||
|- | |||
|Lawrencetown | |||
|Srathlann | |||
|mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Malin | |||
|Sorhaithe | |||
|mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Elgin Dún | |||
| | |||
|mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Julianstown | |||
|Srathlann | |||
|mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dúnfanaghy | |||
|Gleathan | |||
|55 mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
|935,000 | |||
|17,000/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sathlagen | |||
|Rhydwellann | |||
|mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Farranfore | |||
| | |||
|mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
|Port | |||
|- | |||
|Carnac Dún | |||
| | |||
|mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gaoth | |||
|Sorhaithe | |||
|mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mullaghmore | |||
|Srathlann | |||
|mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Grenhill | |||
|Srathlann | |||
|mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | | | ||
| | |/mi<sup>2</sup> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Torrscirit | ||
| | | | ||
| | |mi<sup>2</sup> | ||
| | |||
|/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
|Port | |||
|- | |||
|Fionnport | |||
| | |||
|mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
|Port | |||
|- | |||
|Rihsport | |||
| | |||
|353 mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
|8,295,500 | |||
|23,500/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
|Port | |||
|- | |||
|Mitchelstown | |||
|Srathlann | |||
|mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dúnhach | |||
| | |||
|mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Glangevlin | |||
| | |||
|mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fenagh | |||
| | |||
|mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Twinstonesfordsbridgeshire | |||
|Srathlann | |||
|mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
|Port | |||
|- | |||
|Kurikila | |||
|Vrael | |||
|mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
|Port | |||
|- | |||
|Monaghan | |||
| | |||
|mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Mhuirthead | |||
|Sorhaithe | |||
|mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | | | ||
| | |/mi<sup>2</sup> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cebhindún | ||
| | | | ||
|mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | | | ||
| | |/mi<sup>2</sup> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Geoghegan | ||
| | | | ||
|mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | | | ||
| | |/mi<sup>2</sup> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cavan Dún | ||
| | | | ||
| | |mi<sup>2</sup> | ||
| | | | ||
|/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Llanwyrst | ||
|Gleathan | |||
|mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | | | ||
|/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
|Port | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ranelagh | ||
| | | | ||
|mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | | | ||
| | |/mi<sup>2</sup> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Anainn Dún | ||
| | | | ||
| | |mi<sup>2</sup> | ||
| | | | ||
|/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Roselandt | ||
|Srathlann | |||
|mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | | | ||
|/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
|Port | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cupardún | ||
| | | | ||
|mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | | | ||
| | |/mi<sup>2</sup> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tynagh Dún | ||
| | | | ||
|mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | | | ||
| | |/mi<sup>2</sup> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Aberavon | ||
| | |Lyukquar | ||
| | |mi<sup>2</sup> | ||
| | | | ||
|/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
|Port | |||
|- | |||
|Cionhaen | |||
| | | | ||
| | |mi<sup>2</sup> | ||
| | | | ||
|/mi<sup>2</sup> | |||
|Port | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Faneria]] | ||
[[Category:Administrative Divisions of Faneria]] |
edits