378
edits
No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
! data-sort-type="number" style="width:1em" |Unmarried | ! data-sort-type="number" style="width:1em" |Unmarried | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Alstin | |[[Alstin]] | ||
| style="background:#BF5F5F" |Crona | | style="background:#BF5F5F" |[[Crona]] | ||
| 16 || 16 || 16 || 16 || 16 || 16 || | | 16 || 16 || 16 || 16 || 16 || 16 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Caphiria]] | ||
| style="background:#BF5FBF" |Sarpedon | | style="background:#BF5FBF" |Sarpedon | ||
| || || || || || || | | || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fhainnaeran | |[[Corumm]] | ||
| style="background:#5F5FBF" |Levantia | | style="background:#5FBF5F" | [[Alshar]] | ||
| 55 || 15 || Mandatory (disputed) || Illegal || Illegal || Illegal || I was joking but decided what the hell | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fhainnaeran]] | |||
| style="background:#5F5FBF" |[[Levantia]] | |||
|16 || 16 || ?? || ?? || 16 || 16 || Married partners may only sleep with their spouse. | |16 || 16 || ?? || ?? || 16 || 16 || Married partners may only sleep with their spouse. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Kiravia]] | ||
| style="background:#BFBFBF" |[[Kiroborea]]||16 | | style="background:#BFBFBF" |[[Kiroborea]]||16 | ||
| 16 || Illegal || Hot || Illegal || Illegal || Extramarital sex is illegal. State laws restrict age difference between spouses. | | 16 || Illegal || Hot || Illegal || Illegal || Extramarital sex is illegal. State laws restrict age difference between spouses. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Urcea | |[[Koré'hetanùa]] | ||
| style="background:#5F5FBF" |Levantia | | style="background:#5F5FBF" |Australis | ||
| 16 || 16 || 16 || 16 || 19 || 19 || The age of consent for polyamorous and unmarried couples is 19 rather than 17 in an effort to limit exploitative sexual relationships prior to completion of secondary education. Coinciding with this marriage among Koré'hetanùan adolescents is significantly higher than in other countries, as punishments for violating the age of consent often involve lengthy prison sentences. There is currently a movement in Koré'hetanùa to both lower the age of consent for polyamorous and unmarried couples and to institute laws preventing those in positions of authority from being in a relationship with individuals under the age of majority in Koré'hetanùa (19). | |||
|- | |||
|[[Urcea]] | |||
| style="background:#5F5FBF" |[[Levantia]] | |||
| || || || || || || | | || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Yonderre]] | ||
| style="background:#5F5FBF" |[[Levantia]] | |||
| style="background:#5F5FBF" |Levantia | |||
| 15 || 15 || 15 || 15 || 15 || 15 || | | 15 || 15 || 15 || 15 || 15 || 15 || | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Bureau of International Statistics]] | [[Category:Bureau of International Statistics]] |
edits