List of political parties in Eldmora-Regulus: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|— | |— | ||
|[[Christian Democrats International|CDI]] | |[[Christian Democrats International|CDI]] | ||
|- | |||
! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Minor parties=== | ===Minor parties=== | ||
==Historical parties== | ==Historical parties== | ||
==See also== | ==See also== |
Revision as of 09:48, 9 October 2021
This is a list of political parties in Eldmora-Regulus.
The Eldmora-Regulus Confederation has a plural multi-party system.
Current parties
Parties represented in the Volksforum and/or Staatskanzlei
Political Party | Main Ideology | Position | Leader | Seats | Affiliation | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Volksforum | Staatskanzlei | Staatskanzlei | Volksforum | Nat. | Lev. | Intl. | |||||
Volkspartei für die Republik Eldmora |
Liberal conservatism | Centre-right | Annemarie Herschel | Hermann Busch | 0 / 174
|
0 / 174
|
— | — | ICU GRA | ||
Demokraten'70 Eldmora |
Social liberalism | Centre-left | Barnaby Sauer | Salena Jöllenbeck | 0 / 174
|
0 / 174
|
LS | LLS | LIS | ||
Christian Democrats Union Regulus |
Christian democracy | Center | Aron Wallace | Joder Steinmann | 0 / 174
|
0 / 174
|
CDA | — | CDI | ||