3,901
edits
m (→Rank Structure) |
m (→Rank Structure) |
||
Line 750: | Line 750: | ||
!Land Force | !Land Force | ||
!LOTA Equivalent | !LOTA Equivalent | ||
!CO | !CO and Attendant CO Ranks | ||
!Average Full Staff | !Average Full Staff | ||
! | !Composition | ||
!Abbreviation and Standardized Designation | !Abbreviation and Standardized Designation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cith (Eng. Friends/fireteam) | |Cith (Eng. Friends/fireteam) | ||
| | | | ||
|Sgiobair-Leift. or Corporal | |Sgiobair-Leift. or Corporal, Man-At-Arms or Corporal | ||
|4-6 | |4-6 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sgibo (I) | |Sgibo (I) | ||
|Squad (*) | |Squad (*) | ||
|Sgiobair | |Sgiobair, Sgiobair Leift. | ||
|10-15 | |10-15 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 839: | Line 771: | ||
|NM Tastel (II) | |NM Tastel (II) | ||
|Platoon (***) | |Platoon (***) | ||
|Captaen | |Captaen, Serdeant | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
| | |The fundamental purpose-based unit; these comprise the entire structure of a Catalion or Ceitern and Bragadt. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NM Catalion (O) | |NM Catalion (O) | ||
|Company (I) | |Company (I) | ||
|Ardcaptaen | |Ardcaptaen,Leiftenant | ||
|225-300 | |225-300 | ||
| | |An intermediate unit; Catalionn are primarily used in support roles or as command units in Bragadts and Rhon. | ||
|1st BGT TG1 TS1 | |1st BGT TG1 TS1 | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NM Ceitern (OO) | |NM Ceitern (OO) | ||
|Battalion or Regiment (II or III) | |Battalion or Regiment (II or III) | ||
|Leift. General (also referred to as General-Ceiterna) | |Leift. General (also referred to as General-Ceiterna), Quartermaster-Ceiterna, Leift. Ceiterna, Hospitaller-Ceiterna | ||
|900 | |||
|900 | |Composed entirely of Tastel, one of which is a command unit. A 'full' standard mixed-role unit contains nine hundred men in 12 tastels (Command, 3 infantry, scouts, armor, artillery,anti-air, engineering, maintenance, supply, medical evacuation/field hospital). Artillery, anti-air, engineering, and battlefield medical functions are typically performed at this level. | ||
|3- | |||
|1.1 BGT TG1 | |1.1 BGT TG1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bragadt (X) | |Bragadt (X) | ||
| | |Brigade (X) | ||
|General-Bragorra | |General-Bragorra, Quartermaster-Bragorra, Leift. Bragorra, Hospitaller-Bragorra | ||
|3525 | |||
| | |Typically composed of a total of 47 Tastel - one command and one helicopter unit, support staff, and 36 Tastels organized into constituent Ceitern. Artillery assets may be reallocated across the Bragadt when needed by the General-Bragorra, while the Bragadt itself has additional rear-line anti-air functions. Military Police, signals units, and air support operate at this level or higher. Support Tastels outside of Ceiternn are: Bridging Engineering, military police, helicopter support, anti-air, quartermaster supply, ordinance supply, maintenance, signals, field hospital, and rear line engineering. | ||
| | |||
|1.1 BGT | |1.1 BGT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rhon (XX) | |Rhon (XX) | ||
| | |Division (XX) | ||
|General-Rhonorra | |General-Rhonorra, Quartermaster Rhonorra, Leift. Rhonorra. Hospitaller-Rhonorra | ||
|18300 | |||
| | |Typically composed of four Bragadts with several support Catalionn: Command, Quartermaster-supply, Rhon Anti-Air, Medical, MP, Ordinance-supply, Rhon-maintenance, 4 general supply, helicopter support, helicopter transport, and signals. Air units are often attached at this level. | ||
| | |||
|1st RHN | |1st RHN | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Front (#) | |Front (#) | ||
| | |Corps (XXX) | ||
|General | |General, any lower general rank, typically Bragorra | ||
|39600 + | |||
| | |Composed of two or more Rhon with several support Catalionn: Command, Quartermaster-supply, Rhon Anti-Air, Medical, MP, Ordinance-supply, Rhon-maintenance, two or more general supply, and signals. | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Army Central Command | |Army Central Command | ||
| | | | ||
|Marshal | |Marshal, Quartermaster-General, Hospitaller-General, General-Militant | ||
|varies | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
edits