Royal Vicariates of Fhainnlannachaeran: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(added list of vicariates) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(28 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|+ | |||
!Vicariate | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Vicariate | |||
!Formed | !Formed | ||
!Discontinued | !Discontinued | ||
Line 15: | Line 8: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Connsmonan | |[[Ceann a Haibne#Vicariate|Ceann a Haibne]] | ||
| | |1702 (Conquered) | ||
| | |1909 (Dismantled) | ||
| | |||
|Formerly Archduchy of Reothadt; Military Frontier 1691-1702 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ceann a Rhydwel#Vicariate|Ceann a Rhydwel]] | |||
|1365 (Submitted to Rih) | |||
|1906 (Dismantled) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Connsmonann#Vicariate|Connsmonan]]<nowiki/>[[Connsmonann#Vicariate|n]] | |||
|1398 (Formed via fiat) | |||
|1908 (Dismantled) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Glean Bean#Vicariate|Glean Bean]] | |||
|1434 (Conquered) | |||
|1601 (Subsumed into Gleathan) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Glean Teilt#Vicariate|Glean Teilt]] | |||
|1458 (Conquered) | |||
|1601 (Subsumed into Gleathan) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gleathan]] | |||
|1601 (formed from Blean Bean and Glean Teilt) | |||
|1908 (Dismantled) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lyukquar Astaigh | |||
|1756 from Lyukquar Military Region | |||
|1909 | |||
| | |||
|Military Frontier 1711-1756 | |||
|- | |||
|Lyukquar Oirthir | |||
|1881 from Lyukquar Astaigh | |||
|1909 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lyukquar Searastaigh | |||
|1756 from Lyukquar Military Region | |||
|1908 | |||
| | |||
|Military Frontier 1711-1756 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ceann a Torr#Vicariate|Ceann a Torr]] | |||
|1401 | |||
|1907 | |1907 | ||
|Dismantled in | |Dismantled in 1906 Civil War | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Dunlann#Vicariate|Dunlann]] | ||
| | |1847 | ||
| | |1907 | ||
| | |Dismantled in 1906 Civil War | ||
| | |Formed from parts of other, larger Vicariates which had been sketchy | ||
|- | |||
|[[Fhainnholdt#Vicariate|Fhainnholdt]] | |||
|1405 | |||
|1907 | |||
|Dismantled in 1906 Civil War | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Itheachan | |Itheachan | ||
|1399 | |1399 | ||
|1423 | |1423 | ||
|Folded into Vicariate of | |Folded into Vicariate of Connsmonann | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mhartainnvail | |[[Mhartainnvail#Vicariate|Mhartainnvail]] | ||
| | |||
|1398 | |1398 | ||
|1907 | |1907 | ||
|Dismantled in | |Dismantled in 1906 Civil War | ||
| | |Royal Capital; governed directly by the Rih or appointed governor rather than a Vicar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |New Aenglia | ||
| | |1823 (from Fiannria) | ||
| | |1889 (to Fiannria) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Northern Vrael | |Northern Vrael | ||
|1595 | |1595 | ||
|1913 | |1913 | ||
|Dismantled in | |Dismantled in 1906 Civil War | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Southern Vrael | ||
| | |1544 | ||
| | |1914 | ||
| | |Dismantled in 1906 Civil War | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Srathlann#Vicariate|Srathlann]] | ||
| | |1475 | ||
| | | | ||
|Dismantled in 1906 Civil War | |||
|Dismantled in | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 85: | Line 122: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cheatharnaich | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cebhin | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 99: | Line 134: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Askarata | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 106: | Line 140: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gwynmyr | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Luinn | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 120: | Line 152: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Inghran | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 127: | Line 158: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shaergleann | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 134: | Line 164: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Meandhan | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 162: | Line 176: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 169: | Line 182: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 176: | Line 188: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 183: | Line 194: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Kingdom of Fhainnlannachaeran]] | |||
[[Category:History]] | |||
Latest revision as of 14:48, 13 November 2022
Vicariate | Formed | Discontinued | Fate | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ceann a Haibne | 1702 (Conquered) | 1909 (Dismantled) | Formerly Archduchy of Reothadt; Military Frontier 1691-1702 | |
Ceann a Rhydwel | 1365 (Submitted to Rih) | 1906 (Dismantled) | ||
Connsmonann | 1398 (Formed via fiat) | 1908 (Dismantled) | ||
Glean Bean | 1434 (Conquered) | 1601 (Subsumed into Gleathan) | ||
Glean Teilt | 1458 (Conquered) | 1601 (Subsumed into Gleathan) | ||
Gleathan | 1601 (formed from Blean Bean and Glean Teilt) | 1908 (Dismantled) | ||
Lyukquar Astaigh | 1756 from Lyukquar Military Region | 1909 | Military Frontier 1711-1756 | |
Lyukquar Oirthir | 1881 from Lyukquar Astaigh | 1909 | ||
Lyukquar Searastaigh | 1756 from Lyukquar Military Region | 1908 | Military Frontier 1711-1756 | |
Ceann a Torr | 1401 | 1907 | Dismantled in 1906 Civil War | |
Dunlann | 1847 | 1907 | Dismantled in 1906 Civil War | Formed from parts of other, larger Vicariates which had been sketchy |
Fhainnholdt | 1405 | 1907 | Dismantled in 1906 Civil War | |
Itheachan | 1399 | 1423 | Folded into Vicariate of Connsmonann | |
Mhartainnvail | 1398 | 1907 | Dismantled in 1906 Civil War | Royal Capital; governed directly by the Rih or appointed governor rather than a Vicar |
New Aenglia | 1823 (from Fiannria) | 1889 (to Fiannria) | ||
Northern Vrael | 1595 | 1913 | Dismantled in 1906 Civil War | |
Southern Vrael | 1544 | 1914 | Dismantled in 1906 Civil War | |
Srathlann | 1475 | Dismantled in 1906 Civil War | ||
Cheatharnaich | ||||
Cebhin | ||||
Askarata | ||||
Gwynmyr | ||||
Luinn | ||||
Inghran | ||||
Shaergleann | ||||
Meandhan | ||||