3,903
edits
(created the page and organization) Tag: 2017 source edit |
(added list of vicariates) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Caption | |+Caption | ||
! | !Vicariate!!Capital City/Fort | ||
!Formed | |||
!Discontinued | |||
!Fate | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Connsmonan | ||
|Connsmonandún | |||
|1398 | |||
|1907 | |||
|Dismantled in Fhainnin Civil War | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cheatharnaich | |||
|Meadhainnigh | |||
|1398 | |||
|1730 | |||
|Folded into Vicariate of Connsmonan | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Itheachan | |||
|Cirit Braigh | |||
|1399 | |||
|1423 | |||
|Folded into Vicariate of Connsmonan | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mhartainnvail | |||
|Teindún | |||
|1398 | |||
|1907 | |||
|Dismantled in Fhainnin Civil War | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fhainnholdt | |||
|Dúnfhainn | |||
|1405 | |||
|1908 | |||
|Dismantled in Fhainnin Civil War | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Southern Vrael | |||
| | |||
|1544 | |||
|1914 | |||
|Dismantled in Fhainnin Civil War | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Northern Vrael | |||
|No Formal Capital | |||
|1595 | |||
|1913 | |||
|Dismantled in Fhainnin Civil War | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|New Aenglia | |||
|Ransford | |||
|1463 | |||
|188# | |||
|Taken by Fiannria following Fourth Kin War | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ceann a Haibne | |||
|Port na Comhgall | |||
| | |||
|1912 | |||
|Dismantled in Fhainnin Civil War | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Cirit Torr | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Srathlann | |||
|Sethsport | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Dismantled in Fhainnin Civil War | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Luinn | |||
|Luinn Dun | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gwynmyr | |||
|Gwyn Dun | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gleathan | |||
|Mult Dunbaile | |||
|1471 | |||
|1601 | |||
|Split into Glean Bean and Glean Teilt | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ceann a Rhydwel | |||
|Oirthidun | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ceann a Torr | |||
|Luidun | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dunlann | |||
|Lansgadh | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Glean Bean | |||
|Igar Dun | |||
|1601 | |||
|1914 | |||
|Dismantled in Fhainnin Civil War | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Glean Teilt | |||
|Mult Dunbaile | |||
|1601 | |||
|1914 | |||
|Dismantled in Fhainnin Civil War | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Askarata | |||
|Kurikila | |||
| | |||
|1643 | |||
|Folded into Srathlann after [[Kurikilan Crusade]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cebhin | |||
|Cebhin Dun | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lyukquar Astaigh | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lyukquar Oirthir | |||
|Port na Habhainnsk | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lyukquar Searastaigh | |||
|No Formal Capital | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits