List of ship names of the Urcean Royal Navy and Caerls Màrtainn: Difference between pages
(Difference between pages)
m (→A-C) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Infobox royalty | ||
| embed = | |||
| name = Caerls Màrtainn | |||
| title = Rih | |||
| titletext = (King) | |||
| more = | |||
| type = | |||
| image = | |||
| image_size = | |||
| alt = | |||
| caption = | |||
| succession = Chathairrih Fhainn | |||
| moretext = (Throne of the Fhainn) | |||
| reign = 1516-1520 (4 years) | |||
| coronation = | |||
| predecessor = [[Ruaridh III Màrtainn]] | |||
| successor = [[Clyde Barheln]] | |||
| succession1 = | |||
| moretext1 = | |||
| reign1 = | |||
| predecessor1 = | |||
| successor1 = | |||
| birth_name = | |||
| birth_date = 1498 | |||
| birth_place = | |||
| death_date = 1520 (age 22) | |||
| death_place = | |||
| burial_place = | |||
| spouse = | |||
| spouse-type = Wife | |||
| | | issue = Sear Màrtainn | ||
| | | full name = | ||
| | | house = Màrtainn | ||
| | | house-type = | ||
| | | father = [[Ruaridh III Màrtainn]] | ||
| mother = | |||
}} | |||
|- | {{Template:Kingdom of Fhainnlannachaeran}} | ||
| | ==Early Life== | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
== | ==Coronation and First Prince's War== | ||
First Prince's War, killed in battle | |||
[[Category:Nobility of Faneria]] | |||
[[Category: |
Latest revision as of 19:19, 10 November 2022
Script error: The module returned a nil value. It is supposed to return an export table.
Caerls Màrtainn | |
---|---|
Rih (King) | |
Chathairrih Fhainn (Throne of the Fhainn) | |
Reign | 1516-1520 (4 years) |
Predecessor | Ruaridh III Màrtainn |
Successor | Clyde Barheln |
Born | 1498 |
Died | 1520 (age 22) |
Issue | Sear Màrtainn |
House | Màrtainn |
Father | Ruaridh III Màrtainn |
Part of a series on the |
Kingdom of the Fhainn |
---|
Timeline |
Lua error in mw.title.lua at line 318: bad argument #2 to 'title.new' (unrecognized namespace name 'Portal'). |
Early Life
Coronation and First Prince's War
First Prince's War, killed in battle