524
edits
m (→General) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
!Country/territory!!Speed limit on motorway (km/h)!!Speed limit on dual carriageway (km/h)!!Speed limit on single carriageway (km/h)!!Speed limit in urban area!!Permitted alcohol level (%)!!Toll roads!!Seatbelt required!!Minimum child age (front seat)!!Triangle required!!First aid required!!Fire extinguisher required!!Spare bulb required!!Minimum driver's age!!Tow rope required | !Country/territory!!Speed limit on motorway (km/h)!!Speed limit on dual carriageway (km/h)!!Speed limit on single carriageway (km/h)!!Speed limit in urban area!!Permitted alcohol level (%)!!Toll roads!!Seatbelt required!!Minimum child age (front seat)!!Triangle required!!First aid required!!Fire extinguisher required!!Spare bulb required!!Minimum driver's age!!Tow rope required | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{Flag|Austro-Caldera}} | ||
| colspan="3" | | | colspan="3" |{{convert|120|km/h|mph}} | ||
| | |{{convert|40|km/h|mph}} | ||
|0. | |0.08 | ||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|<small>Unregulated</small> | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Caphiria}} | |{{flag|Caphiria}} | ||
|100 | |{{convert|100|km/h|mph}} | ||
| colspan="2" |160 | | colspan="2" |{{convert|160|km/h|mph}} | ||
|50 | |{{convert|50|km/h|mph}} | ||
|0.05 | |0.05 | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Cartadania}} | |{{flag|Cartadania}} | ||
| colspan="2" |140 km/h; No limit with advisory speed | | colspan="2" |140 km/h; No limit with advisory speed; ''Varies by state'' | ||
|100 km/h | |{{convert|100|km/h|mph}} | ||
|30 | |{{convert|30|km/h|mph}} to {{convert|90|km/h|mph}} | ||
|0.08%<br/>0.04% <small>(commercial operator)</small><br/>0.01% <small>(common carriers)</small> | |0.08%<br />0.04% <small>(commercial operator)</small><br />0.01% <small>(common carriers)</small> | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|{{maybe|Recommended}} | |{{maybe|Recommended}} | ||
|{{maybe|Recommended}} | |{{maybe|Recommended}} | ||
|16; | |16; 18 <small>(unrestricted)</small> | ||
|{{maybe|Recommended}} | |{{maybe|Recommended}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Duamacia}} | |||
| colspan="3" |{{convert|140|km/h|mph}} | |||
|{{convert|40|km/h|mph}} <small>(Residential)</small><br> {{convert|60|km/h|mph}} <small>(Non-residential)</small> | |||
|0.05 | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|12 | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|14 <small>(Mopeds)</small><br> 16 <small>(Cars and Motorcycles)</small><br> 18 <small>(Trucks)</small> | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Eldmora-Regulus}} | |{{flag|Eldmora-Regulus}} | ||
Line 55: | Line 69: | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| 6 <small>With child seat</small><br>8 <small>Without child seat</small> | |6 <small>With child seat</small><br>8 <small>Without child seat</small> | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| 13-14 <small>(Mopeds, Tractors)</small><br>14-15 <small>(Motorcycles, Autocycles, Light Quadricycles)</small><br>15-16 <small>(For permit, can drive under adult supervision at 16)</small><br>17-18 <small>(Unrestricted Driver's License)</small> | |13-14 <small>(Mopeds, Tractors)</small><br>14-15 <small>(Motorcycles, Autocycles, Light Quadricycles)</small><br>15-16 <small>(For permit, can drive under adult supervision at 16)</small><br>17-18 <small>(Unrestricted Driver's License)</small> | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Faneria}} | |||
|{{convert|130|km/h|mph}} | |||
| colspan="2" |{{convert|100|km/h|mph}} | |||
|{{convert|50|km/h|mph}} <small>(Urban Core)</small> | |||
{{convert|60|km/h|mph}}<small>(Periphery)</small> | |||
|0.06 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|12 | |||
|{{maybe|Recommended}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{maybe|Recommended}} | |||
|16 <small>(Permit)</small> | |||
19 <small>(License)</small> | |||
21 <small>(Truck, Motorcycle)</small> | |||
|{{maybe|Recommended}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Kiravia}} | |||
|{{convert|246|km/h|mph}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.35 | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{maybe|Varies by province}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{maybe|Varies by province}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Vithinja}} | |{{flag|Vithinja}} | ||
|150 | |{{convert|150|km/h|mph}} | ||
|130 | |{{convert|130|km/h|mph}} | ||
|110 | |{{convert|110|km/h|mph}} | ||
|30 | |{{convert|30|km/h|mph}} to {{convert|90|km/h|mph}} | ||
|0.06<small> | |0.06 <small>(lower in certain unions)</small> | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
Line 97: | Line 145: | ||
{{B.I.S NavBox}} | {{B.I.S NavBox}} | ||
[[category:Bureau of International Statistics]] | [[category:Bureau of International Statistics]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Law]] |
edits