315
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (Added Vithinja to the list) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| align="center" |14-17 | | align="center" |14-17 | ||
| Purchase age varies by state from none (Daridia, [[Kyllera]]) to 17 ([[Fariva#Law|Fariva]]). Most states have a purchase age between 14 and 16. Enforcement varies. | | Purchase age varies by state from none (Daridia, [[Kyllera]]) to 17 ([[Fariva#Law|Fariva]]). Most states have a purchase age between 14 and 16. Enforcement varies. | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" |{{flag|Vithinja}} | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" | Illegal | |||
| Because of harsh laws set by the Union of Public Health all smoking of tobacco products is fully illegal for all ages both purchasing and using in any way. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |
edits