315
edits
m (Added Vithinja to the list) |
m (Fix) |
||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| align="center" |2032 | | align="center" |2032 | ||
| align="center" |In effect | | align="center" |In effect | ||
|The death penalty in Urcea has existed since antiquity. The death penalty is reserved for the violent crimes such as some rapes and murder, alongside treason.|- | |The death penalty in Urcea has existed since antiquity. The death penalty is reserved for the violent crimes such as some rapes and murder, alongside treason. | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#E0A040" | | | bgcolor="#E0A040" | | ||
|{{flag|Vithinja}} | |{{flag|Vithinja}} |
edits