4,428
edits
m (→Income taxes) |
m (→Income taxes) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
The base tax rate for residents is 6.05% and 21.46% for non-residents | The base tax rate for residents is 6.05% and 21.46% for non-residents | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="2" style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold;" | Tax category | |||
! rowspan="2" style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold;" | Base tax rate | |||
! colspan="5" style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold;" | Tax rate by social class | |||
|- | |||
| Peregrini | |||
| Lower-Plebeian | |||
| Upper-Plebeian | |||
| Equite | |||
| Patrician | |||
|- | |||
| Personal Income (Resident) | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 6.05% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Personal Income (Non-Resident) | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 21.46% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Corporate taxes == | == Corporate taxes == |