7,670
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (→Organization) |
||
Line 301: | Line 301: | ||
Main article: [[Burgoignesc Security Forces]]<br> | Main article: [[Burgoignesc Security Forces]]<br> | ||
Main article: [[Structure of the Burgoignesc Army]] | Main article: [[Structure of the Burgoignesc Army]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Army Commands | |||
|- | |||
|Forces | |||
|- | |||
|Training and Doctrine | |||
|- | |||
|Materiel | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Service components | |||
|- | |||
|Audonia | |||
|- | |||
|Crona | |||
|- | |||
|Kiro-Borealis | |||
|- | |||
|Levantine | |||
|- | |||
|Levantine Union | |||
|- | |||
|Punth | |||
|- | |||
|Sarpedon | |||
|- | |||
|Special Operations | |||
|- | |||
|Surface Deployment and Distribution | |||
|- | |||
|Space and Missile Defense | |||
|- | |||
|Cyber Command | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Direct reporting units | |||
|- | |||
|Medical | |||
|- | |||
|Intelligence and Security | |||
|- | |||
|Criminal Investigation | |||
|- | |||
|Corps of Engineers | |||
|- | |||
|Military District of the Capital | |||
|- | |||
|Test and Evaluation | |||
|- | |||
|Military Academy | |||
|- | |||
|Reserve | |||
|- | |||
|Acquisition Management | |||
|- | |||
|Installation Management | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Field Armies | |||
|- | |||
|First (Defense) | |||
|- | |||
|Second (Expeditionary) | |||
|- | |||
|Foreign (Expeditionary) | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Branches | |||
|- | |||
|Acquisition Corps | |||
|- | |||
|Adjutant General's Corps | |||
|- | |||
|Air Defense Artillery Branch | |||
|- | |||
|Armor Branch | |||
|- | |||
|Aviation Branch | |||
|- | |||
|Army Band | |||
|- | |||
|Coastal Defense Artillery | |||
|- | |||
|Chaplain Corps | |||
|- | |||
|Chemical Corps | |||
|- | |||
|Civil Affairs Corps | |||
|- | |||
|Corps of Engineers | |||
|- | |||
|Dental Corps | |||
|- | |||
|Field Artillery Corps | |||
|- | |||
|Finance Corps | |||
|- | |||
|Inspector General's Corps | |||
|- | |||
|Judge Advocate General's Corps | |||
|- | |||
|Logistics Branch | |||
|- | |||
|Medical Corps | |||
|- | |||
|Medical Service Corps | |||
|- | |||
|Medical Specialist Corps | |||
|- | |||
|Military Intelligence Corps | |||
|- | |||
|Inspector General's Corps | |||
|- | |||
|Military Police Corps/Provost Gendarmerie | |||
|- | |||
|Nurse Corps | |||
|- | |||
|Ordnance Corps | |||
|- | |||
|Psychological Operations | |||
|- | |||
|Quartermaster Corps | |||
|- | |||
|Fire Seneschalcy | |||
|- | |||
|Signal Corps | |||
|- | |||
|Special Forces | |||
|- | |||
|Transportation Corps | |||
|- | |||
|Veterinary Corps | |||
|} | |||
== Metropole Forces == | == Metropole Forces == |
edits