823
edits
Hendalarsk (talk | contribs) |
m (Added Metzetta.) |
||
Line 450: | Line 450: | ||
|PC | |PC | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Pelaxia }} [[Pelaxia|Federal Republic of Pelaxia]] | |[[Metzetta|{{flagicon|Metzetta }}]][[File:MetzettanFlagLarge.png|link=Metzetta|alt=Metzetta|23x23px]] Empire of Metzetta | ||
|Alshar | |||
|77,000,000 | |||
|$2,989,473,410,000 | |||
|$38,824.33 | |||
|821,078 km<sup>2</sup> | |||
|93.78/km<sup>2</sup> | |||
|[[Hanzeong]] | |||
|Absolute monarchy | |||
|Korean | |||
|[[Metzi]] | |||
|[[Chulcheo]] | |||
|PC | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Pelaxia }} [[Pelaxia|Federal Republic of Pelaxia]] | |||
|Sarpedon | |Sarpedon | ||
|215,610,000 | |215,610,000 | ||
! | |||
|$28,165.8 | |$28,165.8 | ||
|1,614,728 km2 | |1,614,728 km2 | ||
Line 460: | Line 474: | ||
|Federal republic | |Federal republic | ||
|Romance | |Romance | ||
|Pelaxian | | Pelaxian | ||
|Non-religious | |Non-religious | ||
|PC | |PC | ||
Line 474: | Line 488: | ||
|Stratocracy | |Stratocracy | ||
|Meso-American | |Meso-American | ||
|Valliac | |Valliac | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|NPC | |NPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Peshabiwar|Confederated States of Peshabiwar]] | |[[Peshabiwar|Confederated States of Peshabiwar]] | ||
|Punth | | Punth | ||
|3,540,580 | |3,540,580 | ||
|$25.5 billion | |$25.5 billion | ||
Line 529: | Line 543: | ||
|Vishnasi | |Vishnasi | ||
|Theocracy | |Theocracy | ||
|Indian | |Indian | ||
|Pursi | |Pursi | ||
|Hinduism | |Hinduism | ||
Line 559: | Line 573: | ||
|Meso-American | |Meso-American | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|NPC | |NPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 581: | Line 595: | ||
|$1.66 trillion | |$1.66 trillion | ||
|$17,194 | |$17,194 | ||
|240,600 km2 | |240,600 km2 | ||
|399 km2 | |399 km2 | ||
|Ninao | |Ninao | ||
Line 627: | Line 641: | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|Meso-American | | Meso-American | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
Line 643: | Line 657: | ||
|Arabo-Persian | |Arabo-Persian | ||
|Umardi | |Umardi | ||
|Islam | | Islam | ||
|NPC | |NPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 657: | Line 671: | ||
|Latinic | |Latinic | ||
|Julian Ænglish | |Julian Ænglish | ||
|Levantine Catholic Church | |Levantine Catholic Church | ||
|PC | |PC | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 663: | Line 677: | ||
|Crona | |Crona | ||
|747,010,625 | |747,010,625 | ||
|TBD | | TBD | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|7,931,165 km2 | |7,931,165 km2 | ||
Line 686: | Line 700: | ||
|Ruthan | |Ruthan | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|PC | |PC | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Western [[Alpachnee Confederation]] - Western Alpachnee Confederation | |Western [[Alpachnee Confederation]] - Western Alpachnee Confederation | ||
Line 695: | Line 709: | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|Meso-American | |Meso-American | ||
Line 711: | Line 725: | ||
|Jiushi | |Jiushi | ||
|Unitary one-party republic | |Unitary one-party republic | ||
|Asiatic | |Asiatic | ||
|Mandarin(Corummese?) | |Mandarin(Corummese?) | ||
|Fajia | |Fajia | ||
Line 726: | Line 740: | ||
|Federal republic | |Federal republic | ||
|Arabo-Persian | |Arabo-Persian | ||
|Shihhi Arabic | | Shihhi Arabic | ||
|Islam | |Islam | ||
|NPC | |NPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Yonderre}} [[Yonderre|Serene Grand Duchy Yonderre]] | |{{flagicon|Yonderre}} [[Yonderre|Serene Grand Duchy Yonderre]] | ||
Line 753: | Line 767: | ||
|Hauptstadt-Muhl/Turasava | |Hauptstadt-Muhl/Turasava | ||
|Constitutional monarchy ruling over both a Bicameralism parliament, and a Federal Soviet | |Constitutional monarchy ruling over both a Bicameralism parliament, and a Federal Soviet | ||
|Anglo-Gothic | | Anglo-Gothic | ||
|Yytusche/Helvanic/Junglish | |Yytusche/Helvanic/Junglish | ||
|Levantine Catholic Church | |Levantine Catholic Church | ||
|PC | |PC | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Disputed Territory== | ==Disputed Territory== | ||
There are a handful of territories whose existence, sovereignty, recognition, and so on are in question. | There are a handful of territories whose existence, sovereignty, recognition, and so on are in question. | ||
Line 766: | Line 779: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kartejya | | Kartejya | ||
|Claimed by Ehemo and Pankara | |Claimed by Ehemo and Pankara | ||
|Both Ehemo, the partially-recognized state of the Republika Kartejya, and Pankara claim Kartejya in part or entirely in Kartejya's case. The territory of the Republika Kartejya is comprised of territory that prior to declaration of independence was a part of Kartesian Automjha, Ehemo and Diakratys Majal, Pankara. | |Both Ehemo, the partially-recognized state of the Republika Kartejya, and Pankara claim Kartejya in part or entirely in Kartejya's case. The territory of the Republika Kartejya is comprised of territory that prior to declaration of independence was a part of Kartesian Automjha, Ehemo and Diakratys Majal, Pankara. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vardah | | Vardah | ||
|Claimed by Kloistan and | |Claimed by Kloistan and Kandara | ||
|The island's sovereignty has been uncertain throughout centuries ever since Burgundie has freed Kandara from colonization. It is currently divided into two each side administered by either Kandara or Kloistan. Internationally, Vardah is recognized as a whole country, under the government of the Republic of Vardah. | |The island's sovereignty has been uncertain throughout centuries ever since Burgundie has freed Kandara from colonization. It is currently divided into two each side administered by either Kandara or Kloistan. Internationally, Vardah is recognized as a whole country, under the government of the Republic of Vardah. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wintergen | |Wintergen | ||
Line 781: | Line 794: | ||
In addition to sovereign and disputed states, there are several colonies, dependencies, occupation zones, and protectorates of sovereign powers, as well as several common areas under the jurisdiction of the League of Nations. | In addition to sovereign and disputed states, there are several colonies, dependencies, occupation zones, and protectorates of sovereign powers, as well as several common areas under the jurisdiction of the League of Nations. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Territory Name | !Territory Name | ||
!Suzerain/Protector | ! Suzerain/Protector | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
!Notes | !Notes |
edits