1,071
edits
m (altered link colors for contrast) |
No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| style="background:#BF5FBF" |[[Sarpedon|<span style="color:white;">Sarpedon</span>]] | | style="background:#BF5FBF" |[[Sarpedon|<span style="color:white;">Sarpedon</span>]] | ||
| colspan="6" |16 | | colspan="6" |16 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Rumahoki}} | |||
| style="background:#BF5FBF" |[[Sarpedon|<span style="color:white;">Sarpedon</span>]] | |||
| colspan="2" |16 | |||
| colspan="2" |Legal | |||
| colspan="2" |Illegal | |||
|Due to the heavy influence of the [[Catholic Church]] on Rumahokian culture, polyamorous relationships, extramarital sex, and premarital sex are illegal. Civil unions, however, are considered equal in status to marriage and thus any intimate relations that occur within a civil union are deemed perfectly legal. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Urcea}} | |{{flag|Urcea}} |
edits