8,311
edits
(Created page with "{{Further|History_of_Dericania#Duchy_of_Bourgondi}} {{wip}} {{stub}} {{Infobox former country | conventional_long_name = Duchy of Bourgondi | native_name = | common_name = | life_span = 1575-1853 | status = | empire = Holy Levantine Empire | image_flag = BourgondiFlag.png | flag_type_article = Flag of Bourgondi | flag_size = | image_coat = | coa_s...") Tag: 2017 source edit |
mNo edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|}} | |}} | ||
==Colonial ventures== | |||
The [[Burgoignesc South Levantine Trading Company|Bourgondii Royal Trading Company]] established 7 major colonies on behalf of the Duchy of Bourgondi, the largest and most influential being [[Equatorial Osteicia]]: | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! Continental location | |||
! Administration dates | |||
! Trading Company | |||
! Modern status | |||
! Notes/Highlights | |||
|- | |||
| [[Colony of Santasi]] | |||
| [[Audonia]] | |||
| [[1646]]-[[1721]] | |||
| {{flagicon|BTC|Burgoignesc South Levantine Trading Company}} [[Burgoignesc South Levantine Trading Company|BRTC]] | |||
| {{flag|Kandara}} | |||
| | |||
*[[1646]]-[[1721]] after which it was joined to Kandoora colony | |||
*Lost in the [[Kandara#Great_Rebellion_of_Slavery_Bay|Great Rebellion of Slavery Bay]] [[1767]]-[[1795]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pukhgundi#Colonization|Pukhgundi colony]] | |||
| [[Audonia]] | |||
| [[1635]]-[[1811]] | |||
| {{flagicon|BTC|Burgoignesc South Levantine Trading Company}} [[Burgoignesc South Levantine Trading Company|BRTC]] | |||
| {{flag|Tapakdore}}, {{flag|Peshabiwar}}, and {{flag|Pukhgundi}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Istroya Oriental colony]] | |||
| [[Audonia]] | |||
| [[1577]]-[[1842]] | |||
| {{flagicon|BTC|Burgoignesc South Levantine Trading Company}} [[Burgoignesc South Levantine Trading Company|BRTC]] | |||
| southern half of {{flag|Battganuur}} and {{flag|Bulkh}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kandahari-Pukhtun colony]] | |||
| [[Audonia]] | |||
| [[1615]]-1830s | |||
| {{flagicon|BTC|Burgoignesc South Levantine Trading Company}} [[Burgoignesc South Levantine Trading Company|BRTC]] | |||
| {{flag|Umardwal}}, {{flag|Yanuban}}, and [[Salarive]] {{flagicon|Burgundie}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sudmoll#Colonial_Period|Sud Moll colony]] | |||
| [[Australis]] | |||
| [[1702]]-[[1876]] | |||
| {{flagicon|BTC|Burgoignesc South Levantine Trading Company}} [[Burgoignesc South Levantine Trading Company|BRTC]] | |||
| {{flag|Burgundie}} | |||
| {{flag|Farmandie}} ([[1712]]-[[1745]] and [[1789]]-[[1824]]) | |||
|- | |||
| [[St. Nicholas Colony]] | |||
| [[Crona]] | |||
| [[1654]] - [[1876]] | |||
| {{flagicon|BTC|Burgoignesc South Levantine Trading Company}} [[Burgoignesc South Levantine Trading Company|BRTC]] | |||
| {{flag|Alstin}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Medimeria|Medimeria colony]] | |||
| [[Levantia]] | |||
| [[1578]]-[[2014]] | |||
| {{flagicon|BTC|Burgoignesc South Levantine Trading Company}} [[Burgoignesc South Levantine Trading Company|BRTC]] | |||
| {{flag|Burgundie}} | |||
| | |||
*Transferred to [[Urcea]] as the [[Medimeria|Rectory of Medimeria]] in [[2014]] as part of a mutual strategic interest realignment. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Equitorial Ostiecia|Equitorial Ostiecia colony]] | |||
| [[Sarpedon]] | |||
| [[1599]]-present | |||
| {{flagicon|BTC|Burgoignesc South Levantine Trading Company}} [[Burgoignesc South Levantine Trading Company|BRTC]] | |||
| {{flag|Burgundie}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
*[[History of Burgundie]] | *[[History of Burgundie]] |
edits